Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DARPG curates National Good Governance Webinars on Initiatives awarded with the Prime Minister’s Awards to disseminate the best practices and sharing of experiences of the award-winning initiatives to facilitate replication by other States/Districts
9 Webinars held till December, 2022 with participation of DCs/ DMs of all States/ UTs, Senior Officers of Government of India and States/ UTs and Trainees of Administrative Training Institutes
30 DEC 2022 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances is conducting a series of 13 National Good Governance Webinars, one webinar a month on different themes, on the last Friday of every month, over the year 2022-2023, starting with the first Webinar on 28.04.2022 on the theme ‘Improving Public Service Delivery’.
The Webinars have been planned in compliance of the of Hon’ble Prime Minister’s address on the occasion of Civil Services Day, 2022, that virtual Sessions of 1-1.5 Hours should be conducted with the award winners as the Lead Speakers, to disseminate the best practices.
The purpose of the Webinars is to highlight and disseminate the best practices and sharing of experiences of the award-winning initiatives to facilitate replication by other States/Districts. DCs/ DMs of all States/ UTs, Senior Officers of Government of India and State and Trainees of Administrative Training Institutes participate in the Webinars.
A specific theme/sector is taken up in each month, in which two award winners are invited to present their experiences. Nine (9) Webinars have been held till December, 2022 on the themes ‘Improving Public Service Delivery’ (28.04.2022); ‘Health’ (27.05.2022); ‘Aspirational District Programme’ (24.06.2022); ‘Public Grievance Redressal’(29.07.2022), ‘Environment’ (26.08.2022), ‘Public Service Delivery’(30.09.2022), ‘Public Participation (Jan Bhagidari) through Swachh Bharat Mission’ (28.10.2022); ‘Innovation’ (25.11.2022) and ‘Jal/ Water Management’ (30.12.2022).
The Webinar Series has been a very successful programme of DARPG with very wide participation of 700-1200 Participants in different Webinars and is expected to disseminate and help in replication of the best governance practices across India.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
डीएआरपीजी ने प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कारों से सम्मानित पहलों पर राष्ट्रीय सुशासन वेबिनारों का आयोजन किया, इसका उद्देश्य इन पुरस्कार विजेता के पहलों के अनुभवों को साझा करने के साथ सर्वश्रेष्ठ अभ्यासों का प्रसार किया जा सके, जिससे अन्य राज्य/जिले उन्हें अपना सके
दिसंबर, 2022 तक 9 वेबिनारों का आयोजन किया जा चुका है, इनमें सभी राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के डीसी/डीएम, भारत सरकार व राज्यों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी और प्रशासनिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों के प्रशिक्षुओं ने हिस्सा लिया
30 DEC 2022 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग 13 राष्ट्रीय सुशासन वेबिनारों की एक श्रृंखला आयोजित कर रहा है। इसके तहत साल 2022-2023 में हर एक महीने के अंतिम शुक्रवार को विभिन्न विषयवस्तुओं पर एक वेबिनार का आयोजन हो रहा है।
28 अप्रैल, 2022 को 'सार्वजनिक सेवा वितरण में सुधार' की विषयवस्तु पर पहले वेबिनार के साथ इस श्रृंखला की शुरुआत की गई थी। लोक सेवा दिवस- 2022 के अवसर पर माननीय प्रधानमंत्री के संबोधन के अनुपालन के तहत इन वेबिनारों की योजना बनाई गई। इसमें एक से डेढ़ घंटे तक का एक वर्चुअल सत्र आयोजित किया जाता है, जिसमें प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कारों के विजेता सम्मानित विषयवस्तु पर अपने अनुभवों को साझा करते हैं।
इन वेबिनारों का उद्देश्य पुरस्कार विजेता पहलों के अनुभवों को साझा करना और सर्वश्रेष्ठ अभ्यासों को सामने लाना व प्रसारित करना है, जिससे अन्य राज्य/जिले उन पहलों को अपना सके। इनमें सभी राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के डीसी/डीएम, भारत सरकार व राज्यों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी और प्रशासनिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों के प्रशिक्षु हिस्सा लेते हैं।
हर एक महीने एक विशिष्ट विषयवस्तु/क्षेत्र पर वेबीनार का आयोजन किया जाता है। इसमें दो पुरस्कार विजेताओं को अपने अनुभव प्रस्तुत करने के लिए आमंत्रित किया जाता है। दिसंबर, 2022 तक विभिन्न विषयवस्तुओं पर नौ वेबिनारों को आयोजित किया जा चुका है। इनमें 'लोक सेवा वितरण में सुधार' (28.04.2022), ‘स्वास्थ्य’ (27.05.2022), ‘आकांक्षी जिला कार्यक्रम’ (24.06.2022), ‘लोक शिकायत निपटान’ (29.07.2022), ‘पर्यावरण’ (26.08.2022), ‘लोक सेवा वितरण’ (30.09.2022), ‘स्वच्छ भारत मिशन के माध्यम से जन भागीदारी (28.10.2022), ‘नवाचार’ (25.11.2022) और ‘जल प्रबंधन’ (30.12.2022) शामिल हैं।
इस वेबिनार श्रृंखला के विभिन्न वेबिनारों में 700-1200 प्रतिभागियों की बहुत व्यापक भागीदारी के साथ यह विभाग एक काफी सफल कार्यक्रम रहा है। इसके साथ ही, पूरे भारत में सर्वश्रेष्ठ शासन अभ्यासों के प्रसार और उसे अन्य के द्वारा अपनाए जाने को लेकर सहायता मिलने की उम्मीद है।