یو پی ایس سی
کمبائنڈ میڈیکل سروسز امتحان، 2021 کا حتمی نتیجہ
09 NOV 2022 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعہ 21 نومبر، 2021 کو منعقدہ کمبائنڈ میڈیکل سروسز ایگزامینیشن، 2021 کے تحریری امتحان (حصہ-I) کے نتیجے کی بنیاد پر، جولائی سے اکتوبر 2022 تک پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ (حصہ - II) منعقد کیا گیا، اس سلسلے میں ان امیدواروں کی درج ذیل فہرستیں شامل ہیں جن کی دو زمروں کے تحت سروسز/ عہدوں پر تقرری کے لیے سفارش کی گئی ہے:
زمرہ-I
سنٹرل ہیلتھ سروس میں جونیئر اسکیل کے عہدے؛
زمرہ-II
(i) ریلوے میں اسسٹنٹ ڈویژنل میڈیکل آفیسر؛
(ii) نئی دہلی میونسپل کونسل میں جنرل ڈیوٹی میڈیکل آفیسر؛ اور
(iii) مشرقی دہلی میونسپل کارپوریشن، شمالی دہلی میونسپل کارپوریشن اور جنوبی دہلی میونسپل کارپوریشن میں جنرل ڈیوٹی میڈیکل آفیسر گریڈ-II۔
2. حکومت کی طرف سے پُر کی جانے والی اسامیوں کی تعداد درج ذیل ہے:
زمرہ-I
عام
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
ای ڈبلیو ایس
کُل*
157
174
-
-
18
349
* بشمول 04 PwBD-I، 03 PwBD-2، 03 PwBD-3 اور 04 PwBD-4&5 اسامیاں
زمرہ-II
عام
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
ای ڈبلیو ایس
کُل*
169
123
86
44
74
496
* بشمول 17 PwBD-1، 03 PwBD-2، 03 PwBD-3 اور 03 PwBD-4&5 اسامیاں
3 (a)۔ زمرہ I میں تقرری کے لیے کل 340 امیدواروں کی سفارش کی گئی ہے:
زمرہ
تجویز کردہ امیدواروں کی تعداد
عام
96 امیدوار
(02 PwBD امیدواروں سمیت)
اقتصادی طور پر کمزور طبقے (ای ڈبلیو ایس)
22 امیدوار
دیگر پسماندہ طبقات (او بی سی)
219 امیدوار
(03 PwBD امیدواروں سمیت)
درج فہرست ذاتیں (ایس سی)
03 امیدوار
کُل
340 امیدوار
(05 PwBD امیدواروں سمیت)
3(b) درج ذیل زمرہ II میں تقرری کے لیے کل 440 امیدواروں کی سفارش کی گئی ہے:
زمرہ
تجویز کردہ امیدواروں کی تعداد
عام
113 امیدوار
(09 PwBD امیدواروں سمیت)
اقتصادی طور پر کمزور طبقے (ای ڈبلیو ایس)
74 امیدوار
دیگر پسماندہ طبقات (او بی سی)
123 امیدوار
(06 PwBD امیدواروں سمیت)
درج فہرست ذاتیں (ایس سی)
86 امیدوار
(01 PwBD امیدواروں سمیت)
درج فہرست قبائل (ایس ٹی)
44 امیدوار
(01 PwBD امیدواروں سمیت)
کُل
440 امیدوار
(17 PwBD امیدواروں سمیت)
4. زمرہ II کے لیے، کمیشن نے کمبائنڈ میڈیکل سروسز ایگزامینیشن، 2021 کے قواعد 13 (4) اور (5) کے مطابق امیدواروں کی ایک ریزرو فہرست کو ذیل میں برقرار رکھا ہے:
عام
او بی سی
ایس سی
ای ڈبلیو ایس
کُل
47
36
02
09
94
5. مذکورہ بالا سروسز/ آسامیوں پر تقرریاں دستیاب آسامیوں کی تعداد کے مطابق کی جائیں گی اور امیدواروں کی تمام مقررہ اہلیت کی شرائط اور تمام قبل از تقرری صدیقات، جہاں بھی واجب ہوں، تسلی بخش طریقے سے مکمل کی جائیں گی۔ سروسز/ عہدوں پر امیدواروں کی الاٹمنٹ حاصل کردہ رینک اور ان کی طرف سے ظاہر کردہ سروسز/ عہدوں کی ترجیح کے مطابق کی جائے گی۔
6. درج ذیل رول نمبر کے ساتھ 322 تجویز کردہ امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے:
0100013
0600752
0805740
0900293
1005153
1203385
1501260
2400663
2602248
0100393
0600816
0805795
1000090
1005322
1203493
1501375
2400983
2602407
0100630
0601627
0805935
1000168
1005358
1203581
1800073
2401115
3400087
0100747
0700551
0806110
1000255
1005419
1203920
1900158
2401192
3400258
0100894
0700770
0806182
1000279
1005532
1204265
1900172
2401353
3500144
0101041
0800056
0806465
1000375
1005707
1204535
1900406
2401369
3500154
0200197
0800099
0806466
1000586
1005752
1205018
1900503
2401370
3500789
0200453
0800117
0806745
1000752
1005844
1205120
1900597
2401408
3900015
0300060
0800269
0806992
1001228
1100075
1205175
1900623
2401533
3900081
0300137
0800542
0807024
1001314
1100130
1205487
1900638
2401538
3900149
0300172
0800626
0807410
1001320
1100146
1205557
1900686
2401572
3900173
0300221
0800656
0807636
1001571
1100184
1205716
1900903
2401581
4000083
0300405
0800837
0807730
1001589
1100213
1207095
1901108
2401755
4000180
0300732
0801231
0807845
1001650
1100492
1207243
1901185
2401880
4000416
0301073
0801366
0807864
1001653
1100566
1207347
1901424
2402013
4000468
0301151
0801486
0807931
1001655
1100612
1207384
1901449
2402043
4000471
0301723
0801658
0808100
1001669
1100968
1207402
1901483
2402136
4900402
0400024
0801689
0808136
1001734
1100977
1207750
1901488
2402185
5000239
0400226
0801778
0808456
1001849
1101270
1207789
1901524
2402256
5000335
0400396
0801897
0808758
1001896
1101598
1207967
1901544
2402439
5000641
0400563
0802087
0808841
1002042
1101993
1208370
1901640
2402504
5000791
0400749
0802113
0809029
1002134
1102071
1300123
1901665
2402729
5000819
0400926
0802123
0809201
1002678
1102132
1300268
1901668
2403349
5001180
0401075
0802412
0809304
1002756
1102231
1300336
1901759
2403429
5100525
0401190
0802691
0809662
1002871
1200679
1300488
1901763
2403500
5100678
0500028
0802717
0810457
1003335
1200862
1300878
1901909
2403608
5100729
0500227
0802764
0810538
1003506
1201369
1301676
1901960
2600332
5100763
0500270
0802772
0810655
1003744
1201376
1400399
1902087
2600586
5100829
0500271
0803093
0811156
1003901
1201515
1500008
1902195
2600637
5100970
0500339
0804093
0811171
1003986
1201946
1500031
1902479
2600728
5101148
0500980
0804290
0811248
1004005
1202659
1500092
2400137
2600967
5200027
0500990
0804454
0811392
1004408
1202682
1500718
2400214
2601055
5200160
0501075
0804724
0811575
1004450
1203058
1500743
2400225
2601567
5400102
0501364
0804943
0811696
1004474
1203135
1500780
2400228
2601588
5400288
0600075
0805382
0811925
1004704
1203251
1500828
2400228
2601661
0600122
0805532
0812012
1004752
1203348
1501086
2400552
2602163
7. اوپر درج عارضی امیدواروں کو تقرری کی پیشکش اس وقت تک جاری نہیں کی جائے گی جب تک کمیشن ایسے امیدواروں سے منتظر اصل دستاویزات کی تصدیق نہیں کر لیتا۔ ان امیدواروں کی عارضی مدت صرف حتمی نتائج کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے چھ ماہ کی مدت کے لیے درست رہے گی۔ اگر عارضی امیدوار اس مدت کے اندر کمیشن کی طرف سے مطلوبہ اصل دستاویزات جمع کرانے میں ناکام رہتا ہے تو اس کی امیدواری منسوخ کر دی جائے گی اور اس سلسلے میں مزید کوئی خط و کتابت نہیں کی جائے گی۔
8. یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے کیمپس میں ایگزامینیشن ہال بلڈنگ کے قریب ایک ’سہولت کاؤنٹر‘ ہے۔ امیدوار اس امتحان سے متعلق کوئی بھی معلومات/ وضاحت کام کے دنوں میں صبح 10:00 بجے اور شام 5:00 بجے کے درمیان اس کاؤنٹر سے ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 011-23385271 اور 011-23381125 کے ذریعہ حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔ نتیجہ کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر بھی دستیاب ہوگا - www.upsc.gov.in]۔ امید ہے کہ مارک شیٹ ویب سائٹ www.upsc.gov.in پر نتائج کی اشاعت کی تاریخ سے پندرہ دنوں کے اندر دستیاب ہو جائے گی۔
نتائج 1 کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں:
نتائج 2 کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں:

UPSC
FINAL RESULT OF COMBINED MEDICAL SERVICES EXAMINATION, 2021
09 NOV 2022 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the Written Examination (Part–I) of the Combined Medical Services Examination, 2021 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION on 21st November, 2021 followed by Personality Test (Part – II) held from July to October, 2022, the following lists of the candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the services/posts under two categories are appended :
Category-I
Junior Scale Posts in Central Health Service;
Category-II
(i) Assistant Divisional Medical Officer in the Railways;
(ii) General Duty Medical Officer in New Delhi Municipal Council; and
(iii) General Duty Medical Officer Gr-II in East Delhi Municipal Corporation, North Delhi Municipal Corporation and South Delhi Municipal Corporation.
2. The number of vacancies reported by the Government to be filled are as under:
Category-I :
GENERAL
OBC
SC
ST
EWS
Total*
157
174
-
-
18
349
* Including 04 PwBD-I, 03 PwBD-2, 03 PwBD-3 & 04 PwBD-4&5 vacancies
Category – II:
GENERAL
OBC
SC
ST
EWS
Total*
169
123
86
44
74
496
* Including 17 PwBD-1, 03 PwBD-2, 03 PwBD-3 & 03 PwBD-4&5 vacancies
3 (a). A total of 340 candidates have been recommended for appointment in Category-I as under:
Category
Number of candidates recommended
General
96 candidates
(including 02 PwBD candidates)
Economically Weaker Sections (EWS)
22 candidates
Other Backward Classes (OBC)
219 candidates
(including 03 PwBD candidates)
Scheduled Castes (SC)
03 candidates
TOTAL
340 candidates
(including 05 PwBD candidates)
* Since 09 vacancies pertaining to PwBD [ 02-PwBD-2, 03-PwBD-3 and 04-PwBD- 4 & 5] remain unfilled due to non availability of suitable candidates, 09 vacancies of General category have been carried forward to next year in terms of DOPT`s OM 36035/2/2017-Estt.(Res) dated 15.01.2018.
3(b). A total of 440 candidates have been recommended for appointment in Category-II as under:
Category
Number of candidates recommended
General
113 candidates
(including 09 PwBD candidates)
Economically Weaker Sections (EWS)
74 candidates
Other Backward Classes (OBC)
123 candidates
(including 06 PwBD candidates)
Scheduled Castes (SC)
86 candidates
(including 01 PwBD candidate)
Scheduled Tribes (ST)
44 candidates
(including 01 PwBD candidate)
TOTAL
440 candidates
(including 17 PwBD candidates)
* Since 09 vacancies pertaining to PwBD [ 03-PwBD-2, 03-PwBD-3 and 03-PwBD- 4 & 5] remain unfilled due to non availability of suitable candidates, 09 vacancies of General category have been carried forward to next year in terms of DOPT`s OM 36035/2/2017-Estt.(Res) dated 15.01.2018.
4. For category-II, the Commission has maintained a consolidated Reserve List of candidates in accordance with Rules 13 (4) and (5) of the Combined Medical Services Examination, 2021 as under:
GENERAL
OBC
SC
EWS
TOTAL
47
36
02
09
94
5. Appointments to the above said services/posts will be made according to the number of vacancies available and subject to the candidates fulfilling all the prescribed eligibility conditions and all pre-appointment formalities/ verifications, wherever due, being completed satisfactorily. Allotment of candidates to the services/posts shall be made according to ranks obtained and preference of services/posts expressed by them.
6. The candidature of 322 recommended candidates with following Roll Nos. are provisional:
0100013
0600752
0805740
0900293
1005153
1203385
1501260
2400663
2602248
0100393
0600816
0805795
1000090
1005322
1203493
1501375
2400983
2602407
0100630
0601627
0805935
1000168
1005358
1203581
1800073
2401115
3400087
0100747
0700551
0806110
1000255
1005419
1203920
1900158
2401192
3400258
0100894
0700770
0806182
1000279
1005532
1204265
1900172
2401353
3500144
0101041
0800056
0806465
1000375
1005707
1204535
1900406
2401369
3500154
0200197
0800099
0806466
1000586
1005752
1205018
1900503
2401370
3500789
0200453
0800117
0806745
1000752
1005844
1205120
1900597
2401408
3900015
0300060
0800269
0806992
1001228
1100075
1205175
1900623
2401533
3900081
0300137
0800542
0807024
1001314
1100130
1205487
1900638
2401538
3900149
0300172
0800626
0807410
1001320
1100146
1205557
1900686
2401572
3900173
0300221
0800656
0807636
1001571
1100184
1205716
1900903
2401581
4000083
0300405
0800837
0807730
1001589
1100213
1207095
1901108
2401755
4000180
0300732
0801231
0807845
1001650
1100492
1207243
1901185
2401880
4000416
0301073
0801366
0807864
1001653
1100566
1207347
1901424
2402013
4000468
0301151
0801486
0807931
1001655
1100612
1207384
1901449
2402043
4000471
0301723
0801658
0808100
1001669
1100968
1207402
1901483
2402136
4900402
0400024
0801689
0808136
1001734
1100977
1207750
1901488
2402185
5000239
0400226
0801778
0808456
1001849
1101270
1207789
1901524
2402256
5000335
0400396
0801897
0808758
1001896
1101598
1207967
1901544
2402439
5000641
0400563
0802087
0808841
1002042
1101993
1208370
1901640
2402504
5000791
0400749
0802113
0809029
1002134
1102071
1300123
1901665
2402729
5000819
0400926
0802123
0809201
1002678
1102132
1300268
1901668
2403349
5001180
0401075
0802412
0809304
1002756
1102231
1300336
1901759
2403429
5100525
0401190
0802691
0809662
1002871
1200679
1300488
1901763
2403500
5100678
0500028
0802717
0810457
1003335
1200862
1300878
1901909
2403608
5100729
0500227
0802764
0810538
1003506
1201369
1301676
1901960
2600332
5100763
0500270
0802772
0810655
1003744
1201376
1400399
1902087
2600586
5100829
0500271
0803093
0811156
1003901
1201515
1500008
1902195
2600637
5100970
0500339
0804093
0811171
1003986
1201946
1500031
1902479
2600728
5101148
0500980
0804290
0811248
1004005
1202659
1500092
2400137
2600967
5200027
0500990
0804454
0811392
1004408
1202682
1500718
2400214
2601055
5200160
0501075
0804724
0811575
1004450
1203058
1500743
2400225
2601567
5400102
0501364
0804943
0811696
1004474
1203135
1500780
2400228
2601588
5400288
0600075
0805382
0811925
1004704
1203251
1500828
2400228
2601661
0600122
0805532
0812012
1004752
1203348
1501086
2400552
2602163
7. The offer of appointment to the above listed provisional candidates will not be issued till the Commission verifies the original documents awaited from such candidates. The provisionality of these candidates will remain valid only for a period of six months from the date of declaration of Final result. In case the provisional candidate fails to submit the requisite documents in original as required by the Commission within this period, his candidature will be cancelled and no further correspondence would be entertained in this regard.
8. Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification relating to this Examination on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 011-23385271 and 011-23381125 from this Counter. The result will also be available on Website of the Commission [i.e. www.upsc.gov.in]. The mark sheet is expected to be available on the website www.upsc.gov.in within fifteen days from the date of publication of result.
Click here for results 1:
Click here for results 2: