Ministry of Home Affairs
Describing the Budget-2023 as all-inclusive and far-sighted, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah congratulated Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman
The budget brought by the Modi government-2023 is a budget that lays a strong foundation for Amritkal
I am confident that, taking every section along, this all-inclusive and visionary budget will give further impetus to the resolve of the Government to make a self-reliant India
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperative said that increasing capital expenditure by 33% to Rs 10 lakh crore and keeping the fiscal deficit at 5.9% is laudable
This shows the vision of the Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi to build a New India with strong infrastructure and a strong economy
The foundation of the bright future of any country is its educated and skilled young generation, I heartily welcome the decision to set up a National Digital Library to provide books to the youth
01 FEB 2023 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
Describing the Budget-2023 as all-inclusive and far-sighted, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has congratulated Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman.
In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that the Budget-2023 brought by the Government will lay a strong foundation for Amritkal. I am confident that, taking every section along, this all-inclusive and visionary budget will give further impetus to the resolve of the Government to make a self-reliant India. I Congratulate the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman for this.
Union Home Minister said that the target of increasing the capital expenditure by 33% to Rs 10 lakh crore and keeping the fiscal deficit at 5.9% is laudable. This reflects the foresight of the Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to build a New India with strong infrastructure and a strong economy.
Shri Amit Shah also thanked the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for giving huge tax relief to the middle and salaried class. The increase in tax rebate from Rs 5 lakh to Rs 7 lakh and the unprecedented change in tax slabs will provide a lot of relief to the middle class. Along with this, I also welcome the relief given to the Government employees.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the foundation of the bright future of any country is its educated and skilled young generation. I heartily welcome the decision to set up a National Digital Library to provide quality books to the youth. This scheme will solve children’s problems which they faced during the Corona period.
Shri Amit Shah said that agriculture credit has been increased to Rs 20 lakh crore in this budget. Agriculture Accelerator Fund will be created to encourage agri-startups by young entrepreneurs. Along with this, for the next 3 years one crore farmers will be helped to do natural farming and 10,000 Bio Input resource centers will be set up.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister also said that a budget provision of Rs 2.4 lakh crore has been made for the Railways, which will help in connecting remote areas. Along with this, the decision to revive 50 airports, heliports, advanced landing grounds in the country will increase regional air connectivity, which will give a boost to tourism.
Shri Amit Shah said that in this budget, it has been decided to start the PM Vishwakarma Kaushal Samman Yojana to make the country's traditional artisans and craftsmen self-reliant. This decision will make a big difference in the lives of Vishwakarma community by enabling them to enhance the quality and market reach of their products.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
بجٹ برائے 2023 کو ہمہ گیر اور دور اندیشانہ قرار دیتے ہوئے امور داخلہ اور تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی اور وزیر خزانہ محترمہ نرملا سیتارمن کو مبارکباد دی
مودی حکومت کی طرف سے پیش کردہ بجٹ برائے 2023 امرت کال کی مضبوط بنیاد رکھتا ہے
مجھے یقین ہے کہ ہر طبقے کی نمائندگی کرنے والا یہ ہمہ گیر اور بصیرت افروز بجٹ ہندوستان کو خود کفیل بنانے کے حکومت کے عزم کو مزید تقویت بخشے گا
امور داخلہ اور تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ سرمایہ جاتی اخراجات میں 33 فیصد اضافہ کرکے 10 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کرنا اور مالیاتی خسارے کو 5.9 فیصد پر رکھنا قابل ستائش ہے
یہ بجٹ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت کی مضبوط بنیادی ساختیات اور طاقتور معیشت کے ساتھ نئے ہندوستان کی تعمیر کی بصیرت کا مظہر ہے
تعلیم یافتہ اور ہنرمند نوجوان نسل کسی بھی ملک کے روشن مستقبل کی بنیا ہوتی ہے۔ میں نوجوانوں کو کتابیں فراہم کرنے کے لیے نیشنل ڈیجیٹل لائبریری کے قیام کے فیصلے کا تہہ دل سے خیر مقدم کرتا ہوں
01 FEB 2023 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
بجٹ 2023 کو ہمہ جہت اور دور اندیشانہ قرار دیتے ہوئے امور داخلہ اور تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی اور وزیر خزانہ محترمہ نرملا سیتارمن کو مبارکباد پیش کی۔
سلسلہ وار ٹویٹس کے ذریعہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ حکومت کی طرف سے پیش کردہ بجٹ برائے 2023 امرت کال کے حق میں ایک مضبوط بنیاد رکھے گا۔ مجھے یقین ہے کہ ہر طبقے کی نمائندگی کرنے والا یہ ہمہ گیر اور بصیرت افروز بجٹ ہندوستان کو خودکفیل بنانے کے حکومت کے عزم کو مزید تقویت بخشے گا۔ اس کے لیے میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی اور وزیر خزانہ محترمہ نرملا سیتا رمن کو مبارکباد دیتا ہوں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ سرمایہ جاتی اخراجات کو 33 فیصد سے بڑھا کر 10 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کرنے اور مالیاتی خسارے کو 5.9 فیصد پر رکھنے کا ہدف قابل تعریف ہے۔ یہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت کی دور اندیشی کو ظاہر کرتا ہے جو مضبوط بنیادی ساختیات اور طاقتور معیشت کے ساتھ نئے ہندوستان کی تعمیر کی بصیرت کا مظہر ہے۔
امیت شاہ نے متوسط اور تنخواہ دار طبقے کو ٹیکس میں بڑی راحت دینے پر بھی وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔ ٹیکس چھوٹ میں 5 لاکھ روپے سے 7 لاکھ روپے تک اضافہ اور ٹیکس سلیب میں غیر معمولی تبدیلی سے متوسط طبقے کو کافی راحت ملے گی۔ اس کے ساتھ سرکاری ملازمین کو دی گئی ریلیف کا بھی میں خیر مقدم کرتا ہوں۔
امور داخلہ اور تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ تعلیم یافتہ اور ہنر مند نوجوان نسل کسی بھی ملک کے روشن مستقبل کی بنیاد ہوتی ہے۔ میں نوجوانوں کو معیاری کتابیں فراہم کرنے کے لیے نیشنل ڈیجیٹل لائبریری کے قیام کے فیصلے کا تہہ دل سے خیرمقدم کرتا ہوں۔ یہ اسکیم بچوں کے اُن مسائل حل کرے گی جن کا انہیں کورونا کے دور میں سامنا تھا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ اس بجٹ میں زرعی قرضے کو بڑھا کر 20 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کر دیا گیا ہے۔ نوجوان کاروباریوں کی زرعی صنعت کاری کے آغاز کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے ایگریکلچر ایکسلریٹر فنڈ بنایا جائے گا۔ اس کے علاوہ اگلے 3 برسوں تک ایک کروڑ کسانوں کو قدرتی کاشتکاری کرنے میں مدد کی جائے گی اور 10,000 بائیو ان پٹ ریسورس سینٹر قائم کیے جائیں گے۔
امور داخلہ اور تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر نے یہ بھی کہا کہ ریلوے کے لیے 2.4 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کے بجٹ کا انتظام کیا گیا ہے جس سے دور دراز علاقوں کو جوڑنے میں مدد ملے گی۔ اس کے علاوہ ملک میں 50 ہوائی اڈوں، ہیلی پورٹوں، جدید لینڈنگ گراؤنڈ کی بحالی کے فیصلے سے علاقائی فضائی رابطے بڑھیں گے۔ اس سے سیاحت کو فروغ ملے گا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ اس بجٹ میں پی ایم وشوکرما کوشل سمان یوجنا شروع کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے تاکہ ملک کے روایتی دستکاروں اور کاریگروں کو خود انحصار بنایا جائے۔ یہ فیصلہ وشوکرما برادری کی زندگیوں میں ایک بڑا فرق لائے گا اور وہ اپنی مصنوعات کے معیار اور مارکیٹ تک رسائی کا دائرہ وسیع کر پائیں گے۔