Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘6.69% GS 2024’, (ii) ‘7.10% GS 2029’, (iii) ‘7.54% GS 2036’ (iv) ‘7.40% GS 2062’
14 NOV 2022 8:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (re-issue) of (i) “6.69% Government Security 2024” for a notified amount of Rs 4,000 Crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method, (ii) “7.10% Government Security 2029” for a notified amount of Rs 6,000 Crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method, (iii) “7.54% Government Security 2036” for a notified amount of Rs 11,000 Crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method and (iv) “7.40% Government Security 2062” for a notified amount of Rs 9,000 Crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs 2,000 Crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on November 18, 2022 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on November 18, 2022. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on November 18, 2022 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on November 21, 2022 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
نیلامی برائے فروخت(ازسرنواجرا)6.69 فیصد گورنمنٹ سکیورٹی 2024، 7.10 فیصد گورنمنٹ سکیورٹی 2029 اور 7.54 فیصد گورنمنٹ سکیورٹی 2036 اور 7.40 فیصد گورنمنٹ سکیورٹی 2062
14 NOV 2022 8:09PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند(جی او آئی) نے(i) یکساں قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 4,000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی مشتہر کردہ رقم کے لیے (6.69فیصد) گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2024، (ii) یکساں قیمت کا طریقہ استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 6000 کروڑ روپے(برائے نام ) کی مشتہر کردہ رقم کے لیے (7.10فیصد) گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2029، (iii) یکساں قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 11,000 کروڑ روپے کی مشتہرکردہ رقم کے لیے ‘7.54فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2036،(IV) یکساں قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 9,000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی مشتہر کردہ رقم کے لیے 7.40 فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2062 کی فروخت (ازسرنواجرا) کا اعلان کیا۔بھارتی حکومت کے پاس مذکورہ بالا ہر سیکیورٹی کے مقابل 2,000 کروڑ روپے تک کی اضافی سبسکرپشن اپنے پاس برقرار رکھنے کا اختیار ہوگا۔ نیلامی 18 نومبر 2022 (جمعہ) کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا، ممبئی آفس، فورٹ، ممبئی کے ذریعہ کی جائے گی۔
سیکیورٹیز کی فروخت کی مشتہر کردہ رقم کا 5فیصد تک اہل افراد اور اداروں کو سرکاری سیکیورٹیز کی نیلامی میں غیر مسابقتی بولی کی سہولت کی اسکیم کے مطابق الاٹ کیا جائے گا۔
نیلامی کے لیے مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی دونوں بولیاں 18 نومبر 2022 کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سولیوشن (ای-کوبیر) سسٹم پر الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں جمع کرائی جانی چاہئے ۔غیر مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10.30 بجے سے 11.00 بجے کے درمیان جمع کرائی جانی چاہئیں اور مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10.30 سے 11.30 کے درمیان جمع کرائی جانی چاہئیں۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 18 نومبر 2022 (جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی دہندگان کو ادائیگی 21 نومبر 2022 (پیر) کو ہوگی۔
یہ سکیورٹیز ‘‘ جب جاری کی گئیں ’’ تجارت کے لئے اہل ہوں گی جوکہ ہندوستان کے ریزرو بینک کے ذریعہ بذریعہ سرکلر نمبر آر بی آئی /2018-19/25مورخہ 24 جولائی 2018 جوکہ وقت بہ وقت ترمیم شدہ ، کے ذریعہ جاری کردہ ‘مرکزی حکومت کی سکیورٹیز میں جب جاری کئے گئے لین دین’ سے متعلق رہنما خطوط کے مطابق ہوگی۔