Ministry of Finance
Sovereign Gold Bond Scheme 2022-23 (Series III) – Issue Price
16 DEC 2022 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
In terms of Government of India Notification No.4(6)-B(W&M)/2022 dated December 15, 2022, Sovereign Gold Bonds 2022-23 (Series III) will be opened for subscription during the period December 19-23, 2022 with Settlement date December 27, 2022. The issue price of the Bond during the subscription period shall be Rs 5,409 (Rupees Five Thousand Four Hundred Nine only) per gram, as also published by RBI in their Press Release dated December 16, 2022.
The Government of India in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India has decided to allow discount of Rs 50 (Rupees Fifty only) per gram from the issue price to those investors who apply online and the payment is made through digital mode. For such investors the issue price of Gold Bond will be Rs 5,359 (Rupees Five Thousand Three Hundred Fifty Nine only) per gram of gold.

وزارت خزانہ
سوَرین گولڈ بانڈ اسکیم 23-2022 (سیریز III) - ایشو پرائس
16 DEC 2022 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کے نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 4(5)-بی(ڈبلیو&ایم)/2022 مورخہ 15 دسمبر، 2022 کے لحاظ سے سوَرین گولڈ بانڈز 2023-2022 (سیریز III)،23-19 دسمبر ، 2022 کے دوران سبسکرپشن کے لئے کھولے جائیں گے۔ تصفیہ کی تاریخ 27 دسمبر 2022 ہے۔ سبسکرپشن کی مدت کے دوران بانڈ کی ایشو پرائس فی گرام 5,409 روپے (صرف پانچ ہزار چار سو نوروپے) ہوگی جیسا کہ آر بی آئی نے اپنی پریس ریلیز میں 16 دسمبر 2022 کو شائع کیا ہے۔
حکومت ہند نے ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے ساتھ مشاورت سے ان سرمایہ کاروں کو جو آن لائن درخواست دیتے ہیں ایشو پرائس میں سے 50 روپے (صرف پچاس روپے) فی گرام کی رعایت دینے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ ادائیگی ڈیجیٹل موڈ کے ذریعے کی جاتی ہے۔ایسے سرمایہ کاروں کے لئے گولڈ بانڈ کی ایشو پرائس 5,359 روپے (صرف پانچ ہزار تین سو انسٹھ روپئے) فی گرام سونا ہوگی۔