UPSC
FINAL RESULT OF COMBINED DEFENCE SERVICES EXAMINATION (I), 2022
21 NOV 2022 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
The following are the lists, in order of merit of 164 (104 + 46 + 14) candidates who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (I), 2022 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission in April, 2022 and SSB interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the 154th (DE) Course of Indian Military Academy, Dehradun; Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course i.e. No. 213 F(P) Course.
2. There are some common candidates in the three lists for various courses.
3. The number of vacancies, as intimated by the Government is 100 for Indian Military Academy [including 13 vacancies reserved for NCC ‘C’ Certificates (Army Wing) holders], 22 for Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala Executive Branch (General Service)/Hydro[including 03 vacancies for NCC ‘C’ Certificate (Naval Wing through NCC Special Entry) holders] and 32 for Air Force Academy, Hyderabad [03 vacancies are reserved for NCC ’C’ Certificate (Air Wing) holders through NCC Spl. Entry].
4. The Commission had recommended 2612, 933 and 616 as qualified in the written test for admission to the Indian Military Academy, Indian Naval Academy and Air Force Academy, respectively. The number of candidates finally qualified is those after SSB test conducted by Army Head Quarters.
5. The results of medical examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
6. Verification of date of birth and educational qualifications of these candidates is still under process by the Army Headquarters. The candidature of all these candidates is, therefore, Provisional on this score. Candidates are requested to forward their certificates, in original, in support of Date of Birth/Educational qualification etc. claimed by them, along with Photostat attested copies thereof to Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters, as per their first choice.
7. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters.
8. These results will also be available on the UPSC website at http://www.upsc.gov.inHowever, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after declaration of final result of Officers’ Training Academy (OTA) for Combined Defence Services Examination (I), 2022.
9. For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission’s Office, either in person or on telephone Nos.011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 hours and 17:00 hours on any working day.
Click here for results:

یو پی ایس سی
مشترکہ دفاعی خدمات کے امتحان (I، 2022 ) کے حتمی تنائج
21 NOV 2022 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 21نومبر، 2022/ مندرجہ ذیل فہرستیں اُن 164 (104 + 46 + 14) امیدواروں کی میرٹ کے مطابق ہیں جنہوں نے مشترکہ دفاعی خدمات امتحان (I، 2022) کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر کامیابی حاصل کی ہے۔ یہ امتحان اپریل 2022 میں یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن نے کرایا تھا اور ایس ایس بی کے انٹرویو ؛ دفاع کی وزارت کے سروسز سلیکشن بورڈ نے کیے تھے جو بھارتی فوج کی اکیڈمی دہرہ دون؛ بھاتی بحریہ کی اکیڈمی ایزی مالا، کیرالہ اور بھارتی فضائیہ کی اکیڈمی حیدرآباد کے 154 ویں (ڈی ای) کورس کے لیے کرائے گئے تھے۔ یہ کورس پرواز سے پہلے کا تربیتی کورس نمبر 213 ایف (پی ) کا کورس ہے۔
2. مختلف کورسز کے لیے تین فہرستوں میں کچھ مشترک امیدوار ہیں۔
3. اسامیوں کی تعداد، جیسا کہ حکومت نے بتائی ہے،بھارتی فوج اکیڈمی کےلیے 100 ہے [ جس میں این سی سی ’سی‘ سرٹیفکیٹس (فوج ونگ) کے حامل امیدواروں کےلیے ریزروڈ شامل ہیں]؛ 22 اسامیاں بھارتی بحریہ اکیڈمی ایزیمالا، کیرالہ ایگزیکٹو برانچ (جنرل سروس) / ہائیڈرو [این سی سی ’سی‘ سرٹیفکیٹ (این سی سی خصوصی داخلے کے ذریعے بحریہ کا ونگ) کے حامل امیدواروں کےلیے تین ویکینسیاں شامل ہیں اور 03 ویکینسیاں این سی سی ’سی‘ سرٹیفکیٹ (ایئر ونگ) کے حامل امیدواروں کے لیے ریزروڈ ہیں۔ یہ اسامیاں این سی سی خصوصی داخلے کےذریعے پُر کی جائیں گی۔
4. کمیشن نے بھارتی فوج اکیڈمی ، بھارتی بحریہ اکیڈمی اور فضائیہ اکیڈمی میں داخلے کے لیے تحریری امتحان میں کامیاب 2612 ، 933 اور 616 امیدواروں کی بالترتیب سفارش کی تھی۔ جن امیدواروں نے قطعی طور پر کامیابی حاصل کی ہے وہ فوج کے صدر دفتر کی طرف سے کرائے گئے ہیں ان کی تعداد ایس ایس بی امتحان کے بعد طے کیے گئے ہیں۔
5. ان فہرستوں کو تیار کرتے ہوئے میڈیکل امتحانات کے نتائج شامل نہیں کیے گئے ہیں۔
6. ان امیدواروں کی تاریخ پیدائش اور تعلیمی اہلیت کی تصدیق کا کام آرمی ہیڈ کوارٹر کے ذریعے کیا جا رہا ہے۔ لہذا ان سبھی امیدواروں کی امیدواری فی الحال عارضی ہے۔ امیدواروں سے درخواست ہے کہ وہ اپنے اصل سرٹیفکیٹ اپنی اُس تاریخ پیدائش/ تعلیمی اہلیت وغیرہ کے مطابق داخل کریں جس کا انہوں نے دعوی کیا ہے۔ امیدواروں کو اس کے ساتھ ساتھ فوج کے صدر دفتر / بحریہ کے صدر دفتر اور فضائیہ کے صدر دفتر کو اپنے پہلے متبادل کے طور پر تصدیق شدہ فوٹواسٹیٹ کاپیوں کے ساتھ بھیجنے ہیں۔
7. اگر پتے میں کوئی تبدیلی ہے تو امیدواروں کو مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ فوج کے صدر دفتر / بحریہ کے صدر دفتر / فضائہ کے صدر دفتر کو فوری طور پر براہ راست مطلع کریں۔
8. یہ نتائج یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ http://www.upsc.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہوں گے۔البتہ، امیدواروں کے نمبر ویب سائٹ پر مشترکہ دفاعی خدمات کے امتحان (I، 2022 کے لیے افسروں کی تربیتی اکیڈمی (او ٹی اے) کے قطعی نتیجے کے اعلان کے بعد دستیاب کرائے جائیں گے۔
9. کسی بھی مزید معلومات کے لیے، امیدوار کمیشن کے دفتر کے گیٹ ’سی‘کے قریب فیسیلیٹیشن کاؤنٹر سے ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 پر صبح 10 بجے سے شام 5 بجے تک کسی بھی ورکنگ ڈے میں رابطہ کر سکتے ہیں۔
نتائج کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں: