HtmlSanitizer+SanitizeResult
Ministry of Jal Shakti
TARGETS UNDER JAL JEEVAN MISSION
02 FEB 2023 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India, in partnership with States, is implementing Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM) to make provision of tap water supply to every rural household of the country, including those in Andhra Pradesh, by 2024. The key features of the Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM) are to make provision of potable water to every rural household through tap water connection at a service level of 55 litre per capita per day (lpcd), of prescribed quality (BIS:10500), on a regular and long-term basis. The details of present status of tap water to households, as reported by States/UTs, is provided State/ UT wise at Annex-I.7 States/UTs i.e., Gujarat, Telangana, Haryana, Goa, Puducherry, Andaman & Nicobar Islands and Dadra &Nagaer Haveli & Daman & Diu, have reported 100% coverage. The remaining States/UTs are also making all efforts to cover the remaining households within the Mission Period.
The estimated outlay of the mission is Rs. 3.60 lakh Crore out of which the Central share is Rs. 2.08 lakh Crore. The State-wise details of funds allocated and released under JJM are at Annex-II.
Number of steps have been taken to plan and implement JJM in the whole country, with speed, which inter alia, include joint discussion and finalization of annual action plan (AAP) of States/ UTs, regular review of implementation, workshops/ conferences/ webinars for capacity building and knowledge sharing, field visits by multi-disciplinary team, National wash experts, to provide technical support, etc. A detailed Operational Guideline for the implementation of JJM; Margdarshika for Gram Panchayats & VWSCs to provide safe drinking water in rural households and Guidelines on a special campaign to provide piped water supply in anganwadicentres, and schools etc., have been shared with States/ UTs, including Andhra Pradesh, to facilitate planning and implementation of Jal Jeevan Mission. For online monitoring, JJM–Integrated Management Information System (IMIS) and JJM–Dashboard has been put in place. Provision has also been made for transparent online financial management through Public Financial Management System (PFMS).
This information was given by the Minister of State for Jal Shakti, Shri Prahlad Singh Patel in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.
***
AS
Annex.I
State wise status of HHs with tap water connections as on 31st January, 2023
(Nos. in Lakhs)
S.No.
State
Total Rural household
Number of households provided with tap water connection
% of total household with tap water connection
1
A & N Islands
0.62
0.62
100
2
Andhra Pradesh
95.18
65.37
68.69
3
Arunachal Pradesh
2.22
1.57
70.66
4
Assam
67.22
28.90
42.99
5
Bihar
166.30
158.97
95.59
6
Chhattisgarh
50.08
19.04
38.01
7
D & N H and D & D
0.85
0.85
100
8
Goa
2.63
2.63
100
9
Gujarat
91.18
91.18
100
10
Haryana
30.41
30.41
100
11
Himachal Pradesh
17.09
16.70
97.7
12
Jammu & Kashmir
18.68
10.62
56.86
13
Jharkhand
61.19
18.32
29.94
14
Karnataka
101.18
62.00
61.28
15
Kerala
70.69
32.42
45.86
16
Ladakh
0.43
0.31
71.82
17
Madhya Pradesh
119.89
56.34
46.99
18
Maharashtra
146.73
106.44
72.54
19
Manipur
4.52
3.42
75.83
20
Meghalaya
6.35
2.87
45.19
21
Mizoram
1.33
0.98
74
22
Nagaland
3.66
2.20
60.15
23
Odisha
88.56
50.25
56.74
24
Puducherry
1.15
1.15
100
25
Punjab
34.26
34.24
99.96
26
Rajasthan
105.33
33.45
31.76
27
Sikkim
1.32
1.04
78.56
28
Tamil Nadu
125.51
74.03
58.99
29
Telangana
53.98
53.98
100
30
Tripura
7.42
4.34
58.52
31
Uttar Pradesh
262.67
75.98
28.92
32
Uttarakhand
14.94
10.80
72.29
33
West Bengal
182.63
54.68
29.94
Total
1,936.19
1,106.11
57.12
Source: JJM-IMIS C36
Annex.II
(Rs. in Crore)
S.No.
State
Total allocation
(Central)
Since start of JJM
Total fund drawn under JJM (Central Share)
(as on 31.1.2023)
1
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
22.12
4.02
2
Andhra Pradesh
7,804.20
1,461.32
3
Arunachal Pradesh
2,517.28
2,636.03
4
Assam
14,022.23
8,253.81
5
Bihar
14,001.62
770.95
6
Chhattisgarh
4,786.50
1,989.19
7
D&NH and DD
-
-
8
Goa
115.49
32.05
9
Gujarat
8,274.16
6,623.97
10
Haryana
2,716.86
1,013.81
11
Himachal Pradesh
3,082.59
3,774.79
12
Jammu & Kashmir
6,790.08
979.93
13
Jharkhand
6,145.33
2,359.23
14
Karnataka
12,196.11
4,859.78
15
Kerala
4,664.13
2,861.18
16
Lakshadweep
36.99
-
17
Ladakh
3,504.47
408.54
18
Madhya Pradesh
12,609.54
6,779.53
19
Maharashtra
17,572.55
4,170.26
20
Manipur
1,192.73
962.17
21
Meghalaya
1,687.09
1,867.14
22
Mizoram
756.97
643.20
23
Nagaland
1,099.67
838.88
24
Odisha
8,108.93
4,332.98
25
Puducherry
55.19
8.53
26
Punjab
4,650.10
629.70
27
Rajasthan
27,332.84
7,026.95
28
Sikkim
307.73
328.38
29
Tamil Nadu
9,002.07
2,550.77
30
Telangana
3,981.98
188.23
31
Tripura
1,545.31
1,477.15
32
Uttar Pradesh
27,309.77
14,574.88
33
Uttarakhand
3,589.41
2,331.56
34
West Bengal
15,788.73
4,751.50
Total
2,27,270.77
91,490.41
Source: JJM-IMIS D1

|
জল শক্তি মন্ত্রালয়
জল জীবন মিসনগী মখাদা তার্গেতশিং
02 FEB 2023 3:45PM by PIB Imphal
ভারত সরকারনা রাজ্যশিংগা খুৎশম্নদুনা ২০২৪ ফাওবদা আন্ধ্র প্রদেশদা পাইখৎলিবশিং অদু য়াওনা লৈবাক অসিগী রুরেল হাউসহোল্দ খুদিংমক্তা তেপ ৱাতর সপ্লাই ফংহন্নবা জল জীবন মিসন (জে.জে.এম.) ইমপ্লিমেন্ত তৌরি। জল জীবন মিসন (জে.জে.এম.)গী মরুওইবা ফীচরশিং অদুদি রেগুলর অমসুং লোং তর্ম বেসিস অমদা প্রেসক্রাইব ক্বালিতী (বি.আই.এস.: ১০৫০০)গী লিতর পর কেপিতা পর দে (এল.পি.সি.দি.) ৫৫গী সর্বিস লেবেল অমদা তেপ ৱাতর কনেক্সনগী থোংদা রুরেল হাউসহোল্দ খুদিংমক্তা পোতেবল ৱাতর ফংহনবনি। রাজ্যশিং/য়ু.তি.শিং রিপোর্ত তৌরকপগী মতুং ইন্না হাউসহোল্দশিংদা তেপ ৱাতরগী হৌজিক ওইরিবা ফিভমগী অকুপ্পা ৱারোল রাজ্য/য়ু.তি.গী ওইনা এন্নেক্স-Iদা পীরি। রাজ্য/য়ু.তি. ৭ হায়বদি গুজরাত, তেলঙ্গনা, হরিয়ানা, গৱা, পুদুচেরি, অন্দমান অমসুং নিকোবার ইথৎশিং অমসুং দাদ্রা অমসুং নগর হভেলি অমসুং দামন অমসুং দ্যুনা চাদা ১০০ কভরেজ রিপোর্ত তৌরকখ্রে। লেমহৌরিবা রাজ্যশিং/য়ু.তি.শিংসু মিসন মতমগী মনুংদা লেমহৌরিবা হাউসহোল্দশিং কভর তৌনবা হোৎনবা য়াবা পুম্নমক হোৎনরি।
মিসন অসিগী এস্তিমেতেদ আউতলে অসি লুপা করোর লাখ ৩.৬০নি, মসিগী মনুংদা কেন্দ্রগী শেয়র অসি লুপা করোর লাখ ২.০৮নি। জে.জে.এম.গী মখাদা এল্লোকেত তৌখিবা অমসুং রিলিজ তৌখিবা ফন্দশিংগী রাজ্যশিংগী ওইবা অকুপ্পা ৱারোল এনেক্স-IIদা পীরি।
ইনফোর্মেশন অসি ঙসি লোক সভাদা জল শক্তিগী রাজ্য মন্ত্রী শ্রী প্রহলাদ সিংহ পতেলনা অইবা পাউখুম অমদা পীখিবনি।
***
এন্নেক্স-I
২০২৩গী জনুৱারী ৩১ ফাওবদা তেপ ৱাতর কনেক্সনগা লোয়ননা ঐচ.ঐচ.এস.গী রাজ্যশিংগী ওইবা ফিভম
(মশিং লাখতা)
সেরিএল নম্বর
রাজ্য
অপুনবা রুরেল হাউসহোল্দশিং
তেপ ৱাতর কনেক্সন ফংহল্লবা হাউসহোল্দশিংগী মশিং
তেপ ৱাতর কনেক্সন লৈরবা অপুনবা হাউসহোল্দশিংগী %
১
এ অমসুং এন ইথৎশিং
০.৬২
০.৬২
১০০
২
আন্ধ্র প্রদেশ
৯৫.১৮
৬৫.৩৭
৬৮.৬৯
৩
অরুনাচল প্রদেশ
২.২২
১.৫৭
৭০.৬৬
৪
অসাম
৬৭.২২
২৮.৯০
৪২.৯৯
৫
বিহার
১৬৬.৩০
১৫৮.৯৭
৯৫.৫৯
৬
ছত্তিশগর
৫০.০৮
১৯.০৪
৩৮.০১
৭
দি & এন ঐচ অমসুং দি & দি
০.৮৫
০.৮৫
১০০
৮
গৱা
২.৬৩
২.৬৩
১০০
৯
গুজরাত
৯১.১৮
৯১.১৮
১০০
১০
হরিয়ানা
৩০.৪১
৩০.৪১
১০০
১১
হিমাচল প্রদেশ
১৭.০৯
১৬.৭০
৯৭.৭
১২
জম্মু & কাশ্মীর
১৮.৬৮
১০.৬২
৫৬.৮৬
১৩
ঝার্খন্দ
৬১.১৯
১৮.৩২
২৯.৯৪
১৪
কর্নাতকা
১০১.১৮
৬২.০০
৬১.২৮
১৫
কেরলা
৭০.৬৯
৩২.৪২
৪৫.৮৬
১৬
লদাখ
০.৪৩
০.৩১
৭১.৮২
১৭
মধ্য প্রদেশ
১১৯.৮৯
৫৬.৩৪
৪৬.৯৯
১৮
মহারাস্ত্র
১৪৬.৭৩
১০৬.৪৪
৭২.৫৪
১৯
মনিপুর
৪.৫২
৩.৪২
৭৫.৮৩
২০
মেঘলায়া
৬.৩৫
২.৮৭
৪৫.১৯
২১
মিজোরাম
১.৩৩
০.৯৮
৭৪
২২
নগালেন্দ
৩.৬৬
২.২০
৬০.১৫
২৩
ওরিশা
৮৮.৫৬
৫০.২৫
৫৬.৭৪
২৪
পুদুচেরী
১.১৫
১.১৫
১০০
২৫
পঞ্জাব
৩৪.২৬
৩৪.২৪
৯৯.৯৬
২৬
রাজস্থান
১০৫.৩৩
৩৩.৪৫
৩১.৭৬
২৭
সিক্কিম
১.৩২
১.০৪
৭৮.৫৬
২৮
তমিল নাদু
১২৫.৫১
৭৪.০৩
৫৮.৯৯
২৯
তেলঙ্গনা
৫৩.৯৮
৫৩.৯৮
১০০
৩০
ত্রিপুরা
৭.৪২
৪.৩৪
৫৮.৫২
৩১
উত্তর প্রদেশ
২৬২.৬৭
৭৫.৯৮
২৮.৯২
৩২
উত্তরাখন্দ
১৪.৯৪
১০.৮০
৭২.২৯
৩৩
ৱেস্ত বেঙ্গল
১৮২.৬৩
৫৪.৬৮
২৯.৯৪
অপুনবা
১,৯৩৬.১৯
১,১০৬.১১
৫৭.১২
সোর্স: জে.জে.এম.-আই.এম.আই.এস. সি৩৬
এনেক্স.II
(লুপা করোরদা)
সেরিএল নম্বর
রাজ্য
অপুনবা এল্লোকেসন
(কেন্দ্র)
জে.জে.এম. হৌবদগী
জে.জে.এম.গী মখাদা লৌথোকখিবা অপুনবা ফন্দ
(কেন্দ্রগী শেয়র)
(৩১.০১.২০২৩দা ওইখিবা)
১
অন্দমান & নিকোবার ইথৎশিং
২২.১২
৪.০২
২
আন্ধ্র প্রদেশ
৭,৮০৪.২০
১,৪৬১.৩২
৩
অরুনাচল প্রদেশ
২,৫১৭.২৮
২,৬৩৬.০৩
৪
অসাম
১৪,০২২.২৩
৮,২৫৩.৮১
৫
বিহার
১৪,০০১.৬২
৭৭০.৯৫
৬
ছত্তিশগর
৪,৭৮৬.৫০
১,৯৮৯.১৯
৭
দি&এন.ঐচ. অমসুং দি.দি.
-
-
৮
গৱা
১১৫.৪৯
৩২.০৫
৯
গুজরাত
৮,২৭৪.১৬
৬,৬২৩.৯৭
১০
হরিয়ানা
২,৭১৬.৮৬
১,০১৩.৮১
১১
হিমাচল প্রদেশ
৩,০৮২.৫৯
৩,৭৭৪.৭৯
১২
জম্মু & কাশ্মীর
৬,৭৯০.০৮
৯৭৯.৯৩
১৩
ঝার্খন্দ
৬,১৪৫.৩৩
২,৩৫৯.২৩
১৪
কর্নাতকা
১২,১৯৬.১১
৪,৮৫৯.৭৮
১৫
কের্লা
৪,৬৬৪.১৩
২,৮৬১.১৮
১৬
লক্ষদ্বীপ
৩৬.৯৯
-
১৭
লদাখ
৩,৫০৪.৪৭
৪০৮.৫৪
১৮
মধ্য প্রদেশ
১২,৬০৯.৫৪
৬,৭৭৯.৫৩
১৯
মহারাস্ত্র
১৭,৫৭২.৫৫
৪,১৭০.২৬
২০
মনিপুর
১,১৯২.৭৩
৯৬২.১৭
২১
মেঘলায়া
১,৬৮৭.০৯
১,৮৬৭.১৪
২২
মিজোরাম
৭৫৬.৯৭
৬৪৩.২০
২৩
নগালেন্দ
১,০৯৯.৬৭
৮৩৮.৮৮
২৪
ওরিশা
৮,১০৮.৯৩
৪,৩৩২.৯৮
২৫
পুদুচেরী
৫৫.১৯
৮.৫৩
২৬
পঞ্জাব
৪,৬৫০.১০
৬২৯.৭০
২৭
রাজস্থান
২৭,৩৩২.৮৪
৭,০২৬.৯৫
২৮
সিক্কিম
৩০৭.৭৩
৩২৮.৩৮
২৯
তমিল নাদু
৯,০০২.০৭
২,৫৫০.৭৭
৩০
তেলঙ্গনা
৩,৯৮১.৯৮
১৮৮.২৩
৩১
ত্রিপুরা
১,৫৪৫.৩১
১,৪৭৭.১৫
৩২
উত্তর প্রদেশ
২৭,৩০৯.৭৭
১৪,৫৭৪.৮৮
৩৩
উত্তরাখন্দ
৩,৫৮৯.৪১
২,৩৩১.৫৬
৩৪
ৱেস্ত বেঙ্গল
১৫,৭৮৮.৭৩
৪,৭৫১.৫০
অপুনবা
২,২৭,২৭০.৭৭
৯১,৪৯০.৪১
সোর্স: জে.জে.এম.-আই.এম.আই.এস. দি১