Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Venture Capital Fund Scheme for Scheduled Castes
07 DEC 2022 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
The number of entrepreneurs who benefited from the Scheme under Venture Capital Fund for Scheduled Castes (VCF-SC), 2015 State-wise and year-wise details are as per Annexure-I.
The steps taken to promote entrepreneurship among Scheduled Castes is as under:-
A mentorship portal namely www.aye-mentor.in is being run to support SC entrepreneurs who are at the initial stage of their entrepreneurial journey as well as experienced entrepreneurs. Aye-Mentor is the next-gen 1:1 mentoring platform in India bringing together renowned mentors and SC community mentees who need mentoring in various aspects of business and availing the financial assistance under VCF-SC.
The number of Companies owned by SC entrepreneurs who have been sanctioned financial assistance under VCF-SC, State-wise and year-wise details are as below:
States
2014- 15
2015- 16
2016- 17
2017- 18
2018- 19
2019- 20
2020- 21
2021- 22
2022- 23
Total
Andhra Pradesh
2
4
2
2
1
11
Assam
1
1
Bihar
1
1
2
Chhattisgarh
1
1
2
Delhi NCR
2
2
Gujarat
1
1
1
1
4
Haryana
1
1
2
Himachal Pradesh
1
1
2
Karnataka
1
1
1
1
1
5
Madhya Pradesh
1
1
Maharashtra
4
8
4
11
5
2
3
2
39
Pondicherry
1
1
2
Punjab
1
1
1
1
4
Rajasthan
1
1
Tamil Nādu
3
1
5
9
Telangana
4
4
1
4
1
14
Uttar Pradesh
2
2
1
1
6
Uttarakhand
1
1
West Bengal
2
3
1
6
Jharkhand
1
1
Total
2
22
20
16
22
10
11
6
6
115
This information was given by the Minister of State for Social Justice & Empowerment, Shri A. Narayanaswamy in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
درج فہرست ذاتوں کے لیے وینچر کیپٹل فنڈ اسکیم
07 DEC 2022 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
وینچر کیپٹل فنڈ فار شیڈیولڈ کاسٹس (وی سی ایف – ایس سی) کے تحت اسکیم سے مستفید ہونے والے کاروباری افراد کی تعداد 2015، ریاست وار اور سال وار تفصیلات ضمیمہ-I کے مطابق ہیں۔
درج فہرست ذاتوں میں کاروبار کو فروغ دینے کے لیے اٹھائے گئے اقدامات درج ذیل ہیں:-
ایک مینٹور شپ پورٹل www.aye-mentor.in اُن ایس سی انٹرپرینیورز کی مدد کے لیے چلایا جا رہا ہے، جو اپنے کاروباری سفر کے ابتدائی مرحلے میں ہیں اور تجربہ کار کاروباری افراد، Aye-Mentor ہندوستان میں اگلی نسل کا 1:1 رہنمائی کرنے والا پلیٹ فارم ہے، جو معروف مینٹورس اور ایس سی کمیونٹی کے رہنماؤں کو اکٹھا کرتا ہے جنہیں کاروبار کے مختلف پہلوؤں میں رہنمائی اور وی سی ایف – ایس سی کے تحت مالی امداد حاصل کرنے کی ضرورت ہے۔
ایس سی کاروباریوں کی ملکیت والی کمپنیوں کی تعداد جن کے لئے وی سی ایف – ایس سی کے تحت مالی امداد کو منظوری دی گئی ہے، ان کی ریاست وار اور سال وار تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
ریاستیں
2014- 15
2015- 16
2016- 17
2017- 18
2018- 19
2019- 20
2020- 21
2021- 22
2022- 23
کل
آندھرا پردیش
2
4
2
2
1
11
آسام
1
1
بہار
1
1
2
چھتیس گڑھ
1
1
2
دہلی این سی آر
2
2
گجرات
1
1
1
1
4
ہریانہ
1
1
2
ہماچل پردیش
1
1
2
کرناٹک
1
1
1
1
1
5
مدھیہ پردیش
1
1
مہاراشٹر
4
8
4
11
5
2
3
2
39
پڈوچیری
1
1
2
پنجاب
1
1
1
1
4
راجستھان
1
1
تمل ناڈو
3
1
5
9
تلنگانہ
4
4
1
4
1
14
اترپردیش
2
2
1
1
6
اتراکھنڈ
1
1
مغربی بنگال
2
3
1
6
جھارکھنڈ
1
1
کل
2
22
20
16
22
10
11
6
6
115
یہ معلومات سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کے وزیر مملکت جناب اے نارائن سوامی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔