Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying successfully conducts Special Campaign 2.0
10 NOV 2022 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
• Cleanliness drive conducted at 165 campaign sites including the field and outstation offices
• Out of 21,072 total files identified for review, 16,834 files have been weeded out
• Out of 84 Public Grievances and appeals identified for redressal, 82 Public Grievances and appeals have been redressed
• More than 100 tweets have been posted by the Department of AHD & attached offices
The Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying successfully conducted Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd to 31st October 2022. As part of Special Campaign 2.0 cleanliness drive was conducted at 165 campaign sites including the field and outstation offices having public interface. Pendency in various categories such as MP References, Parliamentary Assurances, PMO Referencesand Public Grievances were also disposed off efficiently.
During Special Campaign 2.0 a total of 21,072 files were identified for review within the Ministry and its attached/subordinate offices. Out of these, 21,072 files have been reviewed and 16,834 files have been weeded out.
During the preparatory phase of Special Campaign 2.0 total 84 Public Grievances and appeals were identified for redressal, out of which 82 Public Grievances and appeals have been redressed effectively.
More than 100 tweets have been posted by the Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying and attached/subordinate office.
Before and after snapshots of Special Campaign 2.0 at Central Frozen Semen Production and Training Institute Hessarghatta, Bangalaore North, Karnataka
Before and after snapshots of Special Campaign 2.0 at CHRS Office, Ongole, Andhra Pradesh
Before and after snapshots of Special Campaign 2.0 at CentralCattle Breeding Farm, Sunabeda, Odisha
Some before and after snapshots of Special Campaign 2.0 at CCBF-Sunabeda, Odisha, CPDO-NR Chandigarh, RFS-Hissar Haryana, CCSNIAH Bhagpat

मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय
पशुपालन और डेयरी विभाग द्वारा ‘विशेष अभियान 2.0’ का सफलतापूर्वक आयोजन
10 NOV 2022 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
- स्वच्छता अभियान 165 स्थलों पर चलाया गया, जिसमें फील्ड और बाहरी कार्यालय भी शामिल
- समीक्षा के लिए चिन्हित किए गए कुल 21,072 फाइलों में से 16,834 फाइलों का निपटारा
- चिन्हित किए गए 84 लोक शिकायतों और अपीलों में से 82 लोक शिकायतों और अपीलों का निवारण
- एएचडी विभाग और संबद्ध कार्यालयों द्वारा 100 से ज्यादा ट्वीट
पशुपालन और डेयरी विभाग ने 02 से 31 अक्टूबर 2022 तक ‘विशेष अभियान 2.0’ का आयोजन सफलतापूर्वक किया। विशेष अभियान के भाग के रूप में 165 अभियान स्थलों पर स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया गया, जिसमें सार्वजनिक इंटरफेस वाले फील्ड और बाहरी कार्यालय भी शामिल हैं। सांसद संदर्भ, संसदीय आश्वासन, पीएमओ संदर्भ और लोक शिकायतों जैसी विभिन्न श्रेणियों के लंबित मामलों का भी कुशलतापूर्वक निपटारा किया गया।
‘विशेष अभियान 2.0’ के अंतर्गत मंत्रालय और इससे संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों में समीक्षा के लिए कुल 21,072 फाइलों की पहचान की गई, जिनमें से 21,072 फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई है और 16,834 फाइलों का निपटारा किया गया।
विशेष अभियान 2.0 के प्रारंभिक चरण में निवारण के लिए कुल 84 लोक शिकायतों और अपीलों की पहचान की गई, जिनमें से 82 लोक शिकायतों और अपीलों का निवारण प्रभावी रूप से किया गया।
पशुपालन और डेयरी विभाग और इससे संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों द्वारा 100 से ज्यादा ट्वीट किए गए।
केंद्रीय हिमित वीर्य उत्पादन और प्रशिक्षण संस्थान, हेसरघट्टा, बेंगलुरु, उत्तरी कर्नाटक में विशेष अभियान 2.0 के पहले और बाद के चित्र
सीएचआरएस कार्यालय, ओंगोल, आंध्र प्रदेश में विशेष अभियान 2.0 के पहले और बाद के चित्र
केंद्रीय मवेशी प्रजनन फार्म, सुनाबेड़ा, ओडिशा में विशेष अभियान 2.0 के पहले और बाद के चित्र
सीसीबीएफ-सुनाबेड़ा, ओडिशा, सीपीडीओ-एनआर चंडीगढ़, आरएफएस-हिसार, हरियाणा, सीसीएसएनआईएएच, बागपत में विशेष अभियान 2.0 के पहले और बाद के कुछ चित्र