Ministry of Labour & Employment
Beneficiaries Under ABRY
08 DEC 2022 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
An amount of Rs. 6400 Crore has been allocated during the financial year 2022-23 for the Atmanirbhar Bharat Rojgar Yojana (ABRY) scheme. Since inception of the scheme, till 28.11.2022, an amount of Rs. 8180.00 Crore has been sanctioned and benefits of Rs. 7855.07 Crore have been provided to 60.13 lakhs beneficiaries under the scheme.
The number of beneficiaries under the Atmanirbhar Bharat Rojgar Yojana (ABRY) in various states including Uttar Pradesh are as below.
Number of Beneficiaries State-Wise (As on 28.11.2022)
State Name
Number of Beneficiary Establishments
Number of Beneficiary Employees
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS
36
477
ANDHRA PRADESH
4025
166059
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
17
514
ASSAM
659
19751
BIHAR
1205
27951
CHANDIGARH
1575
64467
CHATTISGARH
2929
84814
DELHI
3128
225942
GOA
538
20812
GUJARAT
15484
641689
HARYANA
7604
397214
HIMACHAL PRADESH
2151
83058
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
885
19339
JHARKHAND
2232
62492
KARNATAKA
10933
483494
KERALA
2716
95923
LADAKH
16
186
MADHYA PRADESH
6202
203996
MAHARASHTRA
22336
974021
MANIPUR
56
1409
MEGHALAYA
37
1208
MIZORAM
15
377
NAGALAND
17
234
ORISSA
4176
89023
PUNJAB
6507
170237
RAJASTHAN
11412
325050
SIKKIM
112
3763
TAMIL NADU
16615
812807
TELANGANA
5349
281114
TRIPURA
150
5440
UTTAR PRADESH
12350
430552
UTTARAKHAND
2409
93180
WEST BENGAL
7654
226239
Grand Total
151,530
6,012,832
This information was given by the Minister of State for Labour & Employment, Shri Rameshwar Teli in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

श्रम आणि रोजगार मंत्रालय
आत्मनिर्भर भारत रोजगार योजनेअंतर्गत लाभार्थी
08 DEC 2022 5:17PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 8 डिसेंबर 2022
आत्मनिर्भर भारत रोजगार योजनेसाठी(एबीआरवाय -ABRY) 2022-23 या आर्थिक वर्षात 6400 कोटी रुपयांची तरतूद करण्यात आली आहे. ही योजना सुरू झाल्यापासून, 28.11.2022 पर्यंत8180.00 कोटी रुपये मंजूर करण्यात आले असून या योजनेंतर्गत 60.13 लाख लाभार्थ्यांना 7855.07 कोटी रुपयांचा लाभ झाला आहे.
विविध राज्यांमध्ये आत्मनिर्भर भारत रोजगार योजनेअंतर्गत लाभार्थ्यांची संख्या खालीलप्रमाणे आहे.
Number of Beneficiaries State-Wise (As on 28.11.2022)
State Name
Number of Beneficiary Establishments
Number of Beneficiary Employees
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS
36
477
ANDHRA PRADESH
4025
166059
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
17
514
ASSAM
659
19751
BIHAR
1205
27951
CHANDIGARH
1575
64467
CHATTISGARH
2929
84814
DELHI
3128
225942
GOA
538
20812
GUJARAT
15484
641689
HARYANA
7604
397214
HIMACHAL PRADESH
2151
83058
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
885
19339
JHARKHAND
2232
62492
KARNATAKA
10933
483494
KERALA
2716
95923
LADAKH
16
186
MADHYA PRADESH
6202
203996
MAHARASHTRA
22336
974021
MANIPUR
56
1409
MEGHALAYA
37
1208
MIZORAM
15
377
NAGALAND
17
234
ORISSA
4176
89023
PUNJAB
6507
170237
RAJASTHAN
11412
325050
SIKKIM
112
3763
TAMIL NADU
16615
812807
TELANGANA
5349
281114
TRIPURA
150
5440
UTTAR PRADESH
12350
430552
UTTARAKHAND
2409
93180
WEST BENGAL
7654
226239
Grand Total
151,530
6,012,832
कामगार आणि रोजगार राज्यमंत्री रामेश्वर तेली यांनी आज राज्यसभेत एका लेखी उत्तरात ही माहिती दिली.