Ministry of Culture
Culture organises “Swar Dharohar Festival”- to showcase the iconic art & culture, rich literary Art & Heritage of Indian States, at Central Vista
02 DEC 2022 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
Main Highlights:
• Ministry of Culture, Government of India in collaboration with “Swar Dharohar Foundation,” inaugurated three day “Swar Dharohar Festival” under Kalanjali.
• The entry is free for everyone.
• The event starts with morning Ragas at 10 AM and various cultural performances are organised from 4 PM.
Ministry of Culture, Government of India in collaboration with “Swar Dharohar Foundation,” inaugurated three day “Swar Dharohar Festival” under Kalanjali. “Swar Dharohar Festival” is a Music, Art & Literature Festival to showcase the iconic art and culture of India and, the rich literary Art & Heritage of Indian States.
Swar Dharohar festival was Inaugurated today by Chief Guest Sh. Mehtab Ali (Sitar Player) and Pt. Lalit Prasad (Classical Vocal). On the first day Classical Performance, Ghazal, Kavi Sammelan, Mushaira, Sufi Performance were organised. Ghazal was performed by Sh. Diwakar Meena, Sh. Hamsar Hayat and Athar Hayat performed Sufi Music.
Under Kalanjali, cultural programmes are being organised at Central Vista every week. The 3 days festival will continue to be organized on 3rd and 4th of December 2022 at the Central Vista, India Gate, New Delhi, Delhi.
Swar Dharohar Utsav started in the morning with Ragaas, and many celebrities performed.
In this program the upcoming local Artists will perform with Legend Artist on the same platform to showcase their talents. The National as well as Local Poets will exhibit their artistry through Kavi Sammelan.

وزارات ثقافت
وزرات ثقافت نے سنٹرل وسٹا میں ، ہندوستانی ریاستوں کے معروف آرٹ و کلچر ، مالا مال ادبی فن اور وراثت کی نمائش کے لیے ’’سوَر دھروہر فیسٹیول‘‘ کا اہتمام کیا
02 DEC 2022 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
اہم جھلکیاں:
حکومت ہند کی وزارت ثقافت نے ’’سوَر دھروہر فاؤنڈیشن‘‘ کے تعاون سے کلانجلی کے تحت تین روزہ ’’سوَر دھروہر فیسٹیول‘‘ کا افتتاح کیا۔
داخلہ سبھی کے لیے مفت ہے۔
تقریب کا آغاز صبح 10 بجے، صبح کے راگوں سے ہوا اور شام 4 بجے سے مختلف ثقافتی پروگرام پیش کئے جائیں گے۔
حکومت ہند کی وزارت ثقافت نے ’’سوَر دھروہر فاؤنڈیشن‘‘ کے تعاون سے کلانجلی کے تحت تین روزہ ’’سوَر دھروہر فیسٹیول‘‘ کا افتتاح کیا۔ ’’سوَر دھروہر فیسٹیول‘‘ ایک موسیقی، آرٹ و ادب کا فیسٹیول ہے جس میں ہندوستان کے معروف آرٹ و کلچر اور ہندوستانی ریاستوں کے مالا مال ادبی فن اور وراثت کی نمائش کی جاتی ہے۔
سوَر دھروہر فیسٹیول کا افتتاح آج مہمان خصوصی جناب مہتاب علی (ستار نواز) اور پنڈت للت پرساد (کلاسیکل گلوکار) کی کیا۔ پہلے دن کلاسیکل پرفارمنس، غزل، کوی سمیلن، مشاعرہ، صوفی پرفارمنس کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ غزل جناب دیواکر مینا نے اور صوفی موسیقی جناب ہمسر حیات اور اطہر حیات نے پیش کی۔
کلانجلی کے تحت ہر ہفتے سنٹرل وسٹا میں ثقافتی پروگرام منعقد کیے جا رہے ہیں۔ 3 روزہ فیسٹول 3 اور 4 دسمبر 2022 کو سینٹرل وسٹا، انڈیا گیٹ، نئی دہلی میں جاری رہے گا۔
سوَر دھروہر اتسو صبح کے راگوں کے ساتھ شروع ہوا اور بہت سی مشہور شخصیات نے اپنے فن کا مظاہرہ کیا۔
اس پروگرام میں ہونہار مقامی فنکار معروف فنکاروں کے ساتھ ایک ہی پلیٹ فارم پر اپنی صلاحیتوں کا مظاہرہ کریں گے۔ کوی سمیلن کے ذریعے قومی اور مقامی شعرا اپنے فن پارے پیش کریں گے۔