Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Pradhan Mantri National Dialysis Programme
A total of 17.27 lakh beneficiaries availed dialysis services till 31st December 2022
1350 Dialysis Centers established in the country
03 FEB 2023 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
Pradhan Mantri National Dialysis Programme (PMNDP) launched in 2016-17 ensures availability of dialysis services free of cost to Below Poverty Line (BPL) beneficiaries at the district hospitals in the country. National Health Mission (NHM) supports States/UTs in implementation of Haemodialysis and Peritoneal Dialysis services under PMNDP based on the gap assessment done by the State/UTs through the annual Programme Implementation Plans (PIP). A total of 17.27 lakh beneficiaries have availed dialysis services till 31st December 2022.
The Program has been implemented in all the 36 States/UTs in 641 districts at 1350 dialysis centres by deploying 8871 haemodialysis machines as on 31st December 2022. Government of India has issued suitable directions to the states/UTs to expand coverage of PMNDP in all the districts of the country. Under PMNDP, 1350 dialysis centers have been established in the country. The district wise details of hemodialysis centers setup in the country are available in the link: https://nhsrcindia.org/pradhan-mantri-national-dialysis-program .
With the objective to ensure accessibility and portability under One Nation-One Dialysis concept, National PMNDP portal was launched on 5th May 2022 and is operational across the states for registration of dialysis patients using Ayushman Bharat Health Account (ABHA) ID.
The Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar stated this in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
پردھان منتری نیشنل ڈائلیسس پروگرام
اکتیس دسمبر، 2022 تک کل 17.27 لاکھ مستفیدین نے ڈائلیسس خدمات حاصل کیں
ملک میں 1350 ڈائلیسس سینٹرز قائم کیے گئے
03 FEB 2023 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
سال 17-2016 میں شروع کیا گیا پردھان منتری نیشنل ڈائلیسس پروگرام (پی ایم این ڈی پی) ملک کے ضلع اسپتالوں میں خط افلاس سے نیچے (بی پی ایم) زندگی بسر کرنے والے مستفیدین کے لیے مفت ڈائلیسس خدمات کی دستیابی کو یقینی بناتا ہے۔ نیشنل ہیلتھ مشن (این ایچ ایم) ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو پی ایم این ڈی پی کے تحت ہیمو ڈائلیسس اور پیریٹونیل ڈائلیسس خدمات کے نفاذ میں معاونت کرتا ہے جو کہ سالانہ پروگرام کے نفاذ کے منصوبوں (پی آئی پی) کے ذریعے ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی طرف سے فرق کی تشخیص کی بنیاد پر کیا جاتا ہے۔ 31 دسمبر، 2022 تک کل 17.27 لاکھ مستفیدین نے ڈائلیسس خدمات حاصل کی ہیں۔
یہ پروگرام 31 دسمبر، 2022 تک 641 اضلاع کے 1350 ڈائلیس مراکز میں8871 ہیمو ڈائلیسس مشینیں لگا کر تمام 36 ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں لاگو کیا گیا ہے۔ حکومت ہند نے ملک کے تمام ضلعوں میں پی ایم این ڈی پی کی کوریج کو پھیلانے کے لیے ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو مناسب ہدایات جاری کی ہیں۔ پی ایم این ڈی پی کے تحت ملک میں 1350 ڈائلیسس مراکز قائم کیے گئے ہیں۔ ملک میں ہیمو ڈائلیسس سینٹرز کے سیٹ اپ کی ضلع وار تفصیلات اس لنک پر دستیاب ہیں: https://nhsrcindia.org/pradhan-mantri-national-dialysis-program۔
ایک ملک-ایک ڈائلیسس کے تصور کے تحت رسائی اور پورٹیبلٹی کو یقینی بنانے کے مقصد کے ساتھ، نیشنل پی ایم ڈی پی پورٹل 5 مئی 2022 کو لانچ کیا گیا تھا اور آیوشمان بھارت ہیلتھ اکاؤنٹ (آبھا) آئی ڈی کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے ڈائلیسس کے مریضوں کے اندراج کے لیے ریاستوں میں کام کر رہا ہے۔
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر بھارتی پروین پوار نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں یہ بات کہی۔