Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Contract Farming
13 DEC 2022 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
Though Agriculture and Agricultural Marketing is a State Subject, Government has made a provision for Contract Farming in the Model Acts circulated to the States for their adoption. As per the Model APMC Act, 2003, 15 States have provisioned Contract Farming in their state APMC Acts(Annexure).
Details of States provisioning Contract Farming in their State APMC Acts
Sr. No.
States/Union Territories(UTs)
1.
Andhra Pradesh
1.
Chhattisgarh
1.
Haryana
1.
Himachal Pradesh
1.
Jharkhand
1.
Karnataka
1.
Madhya Pradesh
1.
Maharashtra
1.
Mizoram
1.
Odisha
1.
Punjab (Separate Act)
1.
Rajasthan
1.
Sikkim
1.
Telangana
1.
Uttarakhand
This information was given by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
ٹھیکے پر کی جانے والی کاشتکاری
13 DEC 2022 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،13 دسمبر، 2022/ اگرچہ زراعت اور زرعی مارکیٹنگ ایک ریاستی موضوع ہے، حکومت نے ان کو اپنانے کے لیے ریاستوں کو بھیجے گئے ماڈل ایکٹ میں ٹھیکے پر کی جانے والی کاشتکاری کی سہولت رکھی ہے۔ ماڈل اے پی ایم سی ایکٹ، 2003 کے مطابق، 15 ریاستوں نے اپنی ریاست کے اے پی ایم سی ایکٹ (ضمیمہ) میں ٹھیکے پر کی جانے والی کاشتکاری کی سہولت رکھی ہے۔
ریاستوں کی تفصیلات جو ان کے ریاستی اے پی ایم سی ایکٹ میں ٹھیکے پر کی جانے والی کاشتکاری کی فراہمی کرتی ہیں۔
نمبر شمار
ریاستیں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے (یو ٹیز)
1.
آندھر پردیش
1.
چھتیس گڑھ
1.
ہریانہ
1.
ہماچل پردیش
1.
جھارکھنڈ
1.
کرناٹک
1.
مدھیہ پردیش
1.
مہاراشٹر
1.
میزورم
1.
اڈیشہ
1.
پنجاب (علیحدہ ایکٹ)
1.
راجستھان
1.
سکم
1.
تلنگانہ
1.
اتراکھنڈ
یہ معلومات زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔