Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘7.38% GS 2027’, (ii) ‘7.26% GS 2032’, (iii) ‘7.36% GS 2052’
05 DEC 2022 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (re-issue) of (i) “7.38% Government Security 2027” for a notified amount of ₹7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method, (ii) “7.26% Government Security 2032” for a notified amount of ₹12,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method and (iii) “7.36% Government Security 2052” for a notified amount of ₹9,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs. 2,000 crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on December 09, 2022 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on December 09, 2022. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on December 09, 2022 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on December 12, 2022 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
(1) ’7.38 فیصد جی ایس 2027‘، (2) ’7.26 فیصد جی ایس 2032‘، (3) ’7.36 فیصد جی ایس 2052‘ کی فروخت (دوبارہ اجرا) کے لیے نیلامی
05 DEC 2022 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند (جی او آئی) نے یکساں قیمت کا طریقۂ کار استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 7000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی ایک نوٹیفائڈ رقم کے لیے ’’7.38 فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2027‘‘ ؛ (2) یکساں قیمت کا طریقۂ کار استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 12000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی ایک نوٹیفائڈ رقم کے لیے ’’7.26 فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2032‘‘ ؛ (3) کثیر قیمت کا طریقۂ کار استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 9000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی ایک نوٹیفائڈ رقم کے لیے ’’7.36 فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2052‘‘ کی فروخت (دوبارہ اجرا) کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ حکومت ہند کو یہ اختیار حاصل ہوگا کہ وہ مذکورہ بالا ہر ایک سیکورٹی کے عوض 2000 کروڑ روپے تک کا اضافی سبسکرپشن اپنے پاس برقرار رکھے۔ یہ بولیاں ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا ، ممبئی دفتر، فورٹ ممبئی کے ذریعے 09 دسمبر، 2022 (جمعہ ) کو لگوائی جائیں گی۔
سیکورٹیز کی فروخت کی نوٹیفائڈ رقم کا 5 فیصد تک حصہ اہل افراد اور اداروں کے لیے مختص کیا جائے گا جو سرکاری تمسکات کی نیلامی میں غیرمقابلہ جاتی بولی کی سہولت کی اسکیم کے مطابق ہوگا۔
نیلامی کے لیے مقابلہ جاتی اور غیر مقابلہ جاتی دونوں بولیاں ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سولیوشن (ای – کبیر) نظام پر الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں 09 دسمبر، 2022 کو داخل کی جائیں ۔ غیر مقابلہ جاتی بولیاں صبح 10.30 بجے سے صبح 11.30 بجے کے درمیان داخل کی جائیں اور مقابلہ جاتی بولیاں صبح 10.30 بجے سے صبح 11 بجے کے درمیان داخل کی جائیں۔
نیلامی کے نتیجے کا اعلان 09 دسمبر، 2022 (جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی لگانے والوں کی طرف سے ادائیگی 12 دسمبر، 2022 (پیر) کو کی جائے گی۔
تمسکات ’جب جاری کیے گئے ‘ کاروبار کےلیے ’مرکزی سرکاری تمسکات میں جب جاری کیے گئے لین دین‘ سے متعلق رہنما خطوط کے مطابق ہوں گے جسے ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا نے بمطابق سرکلر نمبر RBI/2018-19/25مورخہ 24 جولائی ، 2018 کو جاری کیا تھا، جس میں کے وقتاً فوقتاً ترمیم کی گئی ہے۔