Ministry of Defence
Recruitment under ‘Agnipath’ Scheme for Indian Army from 10th February
07 FEB 2023 6:17PM by PIB Mumbai
New recruitment process for ‘Agnipath’ will be conducted in two phases for the Indian Army. Online Registration/submission for Common Entrance Examination (CEE) for Agniveer recruitment for 2023-24 is open from 10 February to 11 March 2023. Eligible unmarried candidates from Kolhapur, Satara,Sangli, Ratnagiri, Sindhudurg districts of Maharashtra and North Goa and South Goa of Goa can apply. Candidates need to select five examination centres for online CEE. The online Common Entrance Examination will commence from 12 April 2023 onwards. Selected candidates in Common Entrance Examination will be eligible for Physical Fitness Test, Physical Measurement Test and Medical Test in second phase.

संरक्षण मंत्रालय
भारतीय सैन्यदलात ‘अग्नीपथ’ योजनेअंतर्गत 10 फेब्रुवारीपासून भरती प्रक्रिया
07 FEB 2023 6:17PM by PIB Mumbai
अग्नीपथ योजनेअंतर्गत नव्या पद्धतीने दोन टप्प्यात सैन्य भरती केली जाणार आहे. अग्नीवीर भरती प्रक्रिया-2023-24 साठीच्या संयुक्त प्रवेश परीक्षेच्या नोंदणीसाठी पोर्टल 10 फेब्रुवारी ते 11 मार्च 2023 दरम्यान खुले राहणार आहे. महाराष्ट्रातील कोल्हापूर, सातारा, सांगली, रत्नागिरी आणि सिंधुदुर्ग या जिल्ह्यातील तर गोव्यातील दक्षिण गोवा आणि उत्तर गोवा या जिल्ह्यातील अविवाहीत पात्र युवकांनी अर्ज करावा, असे आवाहन कोल्हापूर सैन्य भरती कार्यालयाने केले आहे. संयुक्त प्रवेश परीक्षेसाठी उमेदवारांना पाच परीक्षा केंद्र निवडावी लागणार आहेत. ऑनलाईन संयुक्त प्रवेश परीक्षा 12 एप्रिल 2023 पासून घेतली जाईल. त्यानंतर दुसऱ्या टप्प्यात शारीरिक तंदुरुस्ती चाचणी, शारीरिक मोजमाप चाचणी आणि वैद्यकीय चाचणी घेण्यात येईल.