Ministry of Labour & Employment
Employees’ Provident Fund Organisation (EPFO) launches “Nidhi Aapke Nikat 2.0”- A District Outreach Program for expanding its presence in more than 685 districts of the country
District Outreach Program aims to strengthen the relationship between the organization and its stakeholders
27 JAN 2023 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
Employees’ Provident Fund Organisation launched a massive district outreach program in all the districts of the country through a revamped Nidhi Aapke Nikat program. The aim of this program is to reach all the districts of the country on the same day i.e. 27th of every month. EPFO organized camps in 685 districts of the country, today.
The program was e-launched by Ms Arti Ahuja,Secretary (Ministry of Labour & Employment) from the EPFO Headquarters, in the presence of Central Provident Fund Commissioner (CPFC) and officers of EPFO. The event was attended online by more than 850 participants including members of Parliament, members of Legislative Assemblies, CBT Members, Regional Committee members, District Collectors, officials from state and district administration, representatives from industrial bodies and officers from the field offices.
Secretary (L&E) congratulated EPFO for such extensive outreach initiative and suggested that it should be emulated by departments in the ministry. CPFC referred the initiative as the new face of service delivery which would go a long way in strengthening the relationship between the organization and its stakeholders.
In the event, Secretary, (L&E) and CPFC interacted with the participants to learn about their views and experiences. Shri P.J Banasure (CBT member) joined the event from Jalgaon and expressed his views. Mrs Anuradha Gupta, District Magistrate (Samba, UT of Jammu and Kashmir) lauded the initiative taken by EPFO and said that this outreach program would help in increasing awareness about EPFO in Samba District, which is also an industrial hub in Jammu.On a similar note, Shri C.R Khampa, Deputy Commissioner (Namsai) appreciated the outreach initiative and said that increasing the number of officers in the area would improve outreach of EPFO. Shri Bharatesh Boke, Secretary, Goa Chamber of Commerce and Regional Committee Member congratulated EPFO on the launch of Nidhi Aapke Nikat 2.0. Mrs. Dipti Bora, Regional Committee Member from Nagaon also appreciated the initiative. Shri Jagdambika Pal (Ex- CM ,Uttar Pradesh and Member of Parliament) joined the camp at Siddharth Nagar (U.P.). Shri Govind Lele (CBT member) also joined the event from Satara District. The camps continued for the whole day and were visited by many dignitaries apart from employers & employees (member).
Additional CPFC (Hqrs), Shri R.K Singh expressed his gratitude to CPFC for her vision and efforts of officials of EPFO and participants. He concluded the e– launch event with vote of thanks.

محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
ملازمین کے پراویڈنٹ فنڈ کی تنظیم (ای پی ایف او) نے ’’ندھی آپ کے نکٹ دوئم‘‘ کا آغاز کیا، ملک کے 685 سے زیادہ اضلاع میں ایک ضلع آؤٹ ریچ پروگرام
ضلع آؤٹ ریچ پروگرام کا مقصد تنظیم اور اس کے متعلقہ فریقوں کے مابین تعلقات کو مضبوط بنانا ہے
27 JAN 2023 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلی، 27 جنوری، 2023 / ملازمین کے پراویڈنٹ فنڈ کی تنظیم نے ندھی آپکے نکٹ پروگرام کے ذریعے ملک کے تمام اضلاع میں بڑے پیمانے پر ضلع آؤٹ ریچ پروگرام شروع کیا ہے۔ اس پروگرام کا مقصد ایک ہی دن یعنی ہر مہینے کی 27 تاریخ کو ملک کے تمام اضلاع تک پہنچنا ہے۔ ای پی ایف او نے آج ملک کے 685 اضلاع میں کیمپوں کا انعقاد کیا۔
اس پروگرام کو ای پی ایف او ہیڈ کوارٹر سے محترمہ آرتی آہوجا، سکریٹری (محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت) نے مرکزی پراویڈنٹ فنڈ کمشنر (سی پی ایف سی) اور ای پی ایف او کے افسران کی موجودگی میں ای لانچ کیا۔ اس تقریب میں 850 سے زیادہ شخصیتوں نے آن لائن شرکت کی جن میں ممبران پارلیمنٹ، ممبران قانون ساز اسمبلی، سی بی ٹی ممبران، ریجنل کمیٹی ممبران، ڈسٹرکٹ کلکٹرس، ریاستی اور ضلع انتظامیہ کے افسران، صنعتی اداروں کے نمائندے اور فیلڈ دفاتر کے افسران شامل ہیں۔
سکریٹری (ایل اینڈ ای) نے ای پی ایف او کو اس طرح کی وسیع رسائی کی پہل کے لئے مبارکباد دی اور تجویز کیا کہ وزارت کے محکموں کے ذریعہ اس کی تقلید کی جانی چاہئے۔ سی پی ایف سی نے اس اقدام کو سروس ڈیلیوری کے نئے چہرے کے طور پر حوالہ دیا جو تنظیم اور اس کے متعلقہ فریقین کے درمیان تعلقات کو مضبوط بنانے میں ایک طویل سفر طے کرے گا۔
تقریب میں سیکرٹری، (ایل اینڈ ای) اور سی پی ایف سی نے شرکاء سے ان کے خیالات اور تجربات کے بارے میں جاننے کے لیے بات چیت کی۔ جناب پی جے بناسور (سی بی ٹی ممبر) جلگاؤں سے اس پروگرام میں شامل ہوئے اور اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کیا۔ محترمہ انورادھا گپتا، ڈسٹرکٹ مجسٹریٹ (سامبا، مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ جموں و کشمیر) نے ای پی ایف او کی طرف سے اٹھائے گئے اس اقدام کی تعریف کی اور کہا کہ اس آؤٹ ریچ پروگرام سے ضلع سانبہ میں ای پی ایف او سے متعلق بیداری میں اضافہ کرنے میں مدد ملے گی، جو جموں کا ایک صنعتی مرکز بھی ہے۔ جناب سی آر کھمپا، ڈپٹی کمشنر (نمسائی) نے آؤٹ ریچ پہل کی تعریف کی اور کہا کہ علاقے میں افسران کی تعداد بڑھانے سے ای پی ایف او کی رسائی میں بہتری آئے گی۔ جناب بھرتیش بوکے، سکریٹری، گوا چیمبر آف کامرس اور علاقائی کمیٹی کے رکن نے ای پی ایف او کو ندھی آپکے نکٹ دوئم کے آغاز پر مبارکباد دی۔ ناگون سے علاقائی کمیٹی کی رکن محترمہ دپتی بورا نے بھی اس اقدام کی تعریف کی۔ جناب جگدمبیکا پال (سابق وزیر اعلیٰ، اتر پردیش اور ممبر پارلیمنٹ) نے سدھارتھ نگر (یو پی) کے کیمپ میں شمولیت اختیار کی۔ جناب گووند لیلے (سی بی ٹی ممبر) بھی ستارہ ضلع سے اس پروگرام میں شامل ہوئے۔ کیمپ سارا دن جاری رہا اور آجروں اور ملازمین (ممبر) کے علاوہ بہت سے معززین نے ان کا دورہ کیا۔
ایڈیشنل سی پی ایف سی (ہیڈ کوارٹرز)، جناب آر کے سنگھ نے سی پی ایف سی کے وژن اور ای پی ایف او کے عہدیداروں اور شرکاء کی کوششوں کے لیے شکریہ ادا کیا۔ انہوں نے شکریہ کے ووٹ کے ساتھ ای – لانچ ایونٹ کا اختتام کیا۔