Ministry of Labour & Employment
‘Nidhi Aapke Nikat’ to bring different stakeholders on a common platform, facilitate exchange of ideas and dissemination of information besides grievance redressal
13 FEB 2023 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of State for Labour and Employment, Shri Rameswar Teli in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today informed that Employees’ Provident Fund Organisation (EPFO) has rechristened ‘Bhavishya Nidhi Adalat’ as ‘Nidhi Aapke Nikat’. This was done because due to its nomenclature of ‘Adalat’ it ran the risk of being perceived as forbidding the poor and underprivileged workers as they may hesitate in approaching such an Adalat with its unsaid connotation of a courtroom atmosphere to be more accessible to its different stakeholders. To shift from pure grievance redressal centred approach as seen in ‘BhavishyaNidhiAdalat’ to a more broad based and participatory approach in ‘Nidhi Aapke Nikat’ to bring different stakeholders on a common platform and facilitate exchange of ideas and dissemination of information besides grievance redressal.
The State/UT-wise details of total number of employees grievances redressed/resolved by ‘NidhiAapkeNikat’ is mentioned below.
Number of Employees grievances redressed/resolved by ‘NidhiAapkeNikat’
Sl.No
STATE/UT
Employee Grievance Redressed/Resolved
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
5927
2
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
84
3
ASSAM
666
4
BIHAR
1371
5
CHHATTISGARH
920
6
GOA
91
7
GUJARAT
5267
8
HARYANA
1994
9
HIMACHAL PRADESH
770
10
JHARKHAND
671
11
KARNATAKA
4838
12
KERALA
5351
13
MADHYA PRADESH
22697
14
MAHARASHTRA
4965
15
MANIPUR
59
16
MEGALAYA
125
17
MIZORAM
10
18
NAGALAND
34
19
ODISHA
1745
20
PUNJAB
1730
21
RAJASTHAN
922
22
SIKKIM
58
23
TAMIL NADU
12983
24
TELANGANA
5736
25
TRIPURA
26
26
UTTAR PRADESH
3743
27
UTTARAKHAND
657
28
WEST BENGAL
2895
29
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS
176
30
CHANDIGARH
734
31
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN & DIU
232
32
DELHI
3764
33
JAMMU & KASHMIR
3113
34
LADAKH
69
35
LAKSHADWEEP
nil
36
PUDUCHERRY
491
Total
94914

محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
‘نِدھی آپ کے نِکٹ’ کے ذریعہ شکایتوں کا حل فراہم کرانے کے علاوہ مختلف متعلقین کو ایک مشترکہ پلیٹ فارم پر لایا گیا ہے، خیالات کے تبادلے کی سہولت فراہم کرائی گئی ہے اور معلومات کی تشہیر کی گئی ہے
13 FEB 2023 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
محنت اورروزگارکے وزیر مملکت جناب رامیشور تیلی نے آج لوک سبھا ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ ایمپلائز پروویڈینٹ فنڈ آرگنائزیشن (ای پی ایف او) نے ‘ بھوشیہ ندھی عدالت ’ کا نام بدل کر ‘ ندھی آپ کے نکٹ ’ کردیا ہے۔ یہ اس وجہ سے کیا گیا کہ ‘عدالت ’ کے نام سے غریب اور محرومی کا شکار ورکرز گھبراتے تھے اور عدالت کے نام کے ساتھ جو عدالتی ماحول کا تصور جُڑا ہے ، اس کی وجہ سے ایسی عدالت تک پہنچنے میں ہچکچاہٹ محسوس کرتے تھے۔ نام بدلنے سے یہ مختلف متعلقین کے لئے زیادہ قابل رسائی ہوا ہے ۔ ‘بھوشیہ ندھی عدالت ’ کانام بدلنے سے خالصتاََ شکایتوں کا حل کرنے کے نقطہ نظر میں بھی تبدیلی آئی ہے اور اب ‘ندھی آپ کے نکٹ ’ میں نسبتاََ زیادہ وسیع بنیاد والے اور شمولیت والے نقطہ نظر کواختیار کیا گیا ہے، جس کا مقصد شکایات کے حل کے علاوہ مختلف متعلقین کو ایک مشترکہ پلیٹ فارم پر لانا ، خیالات کے تبادلے کی سہولت فراہم کرنا اور معلومات کی تشہیر کرنا ہے۔
‘ندھی آپ کے نکٹ ’ کے ذریعہ حل کی گئی ملازمین کی شکایتوں کی ریاست /مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطے وار تفصیل نیچےدی جارہی ہے۔
‘ندھی آپ کے نکٹ ’ کے ذریعہ حل کی گئی ملازمین کی شکایتوں کی تعداد
نمبر شمار
ریاست / مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطہ
حل کی گئی ملازمین کی شکایتیں
1
آندھرا پردیش
5927
2
اروناچل پردیش
84
3
آسام
666
4
بہار
1371
5
چھتیس گڑھ
920
6
گوا
91
7
گجرات
5267
8
ہریانہ
1994
9
ہماچل پردیش
770
10
جھارکھنڈ
671
11
کرناٹک
4838
12
کیرل
5351
13
مدھیہ پردیش
22697
14
مہاراشٹر
4965
15
منی پور
59
16
میگھالیہ
125
17
میزورم
10
18
ناگالینڈ
34
19
اوڈیشہ
1745
20
پنجاب
1730
21
راجستھان
922
22
سکم
58
23
تامل ناڈو
12983
24
تیلنگانہ
5736
25
تریپورہ
26
26
اترپردیش
3743
27
اتراکھنڈ
657
28
مغربی بنگال
2895
29
انڈمان ونکوبار جزائر
176
30
چنڈی گڑھ
734
31
دادر و نگر حویلی اور دمن و دیو
232
32
دلی
3764
33
جموں وکشمیر
3113
34
لداخ
69
35
لکشدیپ
nil
36
پڈوچیری
491
میزان
94914