Ministry of Corporate Affairs
IICA signs MoU with DSNLU to collaborate for offering Courses, Research and Publications, Advancement of Knowledge, Capacity Building, Awareness and Advocacy
14 DEC 2022 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Institute of Corporate Affairs (IICA), Manesar established by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), Government of India and Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University (DSNLU), Vishakhapatnam have entered into a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) on December 14, 2022.
IICA is established by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs as a think-tank and a Centre of Excellence to support the growth of the corporate sector in India through an integrated and multi-disciplinary approach. IICA has been mandated to offer capacity building and advisory solutions to Government, Statutory Authorities, Private Sector, etc, apart from taking up research in the corporate area.
The MOU is signed between IICA and DSNLU for the purpose of academic collaboration that will encompass offer and award of degree, diploma and certificate courses of contemporary importance; exchange members of faculty and students; research and publication; other academic activities; offer of expert advice and consultancy; and conduct joint workshops, seminars and conferences. In addition to this, active efforts will be made to develop joint training and research programs that will be pursued in a collaborative spirit. The MOU will foster advancement in offering Post Graduate Courses such as LL.M, jointly organizing awareness and outreach programmes for the benefit and welfare of humanity.
The MoU was signed by Prof. (Dr.) S. Surya Prakash, Vice-Chancellor of DSNLU and Shri. Praveen Kumar, Director General and Chief Executive Officers (DG & CEO) of the IICA. Prof. (Dr.) K. Madhusudhana Rao, Registrar I/c., Prof. (Dr.) A. Rajendra Prasad, Professor of Eminence, Dr. Pyla Narayana Rao, Associate Professor, IICA and Dr. Dayananda Murthy C.P. Director, Academic Affairs and Research were present during the occasion.

کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارتت
انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف کارپوریٹ افیئرس (آئی آئی سی اے ) نے دامودرم سنجیوویا نیشنل لا ء یونیورسٹی(ڈی این این ایل یو) کے ساتھ مفاہمت نامہ پر دستخط کئے تاکہ مختلف کورسز ،تحقیق اوراشاعت ، معلومات میں اضافہ ،صلاحیت سازی ،بیداری اور وکالت کی پیش کش کےلئے اشتراک کیا جاسکے
14 DEC 2022 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کی کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت کی طرف سے قائم کردہ مانیسر میں انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف کارپوریٹ افیئرس (آئی آئی سی اے) اور وشاکھا پٹنم کی دامودرم نیشنل لاء یونیورسٹی (ڈی ایس این ایل یو) نے 14 دسمبر2022 کو ایک مفاہمت نامہ پر دستخط کئے ہیں۔
انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف کارپوریٹ افیئرس(آئی آئی سی اے )ایک مربوط اور کثیر ڈسپلینری اپروچ کے ذریعہ ہندوستان میں کارپوریٹ سیکٹر کی ترقی میں مدد دینے کے لئے ایک تھنک ٹینک اور مہارت کے ایک سینٹر کے طور پر کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت کی جانب سے قائم کی گئی ہے۔ آئی آئی سی اے کو کارپوریٹ شعبہ میں تحقیقات کرنے کے علاوہ قانونی اتھاریٹیز ،پرائیویٹ سیکٹر حکومت کو مشاورتی حل فراہم کرنے اور صلاحیت سازی کی پیشکش کرنے کا اختیار دیا گیا ہے۔
تعلیمی اشتراک کے مقصد کے لئے آئی آئی سی اے اور ڈی ایس این ایل یو کے درمیان ایک مفاہمت نامہ پر دستخط کئے گئے ہیں جس میں عصری اہمیت کے ڈگری، ڈپلومہ اور سرٹیفکیٹ کورسز کی پیشکش کئے جانے اورڈگری عطا کئے جانے کے علاوہ فیکلٹی اور طلباء کے ارکان کا تبادلہ، تحقیق اور اشاعت، دیگر تعلیمی سرگرمیاں، ماہرین کے مشورے اور مشاورت کی پیشکش اور مشترکہ ورکشاپس کا اہتمام سیمینارز اور کانفرنسز کے انعقاد کا بھی احاطہ کیا جائے گا ۔ اس کے علاوہ مشترکہ تربیتی اور تحقیقی پروگرام تیار کرنے کے لیے سرگرم کوششیں کی جائیں گی جن کا اشتراک کے جذبے سے عمل کیا جائے گا۔ یہ مفاہمت نامہ ایل ایل. ایم جیسے پوسٹ گریجویٹ کورسز کی پیشکش میں پیشرفت کو فروغ دے گا،مشترکہ طور پرانسانیت کی بھلائی اور فلاح و بہبود کے لیے بیداری اور آؤٹ ریچ پروگراموں کا اہتمام کرے گا۔
اس مفاہمت نامے پر پروفیسر ڈاکٹر ایس سوریا پرکاش نے دستخط کئے جو ڈی ایس این ایل یو کے وائس چانسلر ہیں جبکہ آئی آئی سی اے کی طرف سے مفاہمت نامہ پر دستخط آئی سی سی اے کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل اور چیف ایگزیکٹیو جناب پروین کمار نے کئے ۔اس موقع پر رجسٹرار آئی /سی کے پروفیسر ڈاکٹر کے مدھو سودھانا راؤ،پروفیسر ایمیننس ،پرفیسر ڈاکٹر اے راجیندر پرساد ، آئی آئی سی اے کے ایسو سی ایٹ پروفیسر ڈاکٹر پئیلا نارائن راؤ اور تعلیمی امور اور تحقیق کے ڈائریکٹر دیانند مورتی سی پی بھی موجود تھے۔