Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The inaugural webinar of the nationwide “Anubhav Awardees Speak” Webinar Series was held on the 22nd of November 2022
22 DEC 2022 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
On the directions of the Prime Minister of India, Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) had launched an online platform entitled ‘Anubhav’ in March 2015. It is a means for retiring employees to showcase significant achievements made during their service period. It also provides them with an opportunity to convey information related to their contribution in enhancing the effectiveness of the various Government policies. Anubhav Portal provides a Platform to retiring Government Employees for sharing their experiences while working in different Ministries/Departments of the Government of India.
92 Ministries/ Departments/ Organizations have registered on Anubhav Portal of this Department and 8722 write-ups have been published as on 30.09.2022. The retiring employees submit a write-up voluntarily of up to 5000 words along with appropriate attachments, if needed, on the portal. The retiring employees can submit the write-up on any of the 20 defined areas. The Anubhav Awards ceremony was started from 2016 as an annual feature to encourage retiring government employees to share their government experience on their retirement. The awards constitute a Medal, a Certificate and a cash prize of Rs. 10,000. Dr Jitendra Singh conferred Anubhav Awards on 15 awardees for year 2019-20, 20-21 & 21-22.
The inaugural webinar of the nationwide “Anubhav Awardees Speak” Webinar Series was held on the 22nd of November 2022. The session was chaired by Secretary (Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare) and lead speakers of the session were Dr. Helen Basil, senior Engineer/Scientist, ISRO [Anubhav Awardee, 2022] and Sh. K. Santeppa, Scientist-H, DRDO [Anubhav Awardee, 2020]. The second webinar was held on 22.12.2022 and featured Dr. T Sekar, CAPF, Inspector General of Police [Anubhav Awardee, 2021] and Ms. Nagalakshmi N, P&TAFS, D/o Posts [Anubhav Awardee, 2021] as lead speakers. 1020 participants attended the webinar. Anubhav Awardees shared their experiences. Dr. T. Sekar appreciated the Prime Minister’s Initiatives for giving post retirement awards. Ms. Nagalakshmi. N suggested that Anubhav Award citation may be printed on cover for posterity in philately Museum.
Subsequent webinars will take place on a monthly basis. The webinar series will feature two previous Anubhav Awardees as speakers to share their experience and to motivate/raise awareness among retiring employees on filling up their own experiences on the Anubhav Portal.
The webinar series aims to facilitate experience sharing with relevant stakeholders and concerned Ministries/Departments/Organizations. It is envisaged that this culture of leaving notes by retirees will become the foundation stone of good governance and administrative reforms in future.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ویبینار سیریز کے تحت ملک گیر ‘‘انوبھو ایوارڈیز اسپیک’’ ویبنار سیریز کا افتتاحی ویبنار 22 نومبر 2022 کو منعقد ہوا
22 DEC 2022 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کے وزیر اعظم کی ہدایات پر، پنشن اور پنشن یافتگان کے محکمے(ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو) نے مارچ 2015 میں ‘ابھینو’ کے عنوان سے ایک آن لائن پلیٹ فارم شروع کیا تھا۔ یہ ریٹائر ہونے والے ملازمین کے لئے ان کی سروس کی مدت کے دوران کی گئی اہم کامیابیوں کو ظاہر کرنے کا ایک ذریعہ ہے۔ یہ انہیں حکومت کی مختلف پالیسیوں کی اثر پذیری کو بڑھانے میں ان کے تعاون سے متعلق معلومات پہنچانے کا موقع بھی فراہم کرتا ہے۔ انوبھو پورٹل حکومت ہند کی مختلف وزارتوں اور محکموں میں کام کرتے ہوئے ریٹائر سرکاری ملازمین کو ان کے تجربات مشترک کرنے کے لئے ایک پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرتا ہے۔
اس محکمے کے انوبھو پورٹل پر 92 وزارتوں/محکموں/تنظیموں کا اندراج کیا گیا ہے اور 30.09.2022 تک 8722 تحریریں شائع ہو چکی ہیں۔ ریٹائر ہونے والے ملازمین پورٹل پر اگر ضرورت ہو تو مناسب اٹیچمنٹ کے ساتھ رضاکارانہ طور پر 5000 الفاظ تک کی تحریر جمع کرتے ہیں۔ ریٹائر ہونے والے ملازمین 20 متعین کردہ علاقوں میں سے کسی پر بھی تحریر جمع کرا سکتے ہیں۔ انوبھو ایوارڈز کی تقریب 2016 سے ایک سالانہ خصوصیت کے طور پر شروع کی گئی تھی تاکہ ریٹائر ہونے والے سرکاری ملازمین کو ان کی ریٹائرمنٹ پر اپنے سرکاری تجربے کو مشترک کرنے کی ترغیب دی جا سکے۔ یہ ایوارڈز ایک تمغے، ایک سرٹیفکیٹ اور نقد 10000 روپے کا پر مشتمل ہے۔ ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے سال 20-2019 سال 21-2020 اور22-2021 کے لیے 15 ایوارڈیز کو انوبھو ایوارڈز سے نوازا تھا۔
ویبینار سیریز کے تحت ملک گیر انوبھو ایوارڈیز اسپیک کا افتتاحی ویبنار 22 نومبر 2022 کو منعقد کیا گیاتھا۔ اس سیشن کی صدارت پنشن اور پنشنرز کی بہبود کے سکریٹری نے کی اور سیشن کے سرکردہ مقررین میں اسرو کے سینئر انجینئر/ سائنسداں، ڈاکٹر ہیلن باسل اور ڈی آر ڈی او کے سائنس داں جناب کےسنتیپا (انوبھو ایوارڈ یافتہ 2020) شامل تھے۔
دوسرا ویبینار 22.12.2022 کو منعقد ہوا اور اس میں سی اے پی ایف کے انسپکٹر جنرل آف پولیس ڈاکٹر ٹی سیکر(انوبھو ایوارڈیافتہ 2021 اور ڈاک محکمے میں پی اینڈ ٹی اے ایف ایس محترمہ ناگا لکشمی(انوبھو ایوارڈیافتہ، 2021) کو بطور بطور سرکردہ اسپیکرز میں شامل تھیں۔ 1020 شرکاء نےویبینار میں شرکت کی۔ انوبھو ایوارڈ یافتہ افراد نے اپنے تجربات مشترک کئے۔ ڈاکٹر ٹی سیکر نے ریٹائرمنٹ کے بعد ایوارڈ دینے کے لئے وزیر اعظم کے اقدامات کی تعریف کی۔ محترمہ ناگا لکشمی نے تجویز پیش کی کہ انوبھو ایوارڈ کا حوالہ ڈاک ٹکٹوں کے میوزیم میں آئندہ پیڑھی کے لیے سرورق پر چھاپا جا سکتا ہے۔
اس کے بعد کے ویبنارز ماہانہ بنیادوں پر ہوں گے۔ ویبینار سیریز میں دو سابقہ انوبھو ایوارڈ یافتہ افراد بطور مقرر ہوں گے تاکہ وہ اپنے تجربات مشترک کر سکیں اور ریٹائر ہونے والے ملازمین میں انوبھو پورٹل پر اپنے تجربات کو پُر کرنے کی تحریک/بیداری پیدا کریں۔
ویبینار سیریز کا مقصد متعلقہ فریقوں اور متعلقہ وزارتوں/محکموں/تنظیموں کے ساتھ تجربے کے اشتراک میں سہولت فراہم کرنا ہے۔ یہ تصور بھی کیا گیا ہے کہ ریٹائر ہونے والوں کی طرف سے نوٹ چھوڑنے کا یہ کلچر مستقبل میں گڈ گورننس اور انتظامی اصلاحات کا سنگ بنیاد بنے گا۔