Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari inaugurates and lays foundation stones for National Highways projects worth Rs 3670 crore in Maharashtra
25 FEB 2023 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
In Maharashtra, Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari inaugurated and laid foundation stone for 5 National Highway projects of 212 km length at Nanded worth Rs. 1,575 Crore, 3 National Highway projects worth Rs 1,058 crore and 75 km length at Parbhani, and National Highway project worth Rs 1,037.4 crore at Hingoli.
These projects will improve connectivity of Marathwada region with Telangana and Karnataka .
The projects will help in improving industrial and agricultural development alongwith connecting religious places and promoting tourism.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
جناب نتن گڈکری نے مہاراشٹر میں 3670 کروڑ روپے کے قومی شاہراہ پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا
25 FEB 2023 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے مہاراشٹر، ناندیڑ میں 1,575 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے 212 کلومیٹر طویل 5 قومی شاہراہ پروجیکٹوں، پربھنی میں 1,058 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے 75 کلومیٹر طویل تین قومی شاہراہ پروجیکٹوں اور ہنگولی میں 1,037.4 روپے کی لاگت والے قومی شاہراہ پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔
Description: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image001NN5V.jpg
اس پروجیکٹوں سے تلنگانہ اور کرناٹک کے ساتھ مراٹھواڑہ خطہ کی کنکٹیوٹی بہتر ہوگی
Description: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image0026BBE.jpg
پروجیکٹوں سے مذہبی مقامات کو جوڑنے اور سیاحت کو فروغ دینے کے ساتھ ساتھ صنعتی اور زرعی ترقی کو بہتربنانے میں مدد ملے گی۔