Ministry of Rural Development
Special Campaign 2.0- Initiatives relating to Department of Land Resources, Ministry of Rural Development
03 NOV 2022 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievance launched the Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd October to 31st October 2022, drawing the inspiration from Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s vision and mission to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government. Accordingly, Department of Land Resources, Ministry of Rural Development actively participated in the Special Campaign 2.0.
Minister of Rural Development and Minister of State for Rural Development took regular review meetings on the progress of the Campaign. Secretary (LR) took weekly meetings with all Senior Level Officers/Divisional Heads to review the progress made by different Divisions/Sections offices of DoLR under Special Campaign 2.0. Under the “Special Campaign 2.0”, activities relating to deep cleanliness, review/weeding out of files, productive use of space etc. are being undertaken in all the offices of DoLR. Pendency in the reference categories such as reference from Members of Parliament, references from State Government, public grievances and appeals are disposed off.
The Special Campaign 2.0 has been taken in real spirit in the Department of Land Resources. Activities taken up by Department of Land Resources with respect to the Special Campaign 2.0 are as under:
1. Secretary (LR) inspected the various office premises and directed to take activities such as white washing of walls, removal of seepage, renovation of pantry room and other places/rooms, painting of almirahs etc.
2. Four Best Practices were initiated by DoLR during Special Campaign 2.0 as below;
a) Under the campaign ‘My plant, My LiFE’, the Department has taken up an initiative to sensitize officers and staff members to promote “climate positive individual action” in offices, by encouraging them to keep potted indoor plants in workspaces and tend them and nurture them on a daily basis. Thereby strengthening the bond between the individual and the environment. Each such “climate positive individual action” addresses issues in the global campaign of “LiFE” led by Prime Minister.
b) Under the campaign ‘Saving energy for LiFE’, all Officers of the Department are sensitized to promote “climate positive individual action” by taking up simple action such as switching off office room/chamber lights during lunch time. Each such “climate positive individual action” addresses issues in the global campaign of “LiFE” led by Prime Minister.
c) Department of Land Resources had setup a Rejuve Wellness Centre’ at its Shivaji Stadium Annexe Office premise in 2021. The wellness centre is used by employees for performing yoga, meditation as part of health de-stress management. The facility has been recognized as a special achievement in the Good Governance Week (GGW) by DAPRPG. As part of preparatory phase of Special Campaign 2.0, the facility was filmed by DD News team for highlighting its importance. Secretary, DARPG visited Health Rejuve on 10th October 2022 to capture activities of the model Wellness centre.
Two sessions on Stress Management through a renowned expert on 20th and 21st September, 2022 at REJUVE Wellness Centre were organized for the officers and officials of the Department. Department organized two sessions on Yoga and Ayurveda through renowned Yoga and Ayurveda experts on 21stand 28th October 2022 at REJUVE Wellness Centre for the officers of the Department as well as officers of other Departments. A session on ‘Healthy food habits” was organized on 31st October 2022.
d) All old physical files/ records that require retention are being kept in record room. For easy of identification of old records, digitization has been undertaken by way of a special initiative called “KHOJ”, wherein old records in Record room could be accessed by clicking barcodes.
1. In order to ensure cleanliness and involvement of all officers in the campaign, Nodal Officers have been nominated for all three buildings, beside an overall Nodal Officer in the Department. As per the direction of Union Minister of Rural Development, weekly reports on Cleanliness activities in the Department are being sent. Nodal Officer has also taken review meetings and inspected all sites.
2. 323 original tweets on Special Campaign 2.0 have been done by the Department and the same were amplified through other social media platforms such as Facebook and Instagram.
3. Data uploaded on SCDPM Portal of DARPG on regular basis.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
خصوصی مہم 2.0- زمینی وسائل کا محکمہ، دیہی ترقی کی وزارت سے متعلق اقدامات
03 NOV 2022 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے سوچھتا مہم کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور حکومت میں زیر التواء معاملات کو کم کرنے کے وژن اور مشن سے تحریک لے کر 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2022 تک خصوصی مہم 2.0 کا انعقاد کیا۔ اسی مناسبت سے زمینی وسائل کے محکمے اور دیہی ترقی کی وزارت نے خصوصی مہم 2.0 میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیا۔
دیہی ترقی کے وزیر اور دیہی ترقی کے وزیر مملکت نے مہم کی پیش رفت پر باقاعدہ جائزہ میٹنگیں کیں۔ سکریٹری (ایل آر) نے خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے تحت زمینی وسائل کے محکمے کے مختلف ڈویژنوں/سیکشن دفاتر کی طرف سے کی گئی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے تمام سینئر سطح کے افسران/ ڈویژنل سربراہان کے ساتھ ہفتہ وار میٹنگ کی۔ خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے تحت زمینی وسائل کے محکمہ کے تمام دفاتر میں اچھے طریقے سے صاف صفائی، فائلوں کا جائزہ/چھٹنی کرنے ، جگہ کا نتیجہ خیز استعمال وغیرہ سے متعلق سرگرمیاں شروع کی جا رہی ہیں۔ حوالہ جات کے زمرے میں زیر التوا جیسے کہ ارکان پارلیمنٹ کا حوالہ، ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات، عوامی شکایات اور اپیلیں نمٹائی جاتی ہیں۔
اراضی وسائل کے محکمے میں خصوصی مہم 2.0 پر حقیقی جذبے کے ساتھ عمل کیا جارہا ہے۔ خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے حوالے سے زمینی وسائل کے محکمے کی طرف سے کی گئی سرگرمیاں حسب ذیل ہیں:
1. سکریٹری (ایل آر) نے دفتر کے مختلف احاطے کا معائنہ کیا اور دیواروں کی سفیدی دھلائی، سی پیج کو ہٹانے، پینٹری روم اور دیگر جگہوں/کمروں کی تزئین و آرائش، المیرہ کی پینٹنگ وغیرہ جیسی سرگرمیاں انجام دینے کی ہدایت دی۔
2. خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے دوران زمینی وسائل کے محکمے کی طرف سے جو چار بہترین مشقیں شروع کی گئی تھی، حسب ذیل ہیں؛
a) ‘مائی پلانٹ، مائی لائف’ مہم کے تحت، محکمے نے افسران اور عملے کے اراکین کو کام کی جگہوں پر برتن والے پودوں (سجاوٹی پودا) کو رکھنے اورروزانہ کی بنیاد پر ان کی دیکھ بھال کی حوصلہ افزائی کرکے دفاتر میں ‘‘ماحولیات کی بہتری کیلئے ایک قدم آگے بڑھنے سے متعلق انفرادی عمل’’ کو فروغ دینے کے جذبے کے لیے ایک پہل کی ہے۔ اس طرح فرد اور ماحول کے درمیان رشتہ مضبوط ہوتا ہے۔ ہر ایک شخص اس طرح ‘‘ماحولیات کی بہتری کیلئے ایک قدم آگے بڑھنے سے متعلق انفرادی عمل’’ وزیر اعظم کی زیر قیادت ‘‘لائف’’ کی عالمی مہم میں شامل ہوکر مسائل کو حل کرنے میں مدد کرسکتا ہے۔
b) مہم ‘لائف کے لیے توانائی کی بچت’ کے تحت محکمہ کے تمام افسران کو دوپہر کے کھانے کے وقت دفتر کے کمرے/چیمبر کی روشنیوں کو بند کرنے جیسے آسان کام کرکے ‘‘ماحولیات کی بہتری کیلئے ایک قدم آگے بڑھنے سے متعلق انفرادی عمل’’ کو فروغ دینے کے لیے حساس بنایا جاتا ہے۔ ہر شخص اس طرح ‘‘ماحولیات کی بہتری کیلئے ایک قدم آگے بڑھنے سے متعلق انفرادی عمل’’ وزیر اعظم کی زیر قیادت ‘‘لائف’’ کی عالمی مہم میں شامل ہوکر مسائل کو حل کرنے میں مدد کرسکتا ہے۔
c) محکمہ زمینی وسائل نے 2021 میں اپنے شیواجی اسٹیڈیم انیکسی آفس کے احاطے میں ایک ’ریجوو ویلنیس سنٹر‘ قائم کیا تھا۔ صحت وتندرسی کے اس مرکز کو ملازمین یوگا، مراقبہ کرنے کے لیے استعمال کرتے ہیں جو تناؤ کو کم کرنے اور صحت میں بہتری لانے میں مدد کرتا ہے ۔ ڈی اے پی آرپی جی کی طرف سے گڈ گورننس ویک (جی جی ڈبلیو) میں اس سہولت کو ایک خاص کامیابی کے طور پر تسلیم کیا گیا ہے۔ خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے تیاری کے مرحلے کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، اس سہولت کو ڈی ڈی نیوز کی ٹیم نے اس کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کرنے کے لیے فلمایا تھا۔ ڈی اے پی آرپی جی کے سکریٹری نے 10 اکتوبر 2022 کو ہیلتھ ریجوو سینٹر کا دورہ کیا تاکہ ماڈل ویلنس سنٹر کی سرگرمیوں کا جائزہ لیا جا سکے۔
.
آرای جے یو وی ای ویلنیس سینٹر میں 20 اور 21 ستمبر 2022 کو ایک نامور ماہر کے ذریعے تناؤ سے نمٹنے پر دو سیشنز کا انعقاد محکمہ کے افسران اور اہلکاروں کے لیے کیا گیا۔ محکمہ نے 21 اور 28 اکتوبر 2022 کو آرای جے یو وی ای ویلنیس سینٹر میں یوگا اور آیوروید کے نامور ماہرین کے ذریعے یوگا اور آیوروید پر دو سیشنز کا انعقاد کیا جس میں محکمہ کے افسران کے ساتھ ساتھ دیگر محکموں کے افسران بھی شامل تھے۔ 31 اکتوبر 2022 کو ‘صحت مند کھانے کی عادات’ پر ایک سیشن کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
d) تمام پرانی فزیکل فائلیں/ریکارڈ جن کو برقرار رکھنے کی ضرورت ہوتی ہے وہ ریکارڈ روم میں رکھے جاتے ہیں۔ پرانے ریکارڈز کی آسانی سے شناخت کے لیے، ‘کے ایچ او جے’ نامی ایک خصوصی پہل کے ذریعے ڈیجیٹائزیشن کا آغاز کیا گیا ہے، جس میں بارکوڈز پر کلک کرکے ریکارڈ روم میں پرانے ریکارڈ تک رسائی حاصل کی جا سکتی ہے۔
• صفائی کو یقینی بنانے اور مہم میں تمام افسران کی شمولیت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے، تینوں عمارتوں کے لیے نوڈل افسروں کو نامزد کیا گیا ہے، اس کے علاوہ محکمہ میں ایک مجموعی نوڈل افسر بھی شامل ہے۔ دیہی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر کی ہدایت کے مطابق، محکمہ میں صفائی کی سرگرمیوں کے بارے میں ہفتہ وار رپورٹ بھیجی جا رہی ہے۔ نوڈل آفیسر نے بھی جائزہ میٹنگیں کیں اور تمام مقامات کا معائنہ کیا۔
• محکمہ کی طرف سے خصوصی مہم 2.0 پر 323 اصل ٹویٹس کیے گئے ہیں اور انہیں دوسرے سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارمز جیسے فیس بک اور انسٹاگرام کے ذریعے آگے پوسٹ کیاگیا ہے۔
• ڈی اے آرپی جی کے ایس سی ڈی پی ایم پورٹل پر ڈیٹا مستقل بنیادوں پر اپ لوڈ کیا جاتا ہے۔