Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production and Use-Based Index for The Month of November 2022
(Base 2011-12=100)
12 JAN 2023 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production (IIP) are released on 12th of every month (or previous working day if 12th is a holiday) with a six weeks lag and compiled with data received from source agencies, which in turn receive the data from the producing factories/ establishments.
2. For the month of November 2022, the Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with base 2011-12 stands at 137.1. The Indices of Industrial Production for the Mining, Manufacturing and Electricity sectors for the month of November 2022 stand at 122.7, 136.7 and 166.7 respectively. These Quick Estimates will undergo revision in subsequent releases as per the revision policy of IIP.
3. As per Use-based classification, the indices stand at 132.5 for Primary Goods, 99.1 for Capital Goods, 145.6 for Intermediate Goods and 159.6 for Infrastructure/ Construction Goods for the month of November 2022. Further, the indices for Consumer durables and Consumer non-durables stand at 112.0 and 161.1 respectively for the month of November 2022.
4. Details of Quick Estimates of the Index of Industrial Production for the month of November 2022 at Sectoral, 2-digit level of National Industrial Classification (NIC-2008) and by Use-based classification are given at Statements I, II and III respectively. Also, for users to appreciate the changes in the industrial sector, Statement IV provides month-wise indices for the last 12 months, by industry groups (as per 2-digit level of NIC-2008) and sectors.
5. Along with the Quick Estimates of IIP for the month of November 2022, the indices for October 2022 have undergone the first revision and those for August 2022 have undergone final revision in the light of the updated data received from the source agencies. The Quick Estimates for November 2022, the first revision for October 2022 and the final revision for August 2022 have been compiled at weighted response rates of 91 percent, 93 percent and 95 percent respectively.
6. Release of the Index for December 2022 will be on Friday, 10th February 2023.
Note: -
1. This Press release information is also available at the Website of the Ministry -http://www.mospi.gov.in
2. Press release in Hindi follows and shall be available at: https://www.mospi.gov.in/hi/web/mospi/home
STATEMENT I: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - SECTORAL
(Base: 2011-12=100)
Month
Mining
Manufacturing
Electricity
General
(14.372472)
(77.63321)
(7.994318)
(100)
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
Apr
107.6
116.6
124.6
131.6
174.0
194.5
126.1
134.5
May
108.3
120.4
111.5
134.6
161.9
199.9
115.1
137.8
Jun
105.5
113.7
121.2
136.8
169.1
196.9
122.8
138.3
Jul
104.6
101.1
131.0
135.0
184.7
188.9
131.5
134.4
Aug
103.6
99.6
131.9
131.3
188.7
191.3
132.4
131.5
Sep
95.1
100.0
131.9
134.8
167.9
187.4
129.5
134.0
Oct
109.8
112.5
136.4
128.3
167.3
169.3
135.0
129.3
Nov*
111.8
122.7
128.9
136.7
147.9
166.7
128.0
137.1
Dec
120.4
139.8
162.5
138.8
Jan
124.9
139.2
165.6
139.3
Feb
123.3
129.9
160.8
131.4
Mar
144.4
145.3
191.0
148.8
Average
Apr-Nov
105.8
110.8
127.2
133.6
170.2
186.9
127.6
134.6
Growth over the corresponding period of previous year#
Nov*
4.9
9.7
0.3
6.1
2.1
12.7
1.0
7.1
Apr-Nov
18.2
4.7
18.7
5.0
10.2
9.8
17.6
5.5
* Figures for Nov 2022 are Quick Estimates.
Note: Indices for the months of Aug'22 and Oct'22 incorporate updated production data.
#The growth rates over corresponding period of previous year are to be interpreted considering the unusual circumstances on account of COVID 19 pandemic since March 2020
STATEMENT II: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - (2-DIGIT LEVEL)
(Base: 2011-12=100)
Industry
code
Description
Weight
Index
Cumulative Index
Percentage growth #
Nov'21
Nov'22*
Apr-Nov*
Nov'22*
Apr-Nov*
2021-22
2022-23
2022-23
10
Manufacture of food products
5.3025
130.1
143.0
117.9
122.0
9.9
3.5
11
Manufacture of beverages
1.0354
85.2
92.2
82.8
104.4
8.2
26.1
12
Manufacture of tobacco products
0.7985
96.5
91.7
83.7
87.8
-5.0
4.9
13
Manufacture of textiles
3.2913
117.9
107.3
116.8
107.5
-9.0
-8.0
14
Manufacture of wearing apparel
1.3225
133.8
118.2
124.3
128.4
-11.7
3.3
15
Manufacture of leather and related products
0.5021
94.9
93.0
99.0
93.9
-2.0
-5.2
16
Manufacture of wood and products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials
0.1930
104.3
103.8
101.4
106.0
-0.5
4.5
17
Manufacture of paper and paper products
0.8724
79.7
77.9
81.8
82.7
-2.3
1.1
18
Printing and reproduction of recorded media
0.6798
72.1
88.0
68.5
89.9
22.1
31.2
19
Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products
11.7749
129.0
116.4
116.7
124.9
-9.8
7.0
20
Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products
7.8730
118.1
125.4
120.6
130.2
6.2
8.0
21
Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products
4.9810
227.2
249.8
226.4
205.6
9.9
-9.2
22
Manufacture of rubber and plastics products
2.4222
97.6
103.1
103.7
104.4
5.6
0.7
23
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products
4.0853
109.1
130.7
120.1
130.9
19.8
9.0
24
Manufacture of basic metals
12.8043
175.7
189.9
171.8
184.4
8.1
7.3
25
Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
2.6549
80.2
86.8
83.3
86.1
8.2
3.4
26
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products
1.5704
125.6
129.4
132.4
142.8
3.0
7.9
27
Manufacture of electrical equipment
2.9983
106.3
107.6
106.8
95.8
1.2
-10.3
28
Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.
4.7653
91.0
109.9
99.5
109.5
20.8
10.1
29
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
4.8573
93.3
114.0
90.8
113.8
22.2
25.3
30
Manufacture of other transport equipment
1.7763
106.1
131.6
112.1
130.2
24.0
16.1
31
Manufacture of furniture
0.1311
180.0
208.3
158.5
212.4
15.7
34.0
32
Other manufacturing
0.9415
67.4
76.2
88.3
90.5
13.1
2.5
05
Mining
14.3725
111.8
122.7
105.8
110.8
9.7
4.7
10-32
Manufacturing
77.6332
128.9
136.7
127.2
133.6
6.1
5.0
35
Electricity
7.9943
147.9
166.7
170.2
186.9
12.7
9.8
General Index
100.00
128.0
137.1
127.6
134.6
7.1
5.5
* Figures for November 2022 are Quick Estimates.
#The growth rates over corresponding period of previous year are to be interpreted considering the unusual circumstances on account of COVID 19 pandemic since March 2020
STATEMENT III: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - USE-BASED
(Base :2011-12=100)
Primary goods
Capital goods
Intermediate goods
Infrastructure/ Construction goods
Consumer durables
Consumer non-durables
Month
(34.048612)
(8.223043)
(17.221487)
(12.338363)
(12.839296)
(15.329199)
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
Apr
126.5
139.5
79.0
88.5
139.6
149.5
144.0
149.7
103.3
110.7
140.0
138.9
May
122.8
144.7
61.9
94.9
129.1
151.7
129.5
153.3
71.6
113.9
135.6
137.5
Jun
122.4
139.3
81.2
104.4
132.7
146.6
137.9
150.8
100.1
125.3
141.8
145.9
Jul
128.5
131.7
92.4
97.1
143.7
149.0
144.4
151.3
118.7
121.4
145.9
141.7
Aug
127.2
129.4
91.1
95.0
144.7
146.6
148.3
152.8
121.6
116.2
148.3
134.9
Sep
117.3
128.4
93.3
103.9
142.9
145.4
145.0
156.2
131.0
126.8
147.3
138.0
Oct
128.5
131.1
89.8
88.3
147.2
143.3
153.6
155.3
129.5
106.5
149.7
129.7
Nov*
126.5
132.5
82.1
99.1
141.3
145.6
141.5
159.6
106.6
112.0
147.9
161.1
Dec
133.7
92.9
151.8
154.0
122.5
161.6
Jan
136.5
94.9
153.5
158.9
118.5
154.4
Feb
130.8
94.5
143.7
152.0
112.9
137.6
Mar
153.2
111.8
156.6
169.5
128.9
150.3
Average
Apr-Nov
125.0
134.6
83.9
96.4
140.2
147.2
143.0
153.6
110.3
116.6
144.6
141.0
Growth over the corresponding period of previous year#
Nov*
3.5
4.7
-2.6
20.7
2.1
3.0
3.1
12.8
-5.7
5.1
-0.8
8.9
Apr-Nov
13.2
7.7
29.3
14.9
24.1
5.0
27.6
7.4
24.6
5.7
6.1
-2.5
* Figures for November 2022 are Quick Estimates.
Note: Indices for the months of Aug'22 and Oct'22 incorporate updated production data.
#The growth rates over corresponding period of previous year are to be interpreted considering the unusual circumstances on account of COVID 19 pandemic since March 2020
STATEMENT IV: MONTHLY INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - (2-DIGIT LEVEL)
(Base: 2011-12=100)
Ind
Description
Weight
Dec-21
Jan-22
Feb-22
Mar-22
Apr-22
May-22
Jun-22
Jul-22
Aug-22
Sep-22
Oct-22
Nov-22
code
10
Manufacture of food products
5.3025
151.8
145.1
139.9
150.5
132.7
122.7
117.0
113.2
118.1
114.7
114.4
143.0
11
Manufacture of beverages
1.0354
92.0
91.5
94.4
116.1
118.2
126.2
119.5
102.0
91.8
95.8
89.1
92.2
12
Manufacture of tobacco products
0.7985
101.8
108.2
79.9
107.3
85.4
87.9
113.0
72.2
75.8
94.9
81.4
91.7
13
Manufacture of textiles
3.2913
124.9
122.6
113.0
118.5
114.1
111.5
107.8
107.2
105.2
104.5
102.1
107.3
14
Manufacture of wearing apparel
1.3225
161.8
154.7
155.0
191.7
129.4
142.4
156.9
134.4
117.8
124.5
103.8
118.2
15
Manufacture of leather and related products
0.5021
111.6
101.6
103.2
113.8
106.4
99.0
95.9
99.2
89.5
91.1
76.9
93.0
16
Manufacture of wood and products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials
0.1930
115.2
106.0
112.5
118.2
106.2
113.1
112.0
111.2
101.5
105.8
94.1
103.8
17
Manufacture of paper and paper products
0.8724
81.4
82.1
78.8
86.1
86.4
86.3
82.6
84.9
82.7
81.7
79.4
77.9
18
Printing and reproduction of recorded media
0.6798
87.4
80.7
76.6
88.3
84.2
88.5
99.7
96.6
88.2
90.4
83.3
88.0
19
Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products
11.7749
129.6
130.4
120.3
139.2
131.1
134.4
129.3
126.4
119.5
119.0
122.7
116.4
20
Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products
7.8730
125.9
124.9
115.3
121.1
123.3
135.6
133.5
137.2
131.9
132.3
122.7
125.4
21
Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products
4.9810
237.5
223.3
186.3
201.0
191.1
188.0
216.5
217.9
192.7
202.5
186.5
249.8
22
Manufacture of rubber and plastics products
2.4222
102.7
105.2
100.9
109.0
104.9
105.1
105.1
106.2
103.8
105.4
101.6
103.1
23
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products
4.0853
133.0
141.5
134.0
154.3
137.0
134.4
142.6
126.9
123.9
126.9
124.4
130.7
24
Manufacture of basic metals
12.8043
185.4
191.6
180.0
199.2
180.1
186.2
175.2
182.6
185.9
184.7
190.6
189.9
25
Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
2.6549
95.8
88.5
91.0
97.9
77.9
83.2
91.1
86.6
80.5
104.3
78.4
86.8
26
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products
1.5704
188.4
186.0
139.8
186.5
126.7
122.5
180.6
142.2
144.1
163.1
133.9
129.4
27
Manufacture of electrical equipment
2.9983
109.9
93.5
90.3
94.3
91.5
98.3
93.5
99.4
92.0
99.6
84.8
107.6
28
Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.
4.7653
104.3
101.8
103.1
128.0
99.5
105.9
115.5
113.6
112.0
120.8
98.6
109.9
29
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
4.8573
97.7
104.8
107.8
115.0
108.8
110.9
115.2
119.2
114.7
117.1
110.2
114.0
30
Manufacture of other transport equipment
1.7763
108.9
121.6
111.1
127.0
107.1
118.3
140.8
126.7
134.8
154.6
127.5
131.6
31
Manufacture of furniture
0.1311
215.4
190.4
198.4
232.4
203.9
205.8
208.2
213.1
238.8
225.6
195.5
208.3
32
Other manufacturing
0.9415
103.5
92.3
95.4
126.1
91.9
79.6
95.7
90.5
99.3
111.2
79.4
76.2
5
Mining
14.3725
120.4
124.9
123.3
144.4
116.6
120.4
113.7
101.1
99.6
100.0
112.5
122.7
10-32
Manufacturing
77.6332
139.8
139.2
129.9
145.3
131.6
134.6
136.8
135.0
131.3
134.8
128.3
136.7
35
Electricity
7.9943
162.5
165.6
160.8
191.0
194.5
199.9
196.9
188.9
191.3
187.4
169.3
166.7
General Index
100.0
138.8
139.3
131.4
148.8
134.5
137.8
138.3
134.4
131.5
134.0
129.3
137.1
Note: The figures for Sep’22, Oct’22 and Nov’22 are provisional
The Indices are to be interpreted considering the unusual circumstances on account of COVID 19 pandemic since March 2020

सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्‍वयन मंत्रालय
नवंबर 2022 के लिए औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक के त्वरित अनुमान और उपयोग-आधारित सूचकांक (आधार 2011-12=100)
12 JAN 2023 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक (आईआईपी) का त्वरित अनुमान हर माह की 12 तारीख (यदि 12 तारीख को अवकाश होता तो फिर पिछले कार्य दिवस) को छह सप्ताह के अंतराल के साथ जारी किया जाता है और स्रोत एजेंसियों से प्राप्त आंकड़ों के साथ इसे संकलित किया जाता है और एजेंसियां इस डेटा को उत्पादक कारखानों/प्रतिष्ठानों से प्राप्त करती हैं।
2- नवंबर, 2022 के माह में, 2011-12 आधार के साथ औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक (आईआईपी) का त्वरित अनुमान 137.1 रहा है। नवंबर, 2022 महीने में खनन, विनिर्माण और बिजली क्षेत्रों के लिए औद्योगिक उत्पादन के सूचकांक क्रमशः 122.7, 136.7 और 166.7 पर रहे हैं। त्वरित अनुमान आईआईपी की संशोधन नीति के अनुसार बाद में संशोधित होकर जारी होंगे।
3.नवंबर, 2022 के महीने के लिए, उपयोग आधारित वर्गीकरण के अनुसार, सूचकांक प्राथमिक वस्तुओं के लिए 132.5 पूंजीगत वस्तुओं के लिए 99.1, मध्यवर्ती वस्तुओं के लिए 145.6 और बुनियादी ढांचे/निर्माण सामग्री के लिए 159.6 पर रहा है। इसके अतिरिक्त, नवंबर, 2022 के महीने में उपभोक्ता टिकाऊ और उपभोक्ता गैर-टिकाऊ वस्तु के लिए सूचकांक क्रमशः112.0 और 161.1 पर रहा है।
4. क्षेत्रीय स्तर पर औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक के त्वरित अनुमान, राष्ट्रीय औद्योगिक वर्गीकरण (एनआईसी-2008) के 2-अंकीय स्तर और उपयोग आधारित वर्गीकरण द्वारा नवंबर, 2022 के महीने में क्रमशः संलग्न विवरण I,IIऔर III के विवरण दिए गए हैं। उपयोगकर्ताओं को विनिर्माण क्षेत्र में परिवर्तनों की सराहना करने के लिए उद्योग समूहों द्वारा विवरण IV (एनआईसी -2008 के 2 अंकों के स्तर के अनुसार) दिया गया है, जो कि उद्योग समूहों द्वारा पिछले 12 महीने से दिया गया है।
5. नवंबर, 2022 के आईआईपी के त्वरित अनुमानों के साथ,स्रोत एजेंसियों से प्राप्त अद्यतन आंकड़ों के आलोक में अक्टूबर 2022 के सूचकांकों का भी पहला संशोधन कर दिया गया है और अगस्त 2022 के सूचकांकों का भी अंतिम संशोधन कर दिया गया है। नवंबर, 2022 के त्वरित अनुमानों, अक्टूबर 2022 के लिए पहला संशोधन और अगस्त 2022 के लिए अंतिम पुनरीक्षण को क्रमश: 91 प्रतिशत, 93 और 95 प्रतिशत की भारित प्रतिक्रिया दर पर किया गया है।
6. दिसंबर 2022 के लिए सूचकांक शुक्रवार, 10 फरवरी, 2022 को जारी किया जाएगा।
नोट:-1. यह प्रेस विज्ञप्ति सूचना मंत्रालय की वेबसाइटhttp://www.mospi.nic.inपर भी उपलब्ध है।
2. हिंदी में प्रेस विज्ञप्ति इस प्रकार है: यह http://mospi.nic.in/hपर भी उपलब्ध होगी।
हिंदी में प्रेस विज्ञप्ति निम्नानुसार है और https://www.mospi.gov.in/hi/web/mospi/home पर उपलब्ध होगी।
विवरण I : औद्योगिक उत्पादन का सूचकांक - क्षेत्रवार
(आधार: 2011-12=100)
माह
खनन
विनिर्माण
विद्युत
सामान्य
(14.372472)
(77.63321)
(7.994318)
(100)
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
अप्रैल
107.6
116.6
124.6
131.6
174.0
194.5
126.1
134.5
मई
108.3
120.4
111.5
134.6
161.9
199.9
115.1
137.8
जून
105.5
113.7
121.2
136.8
169.1
196.9
122.8
138.3
जुलाई
104.6
101.1
131.0
135.0
184.7
188.9
131.5
134.4
अगस्त
103.6
99.6
131.9
131.3
188.7
191.3
132.4
131.5
सितंबर
95.1
100.0
131.9
134.8
167.9
187.4
129.5
134.0
अक्टूबर
109.8
112.5
136.4
128.3
167.3
169.3
135.0
129.3
नवंबर*
111.8
122.7
128.9
136.7
147.9
166.7
128.0
137.1
दिसंबर
120.4
139.8
162.5
138.8
जनवरी
124.9
139.2
165.6
139.3
फरवरी
123.3
129.9
160.8
131.4
मार्च
144.4
145.3
191.0
148.8
औसत
अप्रैल-नवंबर
105.8
110.8
127.2
133.6
170.2
186.9
127.6
134.6
पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में वृद्धि#r#
नवंबर*
4.9
9.7
0.3
6.1
2.1
12.7
1.0
7.1
अप्रैल-नवंबर
18.2
4.7
18.7
5.0
10.2
9.8
17.6
5.5
नवंबर 2022 के त्वरित अनुमान की संख्या
नोट : अगस्त 2022 तथा अक्टूबर 2022 महीनों के लिए सूचकांक में अद्यतन उत्पादन डाटा शामिल हैं
# पिछले वर्ष की समान अवधि की तुलना में वृद्धि की तुलना में वृद्धि दरों की व्याख्या मार्च 2020 के बाद से कोविड-19 महामारी के कारण असामान्य परिस्थितियों पर विचार करते हुए की जानी है।
विवरण II : औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक ( 2-अंक स्तर )
(आधार: 2011-12=100)
औद्योगिक कोड
विवरण
भारांक
सूचकांक
समग्र सूचकांक
प्रतिश वृद्धि#
नवंबर'21
नवंबर'22*
अप्रैल-नवंबर*
नवंबर'22*
अप्रैल-नवंबर*
2021-22
2022-23
2022-23
10
खाद्य उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
5.3025
130.1
143.0
117.9
122.0
9.9
3.5
11
पेय पदार्थों का विनिर्माण
1.0354
85.2
92.2
82.8
104.4
8.2
26.1
12
तंबाकू उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
0.7985
96.5
91.7
83.7
87.8
-5.0
4.9
13
कपड़ों का विनिर्माण
3.2913
117.9
107.3
116.8
107.5
-9.0
-8.0
14
परिधान वस्त्रों का विनिर्माण
1.3225
133.8
118.2
124.3
128.4
-11.7
3.3
15
चमड़ा एवं संबंधित उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
0.5021
94.9
93.0
99.0
93.9
-2.0
-5.2
16
फर्नीचर के अतिरिक्त लकड़ी एवं लकड़ी के उत्पादों तथा कोक का विनिर्माण, स्ट्रा तथा प्लेटिंग सामग्रियों का विनिर्माण
0.1930
104.3
103.8
101.4
106.0
-0.5
4.5
17
पेपर तथा पेपर उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
0.8724
79.7
77.9
81.8
82.7
-2.3
1.1
18
रिकॉर्डेड मीडिया का मुद्रण और पुनरुत्पादन
0.6798
72.1
88.0
68.5
89.9
22.1
31.2
19
कोक तथा परिष्कृत पेट्रोलियम उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
11.7749
129.0
116.4
116.7
124.9
-9.8
7.0
20
रसायन एवं रसायनिक उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
7.8730
118.1
125.4
120.6
130.2
6.2
8.0
21
फार्मास्यूटिकल, चिकित्सकीय कैमिकल एवं बोटैनिकल उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
4.9810
227.2
249.8
226.4
205.6
9.9
-9.2
22
रबर तथा प्लास्ट्क्सि उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
2.4222
97.6
103.1
103.7
104.4
5.6
0.7
23
अन्य अधात्विक खनिज उत्पादों का निर्माण
4.0853
109.1
130.7
120.1
130.9
19.8
9.0
24
मूलभूत धातुओं का विनिर्माण
12.8043
175.7
189.9
171.8
184.4
8.1
7.3
25
मशीनरी तथा उपकरण के अतिरिक्त फैब्रिकेटेड मेटल उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
2.6549
80.2
86.8
83.3
86.1
8.2
3.4
26
कंप्यूटर, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक और ऑप्टिकल उत्पादों का निर्माण
1.5704
125.6
129.4
132.4
142.8
3.0
7.9
27
बिजली के उपकरणों का निर्माण
2.9983
106.3
107.6
106.8
95.8
1.2
-10.3
28
मशीनरी तथा उपकरण एनईसी का विनिर्माण
4.7653
91.0
109.9
99.5
109.5
20.8
10.1
29
मोटर वाहन, ट्रेलर तथा सेमी - ट्रेली का विनिर्माण
4.8573
93.3
114.0
90.8
113.8
22.2
25.3
30
अन्य परिवहन उपकरणों का विनिर्माण
1.7763
106.1
131.6
112.1
130.2
24.0
16.1
31
फर्नीचर का विनिर्माण
0.1311
180.0
208.3
158.5
212.4
15.7
34.0
32
अन्य विनिर्माण
0.9415
67.4
76.2
88.3
90.5
13.1
2.5
05
खनन
14.3725
111.8
122.7
105.8
110.8
9.7
4.7
10-32
विनिर्माण
77.6332
128.9
136.7
127.2
133.6
6.1
5.0
35
विद्युत
7.9943
147.9
166.7
170.2
186.9
12.7
9.8
सामान्य सूचकांक
100.00
128.0
137.1
127.6
134.6
7.1
5.5
*नवंबर, 2022 के लिए संख्याएं त्वरित अनुमान है
# पिछले वर्ष की समान अवधि की तुलना में वृद्धि की तुलना में वृद्धि दरों की व्याख्या मार्च 2020 के बाद से कोविड-19 महामारी के कारण असामान्य परिस्थितियों पर विचार करते हुए की जानी है।
विवरण III : औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक -उपयोग आधारित
(आधार :2011-12=100)
प्राथमिक वस्तुएं
पूंजीगत वस्तुएं
मध्यवर्ती वस्तुएं
अवसंरचना / निर्माण वस्तुएं
कंज्यूमर ड्यूरेबल
गैर कंज्यूमर ड्यूरेबल
खनन
(34.048612)
(8.223043)
(17.221487)
(12.338363)
(12.839296)
(15.329199)
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
अप्रैल
126.5
139.5
79.0
88.5
139.6
149.5
144.0
149.7
103.3
110.7
140.0
138.9
मई
122.8
144.7
61.9
94.9
129.1
151.7
129.5
153.3
71.6
113.9
135.6
137.5
जून
122.4
139.3
81.2
104.4
132.7
146.6
137.9
150.8
100.1
125.3
141.8
145.9
जुलाई
128.5
131.7
92.4
97.1
143.7
149.0
144.4
151.3
118.7
121.4
145.9
141.7
अगस्त
127.2
129.4
91.1
95.0
144.7
146.6
148.3
152.8
121.6
116.2
148.3
134.9
सितंबर
117.3
128.4
93.3
103.9
142.9
145.4
145.0
156.2
131.0
126.8
147.3
138.0
अक्टूबर
128.5
131.1
89.8
88.3
147.2
143.3
153.6
155.3
129.5
106.5
149.7
129.7
नवंबर*
126.5
132.5
82.1
99.1
141.3
145.6
141.5
159.6
106.6
112.0
147.9
161.1
दिसंबर
133.7
92.9
151.8
154.0
122.5
161.6
जनवरी
136.5
94.9
153.5
158.9
118.5
154.4
फरवरी
130.8
94.5
143.7
152.0
112.9
137.6
मार्च
153.2
111.8
156.6
169.5
128.9
150.3
औसत
अप्रैल-नवंबर
125.0
134.6
83.9
96.4
140.2
147.2
143.0
153.6
110.3
116.6
144.6
141.0
पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में वृद्धि#r#
नवंबर*
3.5
4.7
-2.6
20.7
2.1
3.0
3.1
12.8
-5.7
5.1
-0.8
8.9
अप्रैल-नवंबर
13.2
7.7
29.3
14.9
24.1
5.0
27.6
7.4
24.6
5.7
6.1
-2.5
* नवंबर 2022 के आंकड़े त्वरित अनुमान हैं।
नोट: अगस्त'22 और अक्टूबर'22 के व्यवसायों के लिए सूचकांक अद्यतन उत्पादन डेटा शामिल हैं।
# पिछले वर्ष की समान अवधि की तुलना में वृद्धि की तुलना में वृद्धि दरों की व्याख्या मार्च 2020 के बाद से कोविड 19 महामारी के कारण असामान्य परिस्थितियों पर विचार करते हुए की जानी है
विवरण IV : माहवार औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक ( 2 अंक स्तर)
(आधार: 2011-12=100)
सूचकांक कोड
विवरण
भारांक
दिसंबर-21
जनवरी-22
फरवरी-22
मार्च-22
अप्रैल-22
मई-22
जून-22
जुलाई-22
अगस्त-22
सितंबर-22
अक्टूबर-22
नवंबर-22
10
खाद्य उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
5.3025
151.8
145.1
139.9
150.5
132.7
122.7
117.0
113.2
118.1
114.7
114.4
143.0
11
पेय पदार्थों का विनिर्माण
1.0354
92.0
91.5
94.4
116.1
118.2
126.2
119.5
102.0
91.8
95.8
89.1
92.2
12
तंबाकू उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
0.7985
101.8
108.2
79.9
107.3
85.4
87.9
113.0
72.2
75.8
94.9
81.4
91.7
13
कपड़ों का विनिर्माण
3.2913
124.9
122.6
113.0
118.5
114.1
111.5
107.8
107.2
105.2
104.5
102.1
107.3
14
परिधान वस्त्रों का विनिर्माण
1.3225
161.8
154.7
155.0
191.7
129.4
142.4
156.9
134.4
117.8
124.5
103.8
118.2
15
चमड़ा एवं संबंधित उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
0.5021
111.6
101.6
103.2
113.8
106.4
99.0
95.9
99.2
89.5
91.1
76.9
93.0
16
फर्नीचर के अतिरिक्त लकड़ी एवं लकड़ी के उत्पादों तथा कोक का विनिर्माण, स्ट्रा तथा प्लेटिंग सामग्रियों का विनिर्माण
0.1930
115.2
106.0
112.5
118.2
106.2
113.1
112.0
111.2
101.5
105.8
94.1
103.8
17
पेपर तथा पेपर उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
0.8724
81.4
82.1
78.8
86.1
86.4
86.3
82.6
84.9
82.7
81.7
79.4
77.9
18
रिकॉर्डेड मीडिया का मुद्रण और पुनरुत्पादन
0.6798
87.4
80.7
76.6
88.3
84.2
88.5
99.7
96.6
88.2
90.4
83.3
88.0
19
कोक तथा परिष्कृत पेट्रोलियम उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
11.7749
129.6
130.4
120.3
139.2
131.1
134.4
129.3
126.4
119.5
119.0
122.7
116.4
20
रसायन एवं रसायनिक उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
7.8730
125.9
124.9
115.3
121.1
123.3
135.6
133.5
137.2
131.9
132.3
122.7
125.4
21
फार्मास्यूटिकल, चिकित्सकीय कैमिकल एवं बोटैनिकल उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
4.9810
237.5
223.3
186.3
201.0
191.1
188.0
216.5
217.9
192.7
202.5
186.5
249.8
22
रबर तथा प्लास्ट्क्सि उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
2.4222
102.7
105.2
100.9
109.0
104.9
105.1
105.1
106.2
103.8
105.4
101.6
103.1
23
अन्य अधात्विक खनिज उत्पादों का निर्माण
4.0853
133.0
141.5
134.0
154.3
137.0
134.4
142.6
126.9
123.9
126.9
124.4
130.7
24
मूलभूत धातुओं का विनिर्माण
12.8043
185.4
191.6
180.0
199.2
180.1
186.2
175.2
182.6
185.9
184.7
190.6
189.9
25
मशीनरी तथा उपकरण के अतिरिक्त फैब्रिकेटेड मेटल उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
2.6549
95.8
88.5
91.0
97.9
77.9
83.2
91.1
86.6
80.5
104.3
78.4
86.8
26
कंप्यूटर, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक और ऑप्टिकल उत्पादों का निर्माण
1.5704
188.4
186.0
139.8
186.5
126.7
122.5
180.6
142.2
144.1
163.1
133.9
129.4
27
बिजली के उपकरणों का निर्माण
2.9983
109.9
93.5
90.3
94.3
91.5
98.3
93.5
99.4
92.0
99.6
84.8
107.6
28
मशीनरी तथा उपकरण एनईसी का विनिर्माण
4.7653
104.3
101.8
103.1
128.0
99.5
105.9
115.5
113.6
112.0
120.8
98.6
109.9
29
मोटर वाहन, ट्रेलर तथा सेमी - ट्रेली का विनिर्माण
4.8573
97.7
104.8
107.8
115.0
108.8
110.9
115.2
119.2
114.7
117.1
110.2
114.0
30
अन्य परिवहन उपकरणों का विनिर्माण
1.7763
108.9
121.6
111.1
127.0
107.1
118.3
140.8
126.7
134.8
154.6
127.5
131.6
31
फर्नीचर का विनिर्माण
0.1311
215.4
190.4
198.4
232.4
203.9
205.8
208.2
213.1
238.8
225.6
195.5
208.3
32
अन्य विनिर्माण
0.9415
103.5
92.3
95.4
126.1
91.9
79.6
95.7
90.5
99.3
111.2
79.4
76.2
5
खनन
14.3725
120.4
124.9
123.3
144.4
116.6
120.4
113.7
101.1
99.6
100.0
112.5
122.7
10-32
विनिर्माण
77.6332
139.8
139.2
129.9
145.3
131.6
134.6
136.8
135.0
131.3
134.8
128.3
136.7
35
विद्युत
7.9943
162.5
165.6
160.8
191.0
194.5
199.9
196.9
188.9
191.3
187.4
169.3
166.7
सामान्य सूचकांक
100.0
138.8
139.3
131.4
148.8
134.5
137.8
138.3
134.4
131.5
134.0
129.3
137.1
नोट :सितंबर'22, अक्टूबर'22 और नवंबर'22 की संख्या अनंतिम है
पिछले वर्ष की समान अवधि की तुलना में वृद्धि की तुलना में वृद्धि दरों की व्याख्या मार्च 2020 के बाद से कोविड 19 महामारी के कारण असामान्य परिस्थितियों पर विचार करते हुए की जानी है।