Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Shri Bhupender Yadav visits LiFE pavilion at Bharat Parv and asks the participants to become pro-planet people by adopting a sustainable lifestyle
27 JAN 2023 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Environment, Forest and Climate change Shri Bhupender Yadav visited the LiFE pavilion set up by the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change at the ongoing Bharat Parva at Lal Qila ( Red Fort) today. On this occasion Shri Yadav interacted with the visitors at the Pavillion and asked them to become pro-planet people by adopting a sustainable lifestyle.
The LiFE pavilion was opened for the general public on 26th January 2023. The pavilion encapsulates the message of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to become a pro-planet person to save mother Earth from the impacts of Climate Change. The pavilion has various interactive tools to disseminate the information about Mission LiFE.
The motion sensor wall displays various habits which help determine pro-planet behavior, the informative wall tells the visitor about benefit of various environment friendly habits, the Augmented Reality panel allows the visitors to take selfie with Prakriti, the mascot and the plasma screen displays the award winning paintings and brochures on Mission LiFE. The interactive mediums have generated huge positive responses from the public.
The interactive medium in the pavilion has encouraged and motivated the youth and helped build up further momentum on Mission LiFE. Children and youth are joining the movement by taking the pro planet pledge.

ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کی وزارت
جناب بھوپیندر یادو نے بھارت پرومیں ایل آئی ایف ای پویلین کا دورہ کیا اور شرکا سے کہا کہ وہ ماحولیات کے لئے سازگار طرز زندگی اختیار کرکے کرہ ارض کے لئے فائدہ مند بنیں
27 JAN 2023 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
ماحولیات ، جنگلات اور آب وہوا میں تبدیلی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب بھوپندر یادو آج لال قلعے میں جاری بھارت پرو میں ماحولیات ، جنگلات اور آب وہوا میں تبدیلی کی وزارت کی جانب سے قائم LiFE پویلین میں گئے۔ اس موقع پر جناب یادو نے پویلین آنے والوں سےبات چیت کی اور ان سے کہا کہ وہ ماحولیات کے لئے موافق طرززندگی اختیار کرکے کرہ ارض کے لئے فائدہ مند بنیں۔
ایل آئی ایف ای پویلین 26 جنوری 2023 کو عام لوگوں کے لئے کھولا گیا تھا۔ یہ پویلین وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے اس پیغام کا عکاس ہے کہ لوگ ماحولیات کے لئے سازگار عادتیں اختیار کریں تاکہ آب وہوا میں تبدیلی کے اثرات سے دھرتی ماتا کو بچایا جاسکے۔ پویلین میں مشن LiFE کے بارے میں معلومات کو عام کرنے کے لئے کئی وسائل اختیار کئے گئے ہیں۔
موشن سنسر وال پر ایسی بہت سی عادتیں دکھائی گئی ہیں جو کرہ ارض کو بچانے کے لئے سودمند ہیں۔ اطلاعاتی دیوار پر عوام کو ماحولیات کے لئے فائدہ مند عادتون کے بارے میں جانکاری دی گئی ہے۔ یہاں پرکرتی کے ساتھ سیلفی لینے کی جگہ بھی بنائی گی ہے۔ پلازما اسکرین پرمشن LiFE سے متعلق براؤچر اور انعام حاصل کرنے والی پنٹنگس دکھائی گئی ہیں۔ ان تمام چیزوں پر عوام کی جانب سے بے پناہ پسندیدگی کا اظہار کیا گیا ہے۔
پویلین کے انٹریکٹومیڈیم سے نواجوانوں کی حوصلہ افزائی ہوئی ہے اور انھیں ترغیب ملی ہے۔ اس سے مشن LiFE کو اور زیادہ متحرک بنانے میں مدد ملی ہے۔ بچے اور نوجوان کرہ ارض کو بچانے کے لئے عہدلے کر اس تحریک میں شامل ہورہے ہیں۔