Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry Auctions One Mine of Chhattisgarh
Having 965 Million Ton Reserves
03 MAR 2023 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Coal had launched the auctions of coal mines for commercial mining under 6th round and second attempt of 5th round on November 03, 2022. Forward auctions for these mines have been started on 27.02.2023 and on the 5th day of the e-auction today, one coal mine was put up for auction which was CMSP coal mine. Further details of the coal mine is as under: -
• The coal mine is a fully explored coal mine;
• The total geological reserves for the coal mine is ~ 965 Million Tonnes.
• PRC for the coal mine is 15 MTPA
The results for Day 5 are as under:
S. No.
Name of the Mine
State
PRC (MTPA)
Geological Reserves (MT)
Closing Bid Submitted by
Floor Price (%)
Final Offer (%)
1
Gare Palma Sector I (East)
Chhattisgarh
15.00
965.00
Jindal Power Limited
4.00%
9.00%
This coal mine upon operationalization will generate Annual Revenue of ~Rs. 1,968 crores calculated at PRC of the coal mine. The mine will attract capital investment of ~Rs. 2,250 crores and will provide employment to ~20,280 people.

کوئلے کی وزارت
وزارت کوئلہ نے چھتیس گڑھ میں ایک کان کی نیلامی کی
ارضیاتی ذخائر 965 ملین ٹن
03 MAR 2023 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
کوئلہ کی وزارت نے 3 نومبر 2022 کو تجارتی کان کنی کے لیے کوئلے کی کانوں کی نیلامی چھٹے دور اور پانچویں دور کی دوسری کوشش کے تحت شروع کی تھی۔ ان کانوں کی ایڈوانس نیلامی 27.02.2023 کو شروع کر دی گئی ہے۔ ای نیلامی کے پانچویں دن ایک کوئلے کی کان کو نیلامی کے لیے پیش کیا گیا جو سی ایم ایس پی کوئلے کی کان تھی۔ کوئلے کی اس کان کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:-
*کوئلے کی یہ کان مکمل طور پر دریافت شدہ کوئلے کی کان ہے۔
* اس کوئلے کی کان کے لیے کل ارضیاتی ذخائر(جیولوجیکل ریزرو) ~965 ملین ٹن ہے۔
*ان کوئلے کی کانوں کے لیے پی آر سی 115 ایم ٹی پی اے ہے۔ پانچویں دن کے نتائج درج ذیل ہیں:
نمبرشمار
کان کا نام
ریاست
پی سی آر (ایم ٹی پی اے)
جیولوجیکل ریزرو (ایم ٹی)
حتمی بولی جمع کرائی
منزل کی قیمت (فیصد)
حتمی پیشکش (فیصد)
1
گیر پلامہ سیکٹر 1 (مشرق)
چھتیس گڑھ
15.00
965.00
جندل پاور لمیٹیڈ
4.00فیصد
9.00 فیصد
شروع ہونے پر، اس کوئلے کی کان سے 1,968 کروڑ کی سالانہ آمدنی ہوگی، جس کا حساب اس کوئلے کی کان کے پی آر سی پر لگایا گیا ہے۔ یہ کان 2,250 کروڑ کی سرمایہ کاری کو راغب کرے گی اور 20,280 لوگوں کو روزگار فراہم کرے گی۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-2285