Ministry of Rural Development
Special Campaign 2.0- Initiatives relating to Department of Land Resources, Ministry of Rural Development
03 NOV 2022 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievance launched the Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd October to 31st October 2022, drawing the inspiration from Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s vision and mission to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government. Accordingly, Department of Land Resources, Ministry of Rural Development actively participated in the Special Campaign 2.0.
Minister of Rural Development and Minister of State for Rural Development took regular review meetings on the progress of the Campaign. Secretary (LR) took weekly meetings with all Senior Level Officers/Divisional Heads to review the progress made by different Divisions/Sections offices of DoLR under Special Campaign 2.0. Under the “Special Campaign 2.0”, activities relating to deep cleanliness, review/weeding out of files, productive use of space etc. are being undertaken in all the offices of DoLR. Pendency in the reference categories such as reference from Members of Parliament, references from State Government, public grievances and appeals are disposed off.
The Special Campaign 2.0 has been taken in real spirit in the Department of Land Resources. Activities taken up by Department of Land Resources with respect to the Special Campaign 2.0 are as under:
1. Secretary (LR) inspected the various office premises and directed to take activities such as white washing of walls, removal of seepage, renovation of pantry room and other places/rooms, painting of almirahs etc.
2. Four Best Practices were initiated by DoLR during Special Campaign 2.0 as below;
a) Under the campaign ‘My plant, My LiFE’, the Department has taken up an initiative to sensitize officers and staff members to promote “climate positive individual action” in offices, by encouraging them to keep potted indoor plants in workspaces and tend them and nurture them on a daily basis. Thereby strengthening the bond between the individual and the environment. Each such “climate positive individual action” addresses issues in the global campaign of “LiFE” led by Prime Minister.
b) Under the campaign ‘Saving energy for LiFE’, all Officers of the Department are sensitized to promote “climate positive individual action” by taking up simple action such as switching off office room/chamber lights during lunch time. Each such “climate positive individual action” addresses issues in the global campaign of “LiFE” led by Prime Minister.
c) Department of Land Resources had setup a Rejuve Wellness Centre’ at its Shivaji Stadium Annexe Office premise in 2021. The wellness centre is used by employees for performing yoga, meditation as part of health de-stress management. The facility has been recognized as a special achievement in the Good Governance Week (GGW) by DAPRPG. As part of preparatory phase of Special Campaign 2.0, the facility was filmed by DD News team for highlighting its importance. Secretary, DARPG visited Health Rejuve on 10th October 2022 to capture activities of the model Wellness centre.
Two sessions on Stress Management through a renowned expert on 20th and 21st September, 2022 at REJUVE Wellness Centre were organized for the officers and officials of the Department. Department organized two sessions on Yoga and Ayurveda through renowned Yoga and Ayurveda experts on 21stand 28th October 2022 at REJUVE Wellness Centre for the officers of the Department as well as officers of other Departments. A session on ‘Healthy food habits” was organized on 31st October 2022.
d) All old physical files/ records that require retention are being kept in record room. For easy of identification of old records, digitization has been undertaken by way of a special initiative called “KHOJ”, wherein old records in Record room could be accessed by clicking barcodes.
1. In order to ensure cleanliness and involvement of all officers in the campaign, Nodal Officers have been nominated for all three buildings, beside an overall Nodal Officer in the Department. As per the direction of Union Minister of Rural Development, weekly reports on Cleanliness activities in the Department are being sent. Nodal Officer has also taken review meetings and inspected all sites.
2. 323 original tweets on Special Campaign 2.0 have been done by the Department and the same were amplified through other social media platforms such as Facebook and Instagram.
3. Data uploaded on SCDPM Portal of DARPG on regular basis.

ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
विशेष अभियान 2.0- ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय के भूमि संसाधन विभाग से संबंधित पहलें
03 NOV 2022 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग ने स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और सरकार में विचाराधीनता को कम करने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी के विजन और मिशन से प्रेरणा लेकर 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2022 तक विशेष अभियान 2.0 आरंभ किया। तदनुसार, ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय के भूमि संसाधन विभाग ने विशेष अभियान 2.0 में सक्रियतापूर्वक रूप से भाग लिया।
ग्रामीण विकास मंत्री और ग्रामीण विकास राज्य मंत्री ने अभियान की प्रगति को लेकर नियमितपूर्वक समीक्षा बैठकें कीं। सचिव (एलआर) ने विशेष अभियान 2.0 के तहत डीओएलआर के विभिन्न प्रभागों/अनुभाग कार्यालयों द्वारा की गई प्रगति की समीक्षा के लिए सभी वरिष्ठ स्तर के अधिकारियों/मंडल प्रमुखों के साथ साप्ताहिक बैठकें कीं। डीओएलआर के सभी कार्यालयों में ‘‘विशेष अभियान 2.0’’ के तहत सघन सफाई, फाइलों की समीक्षा/निराई, स्थान का उत्पादक उपयोग आदि से संबंधित कार्यकलाप संचालित किए जा रहे हैं। संसद सदस्यों के संदर्भ, राज्य सरकार से संदर्भ जैसे संदर्भ श्रेणियों में विचाराधीन मामलों, लोक शिकायतों और अपीलों का निपटारा किया जाता है।
भूमि संसाधन विभाग में विशेष अभियान 2.0 को सच्‍ची भावना से शुरू किया गया है। विशेष अभियान 2.0 के संबंध में भूमि संसाधन विभाग द्वारा आरंभ किए गए कार्यकलाप निम्नानुसार हैं:
1. सचिव (एलआर) ने विभिन्न कार्यालय परिसरों का निरीक्षण किया और दीवारों की सफेदी, सीपेज को हटाने, पेंट्री रूम और अन्य स्थानों/कमरों का नवीनीकरण, अलमीरा की पेंटिंग आदि जैसे कार्यकलाप करने के निर्देश दिए।
2. विशेष अभियान 2.0 के दौरान, डीओएलआर द्वारा चार सर्वोत्तम प्रथाएं शुरू की गई थीं, जो इस प्रकार है;
ए) अभियान मेरा पौधा, मेरा जीवन के तहत, विभाग ने कार्यालयों में ‘‘जलवायु सकारात्मक व्यक्तिगत कार्रवाई’’ को बढ़ावा देने के लिए अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों को कार्यस्थलों में पॉटेड इनडोर पौधों को रखने और दैनिक आधार पर पोषित करने के लिए उन्हें प्रोत्साहित कर उन्हें संवेदनशील बनाने की पहल की है और इस प्रकार व्यक्ति और पर्यावरण के बीच के बंधन को सुदृढ़ बनाया गया है। ऐसी प्रत्येक ‘‘जलवायु सकारात्मक व्यक्तिगत कार्रवाई’’ प्रधानमंत्री के नेतृत्व में ‘‘लाइफ’’ के वैश्विक अभियान से जुड़े मुद्दों पर ध्‍यान देती है।
बी) जीवन के लिए ऊर्जा की बचत अभियान के तहत, विभाग के सभी अधिकारियों को ‘‘जलवायु सकारात्मक व्यक्तिगत कार्रवाई’’ जैसे कि दोपहर के भोजन के समय कार्यालय कक्ष/चैम्‍बर की लाइट बंद करना - को बढ़ावा देने के लिए संवेदनशील किया गया है। ऐसी प्रत्येक ‘‘जलवायु सकारात्मक व्यक्तिगत कार्रवाई’’ प्रधानमंत्री के नेतृत्व में ‘‘लाइफ’’ के वैश्विक अभियान से जुड़े मुद्दों पर ध्‍यान देती है।
सी) भूमि संसाधन विभाग ने 2021 में शिवाजी स्टेडियम एनेक्सी कार्यालय परिसर में एक रिजुव वेलनेस सेंटर की स्थापना की थी। इस स्वास्थ्य केन्‍द्र का उपयोग स्वास्थ्य डी-स्ट्रेस प्रबंधन के हिस्से के रूप में योग, ध्यान करने के लिए कर्मचारियों द्वारा किया जाता है। इस सुविधा को डीएपीआरपीजी द्वारा सुशासन सप्ताह (जीजीडब्ल्यू) में एक विशेष उपलब्धि के रूप में मान्यता दी गई है। विशेष अभियान 2.0 के तैयारी संबंधी चरण के हिस्से के रूप में, डीडी न्यूज टीम द्वारा इसके महत्व को रेखांकित करने के लिए इस सुविधा केन्‍द्र को फिल्माया गया था। मॉडल वेलनेस सेंटर के कार्यकलापों का अवलोकन करने के लिए डीएआरपीजी के सचिव ने 10 अक्टूबर, 2022 को हेल्‍थ रिजुव का दौरा किया था।
विभाग के अधिकारियों और पदाधिकारियों के लिए रिजुव वेलनेस सेंटर में 20 और 21 सितम्‍बर, 2022 को एक विख्‍यात विशेषज्ञ के माध्यम से तनाव प्रबंधन पर दो सत्र आयोजित किए गए। विभाग ने विभाग के अधिकारियों के साथ-साथ अन्य विभागों के अधिकारियों के लिए भी रिजुव वेलनेस सेंटर में 21 और 28 अक्‍टूबर, 2022 को विख्‍यात योग और आयुर्वेद विशेषज्ञों के माध्यम से योग और आयुर्वेद पर दो सत्रों का आयोजन किया। 31 अक्टूबर, 2022 को ‘स्वस्थ भोजन की आदतों’ पर एक सत्र का आयोजन किया गया।
डी) सभी पुरानी भौतिक फाइलें/रिकॉर्ड जिन्हें बनाए रखने की आवश्यकता होती है उन्हें रिकॉर्ड रूम में रखा जा रहा है। पुराने रिकॉर्ड की पहचान में सुगमता के लिए, ‘‘खोज’’ नामक एक विशेष पहल के माध्यम से डिजिटलीकरण किया गया है, जिसमें रिकॉर्ड रूम में पुराने रिकॉर्ड को बारकोड पर क्लिक करके एक्सेस किया जा सकता है।
• iii. अभियान में सभी अधिकारियों की स्वच्छता और सहभागिता सुनिश्चित करने के लिए विभाग में एक समग्र नोडल अधिकारी के अतिरिक्‍त सभी तीनों भवनों के लिए नोडल अधिकारी नामित किए गए हैं। केन्द्रीय ग्रामीण विकास मंत्री के निर्देशानुसार, विभाग में स्वच्छता कार्यकलापों की साप्ताहिक रिपोर्ट भेजी जा रही है। नोडल अधिकारी ने समीक्षा बैठक भी की है और सभी स्थलों का निरीक्षण किया है।
• iv. विभाग द्वारा विशेष अभियान 2.0 पर 323 मूल ट्वीट किए गए हैं और उन्हें फेसबुक और इंस्टाग्राम जैसे अन्य सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म के माध्यम से बढ़ाया गया है।
1. डीएआरपीजी के एससीडीपीएम पोर्टल पर डेटा को नियमित आधार पर अपलोड किया जाता है।