Ministry of Law and Justice
International Law Vocabulary a guidance document for Countries which are party to Multilateral Treaties/Conventions and aims at common understanding of the basic terminology of International law
16 DEC 2022 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of Law and Justice, Shri Kiren Rijiju in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha today informed that the International Law Vocabulary is a guidance document for the Countries which are party to Multilateral Treaties/Conventions and aims at common understanding of the basic terminology of International law. Countries choose different formulations and language that suits the Treaty to be signed. International Law is a living organ and India adheres to the best International Law practice followed globally while entering into the Treaties whether Multilateral or Bilateral and opts for the most suitable vocabulary to draft them without compromising its constitutional goals.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
بین الاقوامی قانونی فرہنگ ان ممالک کے لیے رہنما دستاویز ہے جو کثیر الجہتی معاہدوں / کنونشنوں کے فریق ہیں اور اس کا مقصد بین الاقوامی قانون کی بنیادی اصطلاحات کی مشترکہ تفہیم ہے
16 DEC 2022 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر قانون و انصاف جناب کرن رجیجو نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ بین الاقوامی قانونی فرہنگ ان ممالک کے لیے ایک رہنمائ دستاویز ہے جو کثیر الجہتی معاہدوں / کنونشنوں میں فریق ہیں اور اس کا مقصد بین الاقوامی قانون کی بنیادی اصطلاحات کی مشترکہ تفہیم ہے۔ ممالک مختلف فارمولوں اور زبانوں کا انتخاب کرتے ہیں جو دستخط کرنے کے معاہدے کے مطابق ہوں۔ بین الاقوامی قانون ایک زندہ نامیہ ہے اور بھارت معاہدوں میں داخل ہوتے وقت عالمی سطح پر اپنائے جانے والے بہترین بین الاقوامی قانون کی مشق پر عمل پیرا ہے چاہے وہ کثیر الجہتی ہو یا دوطرفہ اور اپنے آئینی اہداف سے سمجھوتہ کیے بغیر ان کا مسودہ تیار کرنے کے لیے سب سے مناسب الفاظ کا انتخاب کرتا ہے۔