Ministry of Defence
MEDIA REGISTRATION FOR AERO INDIA 2023 BEGINS TODAY
23 DEC 2022 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
The 14th edition of ‘Aero India 2023’ will be held at Air Force Station, Yelahanka, Bengaluru (Karnataka) from 13 to 17 February 2023.
Registration begins today, 23 December 2022, for media personnel to visit the exhibition and is to be done online on the Aero India 2023 website at this link https://aeroindia.gov.in/registration/media-authentication-form. There is no fee for media registration. Foreign journalists who wish to cover the event would require to be in possession of a valid ‘J visa’. Registration will close on 07 Jan 23.
Those who wish to register need the following:-
1. A valid media identity card number, PIB/State accreditation card No.if accredited, and if not, Government issued photo ID card No.
1. A photograph of file size less than 512 Kb.
The five-day event will combine a major trade exhibition of the aerospace and defence industries as well as aerial display by IAF. Besides global leaders and big investors in aerospace industry, the show will also see participation by think-tanks from across the world. Aero India will provide a unique opportunity for exchange of information, ideas and new developments in the aviation industry. In addition to giving a fillip to the domestic aviation industry it would further the cause of Make in India.
Delegates from over 55 countries and more than 540 exhibitors had participated in Aero India 2021.

وزارت دفاع
ایرو انڈیا 2023 ء کے لئےمیڈیا رجسٹریشن آج سے شروع ہو رہا ہے
23 DEC 2022 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
’ ایرو انڈیا - 2023‘ کا 14 واں ایڈیشن 13 سے 17 فروری ، 2023 ء تک بنگلورو ( کرناٹک ) کے یلہنکا میں ایئر فورس اسٹیشن میں منعقد ہوگا۔
میڈیا کے افراد کے نمائش میں آنے کے لئے رجسٹریشن آج یعنی 23 دسمبر ، 2022 ء سے شروع ہو رہا ہےاور یہ رجسٹریشن ایرو انڈیا 2023 کی ویب سائٹ https://aeroindia.gov.in/registration/media-authentication-form پر کیا جا سکتا ہے۔ میڈیا رجسٹریشن کے لئے کوئی فیس نہیں ہے۔ غیر ملکی صحافی جو ایونٹ کی کور کرنا چاہتے ہیں، ان کے پاس ایک درست 'جے ویزا' ہونا ضروری ہے۔ رجسٹریشن 07 جنوری ، 2023 ء کو ختم ہو جائے گا ۔
جو لوگ رجسٹر یشن کرانا چاہتے ہیں ، انہیں مندرجہ ذیل کی ضرورت ہو گی :-
i. ایک درست میڈیا شناختی کارڈ نمبر، پی آئی بی/اسٹیٹ ایکریڈیٹیشن کارڈ نمبر اگر تسلیم شدہ ہو، اور اگر نہیں، تو حکومت کا جاری کردہ فوٹو شناختی کارڈ نمبر۔
ii. 512 کے بی سے کم فائل سائز کا ایک فوٹو گراف ۔
پانچ روزہ ایونٹ میں ایرو اسپیس اور دفاعی صنعتوں کی ایک بڑی تجارتی نمائش کے ساتھ ساتھ آئی اے ایف کی طرف سے فضائی ڈسپلے بھی شامل ہوگا۔ ایرو اسپیس انڈسٹری میں عالمی رہنماؤں اور بڑے سرمایہ کاروں کے علاوہ، شو میں دنیا بھر سے تھنک ٹینکس کی شرکت بھی ہو گی ۔ ایرو انڈیا ہوابازی کی صنعت میں معلومات، خیالات اور نئی پیش رفت کے تبادلے کا ایک منفرد موقع فراہم کرے گا۔ گھریلو ہوابازی کی صنعت کو تقویت دینے کے علاوہ ، اس سے میک ان انڈیا کے مقصد کو مزید تقویت حاصل ہو گی ۔
ایرو انڈیا 2021 ء میں 55 سے زیادہ ممالک کے مندوبین اور 540 سے زیادہ نمائش کنندگان نے شرکت کی تھی۔