Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying successfully conducts Special Campaign 2.0
10 NOV 2022 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
• Cleanliness drive conducted at 165 campaign sites including the field and outstation offices
• Out of 21,072 total files identified for review, 16,834 files have been weeded out
• Out of 84 Public Grievances and appeals identified for redressal, 82 Public Grievances and appeals have been redressed
• More than 100 tweets have been posted by the Department of AHD & attached offices
The Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying successfully conducted Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd to 31st October 2022. As part of Special Campaign 2.0 cleanliness drive was conducted at 165 campaign sites including the field and outstation offices having public interface. Pendency in various categories such as MP References, Parliamentary Assurances, PMO Referencesand Public Grievances were also disposed off efficiently.
During Special Campaign 2.0 a total of 21,072 files were identified for review within the Ministry and its attached/subordinate offices. Out of these, 21,072 files have been reviewed and 16,834 files have been weeded out.
During the preparatory phase of Special Campaign 2.0 total 84 Public Grievances and appeals were identified for redressal, out of which 82 Public Grievances and appeals have been redressed effectively.
More than 100 tweets have been posted by the Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying and attached/subordinate office.
Before and after snapshots of Special Campaign 2.0 at Central Frozen Semen Production and Training Institute Hessarghatta, Bangalaore North, Karnataka
Before and after snapshots of Special Campaign 2.0 at CHRS Office, Ongole, Andhra Pradesh
Before and after snapshots of Special Campaign 2.0 at CentralCattle Breeding Farm, Sunabeda, Odisha
Some before and after snapshots of Special Campaign 2.0 at CCBF-Sunabeda, Odisha, CPDO-NR Chandigarh, RFS-Hissar Haryana, CCSNIAH Bhagpat

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے محکمے نے کامیابی کے ساتھ خصوصی مہم 2.0 منعقد کی
10 NOV 2022 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
• فیلڈ اور آؤٹ ا سٹیشن دفاتر سمیت مہم کے 165 مقامات پر صفائی ستھرائی کی مہم انجام دی گئی۔
• نظر ثانی کے لیے شناخت کی گئی کل 21,072 فائلوں میں سے 16,834 فائلوں کو ختم کر دیا گیا ہے۔
• نمٹارے کے لئے عوامی شکایات اور اپیلوں کے 84 معاملوں کی شناخت کی گئی ہے اور ان میں سے 82 عوامی شکایات اور اپیلوں کا ازالہ کر دیا گیا ہے۔
• اے ایچ ڈی محکمہ اوراس سے ملحقہ دفاتر کی طرف سے 100 سے زیادہ ٹوئٹس پوسٹ کیے گئے ہیں۔
موشیی پروری اور ڈیری کے محکمے نے 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2022 تک خصوصی مہم 2.0 کامیابی کے ساتھ انجام دی۔ خصوصی مہم دوئم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر مہم کے 165 مقامات پر یہ کارروائی انجام دی گئی۔ یہ کارروائی جن جگہوں پر انجام دی گئی ، ان میں پبلک انٹرفیس فیلڈ اور آؤٹ ا سٹیشن دفاتر شامل ہیں۔ مختلف زمروں میں التوا کےمعاملات جیسے پارلیمانی رکن کے حوالہ جات، پارلیمانی یقین دہانیاں، وزیراعظم کے دفتر کے حوالہ جات اور عوامی شکایات کا بھی مؤثر طریقے سے ازالہ کیا گیا۔
خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے دوران جائزہ لینے کےلئے وزارت اور اس سے منسلک/ ماتحت دفاتر کے اندر کل 21,072 فائلوں کی نشاندہی کی گئی اور ان میں سے 21,072 فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا ہے اور 16,834 فائلوں کو ختم کیا گیا ہے۔
ازالے کیلئے خصوصی مہم دوئم کے ابتدائی مرحلے میں کل 84 عوامی شکایات اور اپیلوں کی نشاندہی کی گئی تھی، جن میں سے 82 عوامی شکایات اور اپیلوں کو مؤثر طریقے سے نمٹا دیا گیاہے۔
مویشی پروری ، ڈیری اوراس سے منسلک/ ماتحت دفتر کے ذریعے 100 سے زیادہ ٹویٹس کیے گئے ہیں۔
سنٹرل فروزن سیمین پروڈکشن اینڈ ٹریننگ انسٹی ٹیوٹ ہیسرگھٹہ، بنگلور نارتھ، کرناٹک میں خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے اسنیپ شاٹس پہلے اور بعد کے
آندھرا پردیش کے اونگول میں سی ایچ آر ایس دفتر میں خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے اسنیپ شاٹس پہلے اور بعد کے
اڈیشہ میں سنابیڈا میں واقع سنٹرل کیٹل بریڈنگ فارم میں خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے اسنیپ شاٹس پہلے اور بعد کے
اڈیشہ سنا بیڑا-سی سی بی ایف، سی پی ڈی او-این آر چنڈی گڑھ، آر ایف ایس- حصار، ہریانہ، سی سی ایس این آئی اے ایچ ، باغپت میں خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے پہلے اور بعد کے کچھ اسنیپ شاٹس