Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DARPG curates National Good Governance Webinars on Initiatives awarded with the Prime Minister’s Awards to disseminate the best practices and sharing of experiences of the award-winning initiatives to facilitate replication by other States/Districts
9 Webinars held till December, 2022 with participation of DCs/ DMs of all States/ UTs, Senior Officers of Government of India and States/ UTs and Trainees of Administrative Training Institutes
30 DEC 2022 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances is conducting a series of 13 National Good Governance Webinars, one webinar a month on different themes, on the last Friday of every month, over the year 2022-2023, starting with the first Webinar on 28.04.2022 on the theme ‘Improving Public Service Delivery’.
The Webinars have been planned in compliance of the of Hon’ble Prime Minister’s address on the occasion of Civil Services Day, 2022, that virtual Sessions of 1-1.5 Hours should be conducted with the award winners as the Lead Speakers, to disseminate the best practices.
The purpose of the Webinars is to highlight and disseminate the best practices and sharing of experiences of the award-winning initiatives to facilitate replication by other States/Districts. DCs/ DMs of all States/ UTs, Senior Officers of Government of India and State and Trainees of Administrative Training Institutes participate in the Webinars.
A specific theme/sector is taken up in each month, in which two award winners are invited to present their experiences. Nine (9) Webinars have been held till December, 2022 on the themes ‘Improving Public Service Delivery’ (28.04.2022); ‘Health’ (27.05.2022); ‘Aspirational District Programme’ (24.06.2022); ‘Public Grievance Redressal’(29.07.2022), ‘Environment’ (26.08.2022), ‘Public Service Delivery’(30.09.2022), ‘Public Participation (Jan Bhagidari) through Swachh Bharat Mission’ (28.10.2022); ‘Innovation’ (25.11.2022) and ‘Jal/ Water Management’ (30.12.2022).
The Webinar Series has been a very successful programme of DARPG with very wide participation of 700-1200 Participants in different Webinars and is expected to disseminate and help in replication of the best governance practices across India.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کا محکمے نے وزیر اعظم کے ایوارڈوں سے نوازے جانے والے اقدامات پر قومی گڈ گورننس ویبیناروں کا اہتمام کیا جس کا مقصد ایوارڈیافتہ اقدامات کے بہترین طریقوں اور تجربات کو عام کرنا تھا تاکہ دوسری ریاستوں/اضلاع میں اس کی نقل کی جائے
دسمبر 2022 تک تمام ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ڈی سی/ڈی ایم، حکومت ہند اور ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے سینئر افسران اور انتظامی تربیتی اداروں کے ٹرینی کی شرکت کے ساتھ نو ویبیناروں کا انعقاد کیا گیا
30 DEC 2022 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کا محکمہ سال 2022-2023 کے دوران 13 نیشنل گڈ گورننس ویبیناروں کی ایک سیریز کا انعقاد کر رہا ہے۔ ہر مہینے کے آخری جمعہ کو مختلف موضوعات پر ماہانہ ایک ویبینارہوگا۔ 28.04.2022 کو پہلے ویبینار کے ساتھ یہ سلسلہ شروع ہو رہا ہے جس کا موضوع ’’عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی کو بہتر بنانا‘‘ہے۔
ویبناروں کا منصوبہ 2022 کے سول سروسز ڈے کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم کے خطاب کی تعمیل میں تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ ایک سے سوا گھنٹے کے ورچوئل اجلاس ایوارڈیافتہ افراد کے ساتھ ہوں گے۔ یہ لوگ اصل مقرر ہوں گے۔ مقصد بہترین طریقوں کو پھیلانا ہے۔
ویبناروں کا مقصد دیگر ریاستوں/اضلاع کے ذریعہ نقل کی سہولت فراہم کرنے کے لیے ایوارڈیافتہ اقدامات کے بہترین طریقوں کو اجاگر کرنا اور ان کو پھیلانا ہے۔تمام ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ڈی سی/ ڈی ایم، حکومت ہند اور ریاستوں کے سینئر افسران اور انتظامی تربیتی اداروں کے ٹرینی ویبینار میں حصہ لیتے ہیں۔
ہر مہینے میں ایک مخصوص موضوع/شعبہ اٹھایا جاتا ہے اور دو ایوارڈ جیتنے والوں کو اپنے تجربات پیش کرنے کے لیے مدعو کیا جاتا ہے۔ مختلف موضوعات پر دسمبر، 2022 تک نو (9) ویبینار ہوئے۔ عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی کو بہتر بنانے کے موضوع پر (28.04.2022)، 'صحت' پر(27.05.2022)؛ 'امنگوں بھرے ضلعی پروگرام' (24.06.2022)؛ 'عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ' (29.07.2022)، 'ماحولیات' (26.08.2022)، 'عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی' (30.09.2022)، 'سووچھ بھارت مشن کے ذریعے عوامی شرکت (جن بھاگداری)' (28.10.2022)؛ 'جدت طرازی' (25.11.2022) اور 'جل/واٹر مینجمنٹ' (30.12.2022)۔
ویبیناروں کا یہ سلسلہ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کا محکمے کا ایک بہت ہی کامیاب پروگرام رہا ہے جس میں مختلف ویبناروں میں 700-1200 شرکاء کی بہت وسیع شرکت رہی اور توقع کی جاتی ہے کہ اس سے پورے ہندوستان میں حکمرانی کے بہترین طریقوں کو پھیلانے اور ان کی نقل میں مدد ملے گی۔