Ministry of Communications
TCIL Pays Dividend for the Year 2021-22
20 DEC 2022 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
• Dividend cheque of over Rs. 12 Crore provided by Shri Sanjeev Kumar, Chairman & Managing Director, Telecommunications Consultants India Ltd. (TCIL) to Shri K. Rajaraman, Chairman DCC & Secretary, Telecom
• In 2021-22, TCIL achieved standalone revenue and profit after tax of Rs.1581.18 crore and Rs. 30.33 crore respectively
Shri Sanjeev Kumar, Chairman & Managing Director, Telecommunications Consultants India Ltd. (TCIL) presented a dividend cheque of Rs. 12.13 crore to Shri K. Rajaraman, Chairman DCC & Secretary, Telecom.
Since its inception, TCIL has been a profit making Company continuously. TCIL has paid dividend of Rs. 279.99 Crore to Govt. till 2021-22 on Government’s initial investment in equity of Rs. 0.3 Crore. Rs.16 crore was further infused during 2015-16. The group and standalone networth of the company are Rs. 1527.24 crore and Rs. 612.78 crore respectively as on 31st March, 2022.
In 2021-22, TCIL achieved standalone revenue and profit after tax of Rs.1581.18 crore and Rs. 30.33 crore respectively.
TCIL established in August, 1978, is a Mini Ratna Category – I Status Company under the Ministry of Communications, Department of Telecommunications. Government of India holds 100% of its share capital. TCIL is a prime engineering and consultancy company. TCIL undertakes projects in all field of Telecommunications, IT and Civil construction in India and abroad. TCIL has executed projects in over 70 countries across globe.
Overseas operations of the Company are in Kuwait, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, Oman, Mauritius, Nepal etc. in addition to Pan Africa e-Vidya Bharti & Arogya Bharti Network project operating in more than 15 African countries and more African Countries are likely to join.
The Company is also executing high value Govt. of India prestigious projects of Rural ICT for Department of Posts, Defence, Navy OFC Projects, APSFL, Telengana Fiber, BBNL VSAT and Eklavya School.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
ٹی سی آئی ایل نےسال 2022-2021 کے لیے ڈیویڈنڈ چیک پیش کیا
20 DEC 2022 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
بارہ کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کا ڈیویڈنڈ چیک، جناب سنجیو کمار، چیئرمین اور منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر، ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن کنسلٹنٹس انڈیا لمیٹڈ (ٹی سی آئی ایل) کے ذریعے جناب کے راجرمن، چیئرمین ڈی سی سی اور سیکرٹری، ٹیلی کام کو فراہم کیا گیا ۔
ٹی سی آئی ایل نے 2022-2021 میں، 1581.18 کروڑ روپے کے ٹیکس کے بعد اسٹینڈا لون ریونیو اور بالترتیب 30.33 کروڑ روپے کا منافع حاصل کیا۔
جناب سنجیو کمار، چیئرمین اور منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر، ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن کنسلٹنٹس انڈیا لمیٹڈ (ٹی سی آئی ایل) نے 12.13 کروڑ روپے کا ڈیویڈنڈ چیک جناب کے راجرمن، چیئرمین ڈی سی سی اور سیکرٹری، ٹیلی کام کو پیش کیا۔
اپنے قیام کے بعد سے، ٹی سی آئی ایل مسلسل منافع کمانے والی کمپنی رہی ہے۔ حکومت کو 2022-2021 تک ایکویٹی میں حکومت کی ابتدائی سرمایہ کاری 0.3 کروڑ روپے پر ٹی سی آئی ایل نے 279.99 کروڑ روپے کا ڈیویڈنڈ ادا کیا ہے۔ 2016-2015 کے دوران مزید 16 کروڑ روپے لگائے گئے۔ کمپنی کا گروپ اور اسٹینڈ الون نیٹ ورتھ 1527.24 کروڑ روپے ہے اور1581.18 کروڑ روپے اور612.78 کروڑ روپے 31 مارچ 2022 تک حاصل کیا ہے۔
ٹی سی آئی ایل نے 2022-2021 میں اسٹینڈا لون ریونیو اور منافع ، 1581.18 کروڑ روپےٹیکس کے بعد بالترتیب 30.33 کروڑ روپے حاصل کیا ہے۔
ٹی سی آئی ایل اگست، 1978 میں قائم کیا گیا،جو وزارت مواصلات، ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن کے محکمے کے تحت ایک منی رتنا زمرہ – I اسٹیٹس کمپنی ہے۔ حکومت ہند کے پاس اپنے حصص کیپٹل کا 100فیصد حصہ ہے۔ ٹی سی آئی ایل ایک ابتدائی اہم انجینئرنگ اور کنسلٹنسی کمپنی ہے۔ ٹی سی آئی ایل ہندوستان اور بیرون ملک ٹیلی مواصلات ، آئی ٹی اور سول کنسٹرکشن کے تمام شعبوں میں پروجیکٹ چلاتی ہے۔ ٹی سی آئی ایل نے دنیا بھر کے 70 سے زیادہ ممالک میں پروجیکٹس کو عملی جامعہ پہنایا ہے۔
کمپنی کے بیرون ملک آپریشنز کویت، مملکت سعودی عرب، عمان، ماریشس، نیپال وغیرہ میں جاری ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ پین افریقہ ای ودیا بھارتی اور آروگیہ بھارتی نیٹ ورک پروجیکٹ کے علاوہ 15 سے زیادہ افریقی ممالک اور مزید افریقی ممالک میں شامل ہونے کا امکان ہے۔
کمپنی اعلیٰ قدر کے حکومت ہند کے مختلف پروجیکٹس جیسے محکمہ ڈاک، دفاع، بحریہ کے او ایف سی پروجیکٹس، اے پی ایس ایف ایل، تلنگانہ فائبر، بی بی این ایل وی ایس اے ٹی اور ایکلویہ اسکول کے لیے دیہی آئی سی ٹی کے پروجیکٹ بھی انجام دے رہی ہے ۔