UPSC
FINAL RESULT OF COMBINED MEDICAL SERVICES EXAMINATION, 2021
09 NOV 2022 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the Written Examination (Part–I) of the Combined Medical Services Examination, 2021 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION on 21st November, 2021 followed by Personality Test (Part – II) held from July to October, 2022, the following lists of the candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the services/posts under two categories are appended :
Category-I
Junior Scale Posts in Central Health Service;
Category-II
(i) Assistant Divisional Medical Officer in the Railways;
(ii) General Duty Medical Officer in New Delhi Municipal Council; and
(iii) General Duty Medical Officer Gr-II in East Delhi Municipal Corporation, North Delhi Municipal Corporation and South Delhi Municipal Corporation.
2. The number of vacancies reported by the Government to be filled are as under:
Category-I :
GENERAL
OBC
SC
ST
EWS
Total*
157
174
-
-
18
349
* Including 04 PwBD-I, 03 PwBD-2, 03 PwBD-3 & 04 PwBD-4&5 vacancies
Category – II:
GENERAL
OBC
SC
ST
EWS
Total*
169
123
86
44
74
496
* Including 17 PwBD-1, 03 PwBD-2, 03 PwBD-3 & 03 PwBD-4&5 vacancies
3 (a). A total of 340 candidates have been recommended for appointment in Category-I as under:
Category
Number of candidates recommended
General
96 candidates
(including 02 PwBD candidates)
Economically Weaker Sections (EWS)
22 candidates
Other Backward Classes (OBC)
219 candidates
(including 03 PwBD candidates)
Scheduled Castes (SC)
03 candidates
TOTAL
340 candidates
(including 05 PwBD candidates)
* Since 09 vacancies pertaining to PwBD [ 02-PwBD-2, 03-PwBD-3 and 04-PwBD- 4 & 5] remain unfilled due to non availability of suitable candidates, 09 vacancies of General category have been carried forward to next year in terms of DOPT`s OM 36035/2/2017-Estt.(Res) dated 15.01.2018.
3(b). A total of 440 candidates have been recommended for appointment in Category-II as under:
Category
Number of candidates recommended
General
113 candidates
(including 09 PwBD candidates)
Economically Weaker Sections (EWS)
74 candidates
Other Backward Classes (OBC)
123 candidates
(including 06 PwBD candidates)
Scheduled Castes (SC)
86 candidates
(including 01 PwBD candidate)
Scheduled Tribes (ST)
44 candidates
(including 01 PwBD candidate)
TOTAL
440 candidates
(including 17 PwBD candidates)
* Since 09 vacancies pertaining to PwBD [ 03-PwBD-2, 03-PwBD-3 and 03-PwBD- 4 & 5] remain unfilled due to non availability of suitable candidates, 09 vacancies of General category have been carried forward to next year in terms of DOPT`s OM 36035/2/2017-Estt.(Res) dated 15.01.2018.
4. For category-II, the Commission has maintained a consolidated Reserve List of candidates in accordance with Rules 13 (4) and (5) of the Combined Medical Services Examination, 2021 as under:
GENERAL
OBC
SC
EWS
TOTAL
47
36
02
09
94
5. Appointments to the above said services/posts will be made according to the number of vacancies available and subject to the candidates fulfilling all the prescribed eligibility conditions and all pre-appointment formalities/ verifications, wherever due, being completed satisfactorily. Allotment of candidates to the services/posts shall be made according to ranks obtained and preference of services/posts expressed by them.
6. The candidature of 322 recommended candidates with following Roll Nos. are provisional:
0100013
0600752
0805740
0900293
1005153
1203385
1501260
2400663
2602248
0100393
0600816
0805795
1000090
1005322
1203493
1501375
2400983
2602407
0100630
0601627
0805935
1000168
1005358
1203581
1800073
2401115
3400087
0100747
0700551
0806110
1000255
1005419
1203920
1900158
2401192
3400258
0100894
0700770
0806182
1000279
1005532
1204265
1900172
2401353
3500144
0101041
0800056
0806465
1000375
1005707
1204535
1900406
2401369
3500154
0200197
0800099
0806466
1000586
1005752
1205018
1900503
2401370
3500789
0200453
0800117
0806745
1000752
1005844
1205120
1900597
2401408
3900015
0300060
0800269
0806992
1001228
1100075
1205175
1900623
2401533
3900081
0300137
0800542
0807024
1001314
1100130
1205487
1900638
2401538
3900149
0300172
0800626
0807410
1001320
1100146
1205557
1900686
2401572
3900173
0300221
0800656
0807636
1001571
1100184
1205716
1900903
2401581
4000083
0300405
0800837
0807730
1001589
1100213
1207095
1901108
2401755
4000180
0300732
0801231
0807845
1001650
1100492
1207243
1901185
2401880
4000416
0301073
0801366
0807864
1001653
1100566
1207347
1901424
2402013
4000468
0301151
0801486
0807931
1001655
1100612
1207384
1901449
2402043
4000471
0301723
0801658
0808100
1001669
1100968
1207402
1901483
2402136
4900402
0400024
0801689
0808136
1001734
1100977
1207750
1901488
2402185
5000239
0400226
0801778
0808456
1001849
1101270
1207789
1901524
2402256
5000335
0400396
0801897
0808758
1001896
1101598
1207967
1901544
2402439
5000641
0400563
0802087
0808841
1002042
1101993
1208370
1901640
2402504
5000791
0400749
0802113
0809029
1002134
1102071
1300123
1901665
2402729
5000819
0400926
0802123
0809201
1002678
1102132
1300268
1901668
2403349
5001180
0401075
0802412
0809304
1002756
1102231
1300336
1901759
2403429
5100525
0401190
0802691
0809662
1002871
1200679
1300488
1901763
2403500
5100678
0500028
0802717
0810457
1003335
1200862
1300878
1901909
2403608
5100729
0500227
0802764
0810538
1003506
1201369
1301676
1901960
2600332
5100763
0500270
0802772
0810655
1003744
1201376
1400399
1902087
2600586
5100829
0500271
0803093
0811156
1003901
1201515
1500008
1902195
2600637
5100970
0500339
0804093
0811171
1003986
1201946
1500031
1902479
2600728
5101148
0500980
0804290
0811248
1004005
1202659
1500092
2400137
2600967
5200027
0500990
0804454
0811392
1004408
1202682
1500718
2400214
2601055
5200160
0501075
0804724
0811575
1004450
1203058
1500743
2400225
2601567
5400102
0501364
0804943
0811696
1004474
1203135
1500780
2400228
2601588
5400288
0600075
0805382
0811925
1004704
1203251
1500828
2400228
2601661
0600122
0805532
0812012
1004752
1203348
1501086
2400552
2602163
7. The offer of appointment to the above listed provisional candidates will not be issued till the Commission verifies the original documents awaited from such candidates. The provisionality of these candidates will remain valid only for a period of six months from the date of declaration of Final result. In case the provisional candidate fails to submit the requisite documents in original as required by the Commission within this period, his candidature will be cancelled and no further correspondence would be entertained in this regard.
8. Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification relating to this Examination on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 011-23385271 and 011-23381125 from this Counter. The result will also be available on Website of the Commission [i.e. www.upsc.gov.in]. The mark sheet is expected to be available on the website www.upsc.gov.in within fifteen days from the date of publication of result.
Click here for results 1:
Click here for results 2:

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
सम्मिलित चिकित्सा सेवा परीक्षा, 2021 के अंतिम परिणाम
09 NOV 2022 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा दिनांक 21 नवम्बर, 2021 को आयोजित सम्मिलित चिकित्सा सेवा परीक्षा, 2021 के लिखित परीक्षा (भाग-I) और जुलाई से अक्टूबर, 2022 के दौरान आयोजित व्‍यक्तित्‍व परीक्षण (भाग-II) के परिणामों के आधार पर, दो श्रेणियों में सेवाओं/पदों के अंतर्गत नियुक्ति हेतु अनुशंसित उम्‍मीदवारों की सूचियां निम्‍नानुसार संलग्‍न हैं:
श्रेणी – I
केन्द्रीय स्वास्थ्य सेवा के कनिष्ठ वेतनमान के पद
श्रेणी – I I
(i) रेलवे के अंतर्गत सहायक मंडल चिकित्सा अधिकारी;
(ii) नई दिल्ली नगर पालिका परिषद के अंतर्गत सामान्य ड्यूटी चिकित्सा अधिकारी; और
(iii) पूर्वी दिल्ली नगर निगम, उत्तरी दिल्ली नगर निगम,
और दक्षिणी दिल्ली नगर निगम के अंतर्गत सामान्य ड्यूटी चिकित्सा अधिकारी ग्रेड-II
2. सरकार द्वारा रिपोर्ट की गई रिक्तियों की संख्या, जो भरी जानी हैं, निम्‍नानुसार है :-
श्रेणी – I :
सामान्य
अन्‍य पिछड़ा वर्ग
अनुसूचित जाति
अनुसूचित जनजाति
आर्थिक रूप से कमजोर श्रेणी
कुल*
157
174
-
-
18
349
*बेंचमार्क विकलांगता-1 हेतु 04, बेंचमार्क विकलांगता-2 हेतु 03, बेंचमार्क विकलांगता-3 हेतु 03 तथा बेंचमार्क विकलांगता-4 और 5 हेतु 04 रिक्तियों सहित.
श्रेणी – II
सामान्य
अन्‍य पिछड़ा वर्ग
अनुसूचित जाति
अनुसूचित जनजाति
आर्थिक रूप से कमजोर श्रेणी
कुल*
169
123
86
44
74
496
*बेंचमार्क विकलांगता-1 हेतु 17, बेंचमार्क विकलांगता-2 हेतु 03, बेंचमार्क विकलांगता-3 हेतु 03 तथा बेंचमार्क विकलांगता-4 और 5 हेतु 03 रिक्तियों सहित.
(3)क. श्रेणी – I के अंतर्गत नियुक्ति हेतु कुल 340 उम्‍मीदवारों की अनुशंसा की गई है, जिसका विवरण निम्‍नानुसार है :
श्रेणी
अनुशंसित उम्‍मीदवारों की संख्या
सामान्य
96 उम्मीदवार
( बेंचमार्क विकलांगता वाले 2 उम्‍मीदवारों सहित )
आर्थिक रूप से कमजोर श्रेणी (ईडब्ल्यूएस)
22 उम्मीदवार
अन्‍य पिछड़ा वर्ग (अ.पि.व.)
219 उम्मीदवार
( बेंचमार्क विकलांगता वाले 03 उम्‍मीदवारों सहित )
अनुसूचित जाति (अ.जा.)
03 उम्मीदवार
कुल
340 उम्मीदवार
( बेंचमार्क विकलांगता वाले 05 उम्‍मीदवारों सहित )
* चूंकि बेंचमार्क विकलांगता श्रेणी में उपयुक्त उम्मीदवार नहीं मिलने के कारण बेंचमार्क विकलांगता श्रेणी की 09 रिक्तियां (बेंचमार्क विकलांगता-2 हेतु 02, बेंचमार्क विकलांगता-3 हेतु 03 तथा बेंचमार्क विकलांगता-4 और 5 हेतु 04 रिक्तियां) भरी नहीं जा सकीं, अत: कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग के का.ज्ञा. सं. 36035/2/2017-स्था.( आर. ) दिनांक 15.01.2018 के अनुसरण में, सामान्य श्रेणी की रिक्तियों में से 09 रिक्तियों को आगामी वर्ष में अग्रेनीत कर दिया गया है।
(3)ख. श्रेणी – II के अंतर्गत नियुक्ति हेतु कुल 440 उम्‍मीदवारों की अनुशंसा की गई है, जिसका विवरण निम्‍नानुसार है :
श्रेणी
अनुशंसित उम्‍मीदवारों की संख्या
सामान्य
113 उम्मीदवार
( बेंचमार्क विकलांगता वाले 09 उम्‍मीदवारों सहित )
आर्थिक रूप से कमजोर श्रेणी (ईडब्ल्यूएस)
74 उम्मीदवार
अन्‍य पिछड़ा वर्ग (अ.पि.व.)
123 उम्मीदवार
( बेंचमार्क विकलांगता वाले 06 उम्‍मीदवारों सहित )
अनुसूचित जाति (अ.जा.)
86 उम्मीदवार
( बेंचमार्क विकलांगता वाले 01 उम्‍मीदवारों सहित )
अनुसूचित जनजाति (अ.ज.जा.)
44 उम्मीदवार
( बेंचमार्क विकलांगता वाले 01 उम्‍मीदवारों सहित )
कुल
440 उम्मीदवार
( बेंचमार्क विकलांगता वाले 17 उम्‍मीदवारों सहित )
* चूंकि बेंचमार्क विकलांगता श्रेणी में उपयुक्त उम्मीदवार नहीं मिलने के कारण बेंचमार्क विकलांगता श्रेणी की 09 रिक्तियां (बेंचमार्क विकलांगता-2 हेतु 03, बेंचमार्क विकलांगता-3 हेतु 03 तथा बेंचमार्क विकलांगता-4 और 5 हेतु 03 रिक्तियां) भरी नहीं जा सकीं, अत: कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग के का.ज्ञा. सं. 36035/2/2017-स्था.( आर. ) दिनांक 15.01.2018 के अनुसरण में, सामान्य श्रेणी की रिक्तियों में से 09 रिक्तियों को आगामी वर्ष में अग्रेनीत कर दिया गया है।
4. सम्मिलित चिकित्सा सेवा परीक्षा, 2021 की नियमावली के नियम 13 (4) और (5( के अनुसार, आयोग द्वारा केवल श्रेणी – II के उम्‍मीदवारों की समेकित आरक्षित सूची निम्‍नानुसार तैयार की गई है:
सामान्य
अन्‍य पिछड़ा वर्ग
अनुसूचित जाति
ईडब्ल्यूएस
कुल
47
36
02
09
94
5. उपर्युक्त सभी सेवाओं/पदों के अंतर्गत नियु‍क्तियां, उपलब्ध रिक्तियों की संख्या के अनुसार और उम्‍मीदवारों द्वारा पात्रता संबंधी निर्धारित सभी शर्तों और नियुक्ति-पूर्व औपचारिकताएं/सत्‍यापन, जहां आवश्‍यक हो, के संतोषप्रद तरीके से पूरा करने के अध्‍यधीन की जाएंगी। उम्‍मीदवारों को विभिन्‍न सेवाओं/पदों के अंतर्गत आबंटन उनके द्वारा प्राप्त रैंक और उनके द्वारा सेवाओं/पदों को दी गई वरीयता के अनुसार किया जाएगा।
6. निम्‍नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वाले 322 अनुशंसित उम्‍मीदवारों की उम्‍मीदवारी अनंतिम है:
0100013
0600752
0805740
0900293
1005153
1203385
1501260
2400663
2602248
0100393
0600816
0805795
1000090
1005322
1203493
1501375
2400983
2602407
0100630
0601627
0805935
1000168
1005358
1203581
1800073
2401115
3400087
0100747
0700551
0806110
1000255
1005419
1203920
1900158
2401192
3400258
0100894
0700770
0806182
1000279
1005532
1204265
1900172
2401353
3500144
0101041
0800056
0806465
1000375
1005707
1204535
1900406
2401369
3500154
0200197
0800099
0806466
1000586
1005752
1205018
1900503
2401370
3500789
0200453
0800117
0806745
1000752
1005844
1205120
1900597
2401408
3900015
0300060
0800269
0806992
1001228
1100075
1205175
1900623
2401533
3900081
0300137
0800542
0807024
1001314
1100130
1205487
1900638
2401538
3900149
0300172
0800626
0807410
1001320
1100146
1205557
1900686
2401572
3900173
0300221
0800656
0807636
1001571
1100184
1205716
1900903
2401581
4000083
0300405
0800837
0807730
1001589
1100213
1207095
1901108
2401755
4000180
0300732
0801231
0807845
1001650
1100492
1207243
1901185
2401880
4000416
0301073
0801366
0807864
1001653
1100566
1207347
1901424
2402013
4000468
0301151
0801486
0807931
1001655
1100612
1207384
1901449
2402043
4000471
0301723
0801658
0808100
1001669
1100968
1207402
1901483
2402136
4900402
0400024
0801689
0808136
1001734
1100977
1207750
1901488
2402185
5000239
0400226
0801778
0808456
1001849
1101270
1207789
1901524
2402256
5000335
0400396
0801897
0808758
1001896
1101598
1207967
1901544
2402439
5000641
0400563
0802087
0808841
1002042
1101993
1208370
1901640
2402504
5000791
0400749
0802113
0809029
1002134
1102071
1300123
1901665
2402729
5000819
0400926
0802123
0809201
1002678
1102132
1300268
1901668
2403349
5001180
0401075
0802412
0809304
1002756
1102231
1300336
1901759
2403429
5100525
0401190
0802691
0809662
1002871
1200679
1300488
1901763
2403500
5100678
0500028
0802717
0810457
1003335
1200862
1300878
1901909
2403608
5100729
0500227
0802764
0810538
1003506
1201369
1301676
1901960
2600332
5100763
0500270
0802772
0810655
1003744
1201376
1400399
1902087
2600586
5100829
0500271
0803093
0811156
1003901
1201515
1500008
1902195
2600637
5100970
0500339
0804093
0811171
1003986
1201946
1500031
1902479
2600728
5101148
0500980
0804290
0811248
1004005
1202659
1500092
2400137
2600967
5200027
0500990
0804454
0811392
1004408
1202682
1500718
2400214
2601055
5200160
0501075
0804724
0811575
1004450
1203058
1500743
2400225
2601567
5400102
0501364
0804943
0811696
1004474
1203135
1500780
2400228
2601588
5400288
0600075
0805382
0811925
1004704
1203251
1500828
2400228
2601661
0600122
0805532
0812012
1004752
1203348
1501086
2400552
2602163
7. अनंतिम रूप से अनुशंसित उम्‍मीदवारों को नियुक्ति प्रस्‍ताव तब तक जारी नहीं किया जाएगा, जब तक आयोग, इन उम्‍मीदवारों से प्रतीक्षित मूल दस्‍तावेजों का सत्‍यापन नहीं कर लेता। ऐेसे उम्‍मीदवारों की अनंतिम स्थिति, अंतिम परिणाम की घोषणा की तिथि से छह माह की अवधि तक ही मान्‍य रहेगी। यदि संबंधित उम्मीदवार, इस अवधि के दौरान आयोग द्वारा अपेक्षित दस्‍तावेज जमा करने में विफल रहते हैं, तो उनकी उम्‍मीदवारी रद्द कर दी जाएगी और इस संबंध में आगे किसी पत्र आदि पर विचार नहीं किया जाएगा।
8. संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के परिसर में परीक्षा भवन के नजदीक एक “सुविधा केन्द्र” है। उम्मीदवार इस केन्द्र से अपनी परीक्षा/भर्ती के संबंध में किसी भी प्रकार की जानकारी/स्‍पष्‍टीकरण कार्य दिवसों में प्रात: 10.00 बजे से सायं 5.00 बजे तक स्वयं आकर अथवा दूरभाष संख्या 011-23385271 और 011-23381125 से प्राप्त कर सकते हैं। परिणाम, संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइट [अर्थात् www.upsc.gov.in] पर भी उपलब्ध होगा। अंक-पत्र, परिणाम के प्रकाशन की तारीख के पंद्रह दिनों के अंदर आयोग के वेबसाइट www.upsc.gov.in पर उपलब्ध होंगे।
सूची 1 देखने के लिए यहां पर क्लिक करें:
सूची 2 देखने के लिए यहां पर क्लिक करें: