Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Special Campaign 2.0 conducted successfully in Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade
Campaign Drives conducted at 95 identified campaign-sites during the period
1,63, 997 physical files weeded out, 3559 e-files closed after reviewing
31 OCT 2022 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the Special Campaign 2.0, the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) and its 18 organizations have successfully engaged in implementation of the campaign at the 95 identified campaign-sites from 2nd – 31st October, 2022. The implementation was further facilitated by a Coordination Committee constituted under the Nodal officer for DPIIT and a sanitation committee constituted to supervise implementation of the campaign in Udyog Bhavan and Vanijya Bhavan.
The Department has put in place a dedicated dashboard for monitoring PMO references, VIP References, DO letters, PG etc and this has facilitated liquidation of pendencies during the implementation phase of Spl. Campaign 2.0. In the last 30 days of implementation, 37 out of 44 Public Grievances, 9 out of 16 PMO references have been successfully liquidated/disposed. In the matter of record management, 1,63, 997 physical files have been weeded out after reviewing more than 5.42 lakh physical files. Similarly, 3559 e-files have been closed after reviewing 46,616 e-files.
Udyog Bhavan | Ya, saya inBaliTimur | Flickr
Vanijya Bhawan – Details of the new premises of Ministry of Commerce and Industry - YouTube
Udyog Bhavan
Vanijya Bhavan
During the preparatory phase and the implementation phase, the Department had taken a series of VC meetings with the ground level functionaries of its organistions with a view to sensitize the officers and also understand their plan of action. To give further push to the efforts of the organisations, the Department had deputed 49 officers at the level of Under Secretary and Section Officer to visit 75 campaign sites and report on the progress of the campaign. So far, reports have been received from forty-one campaign sites. From discussions of DPIIT officials with the campaign teams and the reports and photographs submitted, it transpires that all the offices have whole heartedly participated in the campaign and have ensured to make it successful. The campaign has served as a platform to understand the role of swachhata at work places, the role of ICT in work efficiency and above all, facilitated the organisations to institutionalise a sustainable mechanism to keep the premises, clean and green. Many commendable practices were reported to have been adopted by these organisations to bring improvement in both work place and office practices.
Indian Ruber Manufacturers Research Association(IRMRA)
1. A one point communication centre (Customer service centre) is set up for giving effective service to customers
2. Long service awards are given to employees who have been served in the organisation for more than 15 years. Best attendance award is given to motivate employees
National Council for Cement and Building Materials (NCCBM), Ballabhgarh
• Award to best gardener and housekeeping staff every month,
• Area ownership to Horticulturist for maintaining/ developing gardens
• Management by walking Around - Every day top management goes to any of the section in morning & monitor the digitization, cleanliness status etc.
• Suggestion Box for bringing out innovative ideas from staff
• Segregation of waste in campus for wet waste & dry waste bins.
• Display of Swachhata Awareness Posters all - over campus
• The special campaign has resulted in creation of Record Retention Schedule in the organization.
• The campaign has helped in Proper file management, Improved traceability of important documents/files due to digitization, removal of unnecessary papers, Initiation of Scrap Disposal activity , Awareness on Swachhata
PESO Bhopal
Disposal of all the cases within 21 days
PESO Guwhati
Online disposal of application within a time frame of 21 days
CGPDTM, Nagpur
CGPDTM, Nagpur has used basement of the building for exhibition and innovation gallery during holiday. This initiative is intended to inculcate the spirit of exploration of new innovation/patents among trainees / school children.
Patent Office, Chennai
(i) An interface module to address grievances specific IP is created and is operational through our website. (ii) Efforts taken through Helpdesk for conversion of offline applications to online at the entry point.
PESO, Chennai
Auto inward and paperless application is being implemented. Other initiative include daily monitoring of e-Nivesh, Dashboard for pendency.
The Department strongly believes that intervention by Ministries/Departments, especially DARPG, like the ones in the shape of Special Campaign 1.0 and 2.0, is bound to educate Government of India Work force on Swachhata, shape the public opinion about public service delivery systems and also help realise Mahatma Gandhi’s dream of “Cleanliness is next to godliness.”

वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
उद्योग एवं आंतरिक व्यापार संवर्द्धन विभाग में विशेष अभियान 2.0 सफलतापूर्वक आयोजित
इस अवधि के दौरान 95 चिन्हित जगहों पर चलाए गए अभियान
1,63,997 फाइलों की छंटनी की गई जबकि 3,559 ई-फाइलों को समीक्षा के बाद बंद किया गया
31 OCT 2022 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
विशेष अभियान 2.0 के तहत उद्योग एवं आंतरिक व्यापार संवर्धन विभाग (डीपीआईआईटी) और इसके 18 संगठनों ने 2 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2022 तक 95 चिन्हित जगहों पर इस अभियान का सफलतापूर्वक संचालन किया। डीपीआईआईटी के लिए नोडल अधिकारी के नेतृत्‍व में गठित समन्वय समिति की देखरेख में इस अभियान को आगे बढ़ाया गया। उद्योग भवन और वाणिज्‍य भवन में इस अभियान के कार्यान्वयन की निगरानी के लिए गठित स्वच्छता समिति द्वारा सुविधा प्रदान की गई।
विभाग ने पीएमओ संदर्भों, वीआईपी संदर्भों, डीओ पत्रों, पीजी आदि की निगरानी के लिए एक समर्पित डैशबोर्ड स्थापित किया है और इससे विशेष अभियान 2.0. के कार्यान्वयन चरण के दौरान लंबित मामलों को निपटाने की सुविधा मिली है। कार्यान्वयन के पिछले 30 दिनों में 44 में से 37 लोक शिकायतों, 16 में से 9 पीएमओ संदर्भों का सफलतापूर्वक निराकरण/ निपटान किया गया है। अभिलेख प्रबंधन के मामले में 5.42 लाख से अधिक फाइलों की समीक्षा कर 1,63,997 फाइलों को निपटाया गया। इसी प्रकार, 46,616 ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई और 3,559 ई-फाइलों को बंद कर दिया गया।
Udyog Bhavan | Ya, saya inBaliTimur | Flickr
Vanijya Bhawan – Details of the new premises of Ministry of Commerce and Industry - YouTube
उद्योग भवन वाणिज्य भवन
प्रारंभिक एवं कार्यान्वयन चरण के दौरान विभाग ने अधिकारियों को संवेदनशील बनाने और उनकी कार्य योजना को समझने के उद्देश्य से अपने संगठन के जमीनी स्तर के अधिकारियों के साथ कई बैठकें कीं। संगठनों के प्रयासों को गति देने के लिए विभाग ने अवर सचिव और अनुभाग अधिकारी के स्तर पर 49 अधिकारियों को 75 अभियान स्थलों का दौरा करने और अभियान की प्रगति रिपोर्ट देने के लिए तैनात किया था। अब तक 41 अभियान स्‍थलों से रिपोर्ट प्राप्त हो चुकी है। अभियान दल के साथ डीपीआईआईटी के अधिकारियों की चर्चा और प्रस्तुत रिपोर्ट एवं तस्वीरों से पता चलता है कि सभी कार्यालयों ने पूरे दिल से इस अभियान में भाग लिया है और इसे सफल बनाया। इस अभियान ने कार्यस्थलों पर स्वच्छता की भूमिका और कार्य कुशलता में आईसीटी की भूमिका को समझने के लिए एक प्‍लेटफॉर्म के तौर पर कार्य किया। कुल मिलाकर इसने परिसरों को स्वच्छ एवं हरा-भरा रखने के लिए एक स्थायी ढांचा तैयार करने की सुविधा प्रदान की है। इन संगठनों द्वारा कार्यस्थल और कार्यालय प्रथाओं दोनों में सुधार लाने के लिए कई सराहनीय प्रथाओं को अपनाया गया था।
इंडियन रबर मैन्युफैक्चरर्स रिसर्च एसोसिएशन (आईआरएमआरए)
1. ग्राहकों को प्रभावी सेवा देने के लिए वन पॉइंट संचार केंद्र (ग्राहक सेवा केंद्र) स्थापित किया गया है
2. लंबी सेवा अवधि के लिए उन कर्मचारियों को पुरस्कार दिए जा रहे हैं जो संगठन में 15 से अधिक वर्षों से कार्यरत हैं। कर्मचारियों को प्रेरित करने के लिए सर्वश्रेष्ठ उपस्थिति पुरस्कार भी दिया जा रहा है
नैशनल काउंसिल फॉर सीमेंट एंड बिल्डिंग मेटेरियल्‍स (एनसीसीबीएम), बल्‍लभगढ़
• हर महीने सर्वश्रेष्ठ माली और हाउसकीपिंग स्टाफ को पुरस्कार।
• उद्यानों के रख-रखाव/ विकास के लिए बागवानों को क्षेत्र का स्वामित्व।
• घूम-घूम कर प्रबंधन - शीर्ष प्रबंधन हर दिन सुबह किसी भी अनुभाग में जाता है और वहां डिजिटलीकरण, स्वच्छता की स्थिति आदि की निगरानी करता है।
• कर्मचारियों के नवोन्‍मेषी विचारों के लिए सुझाव पेटी।
• परिसर में गीले कचरे और सूखे कचरे को डिब्बों में अलग करना।
• पूरे परिसर में स्वच्छता जागरूकता पोस्टर लगाना।
• विशेष अभियान के परिणामस्वरूप संगठन में रिकॉर्ड रिटेंशन शेड्यूल तैयार हुआ है।
• इस अभियान ने उचित फाइल प्रबंधन में मदद की है। इस के अलावा इस अभियान ने डिजिटलीकरण के कारण महत्वपूर्ण दस्तावेजों/ फाइलों का पता लगाने की बेहतर क्षमता, अनावश्यक कागजों को हटाने, स्क्रैप निपटान की पहल करने और स्वच्छता के बारे में जागरूकता फैलाने में मदद की है।
पीईएसओ, भोपाल
सभी मामलों का 21 दिनों के भीतर निपटारा
पीईएसओ, गुवाहाटी
21 दिनों की समय सीमा के भीतर आवेदनों का ऑनलाइन निपटान
सीजीपीडीटीएम, नागपुर
सीजीपीडीटीएम, नागपुर ने अवकाश के दौरान प्रदर्शनी और इनोवेशन गैलरी के लिए भवन के बेसमेंट का उपयोग किया है। इस पहल का उद्देश्य प्रशिक्षुओं/ स्कूली बच्चों के बीच नए नवाचार/ पेटेंट की खोज की भावना पैदा करना है।
पेटेंट कार्यालय, चेन्नई
(i) बौद्धिक संपदा से संबंधित‍ शिकायतों के निपटान के लिए एक इंटरफेस मॉड्यूल बनाया गया है और यह वेबसाइट के जरिये परिचालन में है।
(ii) ऑफलाइन आवेदनों को शुरुआत में ही ऑनलाइन में तब्‍दील करने के लिए हेल्पडेस्क के जरिये प्रयास किए जा रहे हैं।
पीईएसओ, चेन्नई
ऑटो इनवार्ड और कागज रहित आवेदन लागू किया जा रहा है। अन्य पहलों में ई-निवेश की दैनिक निगरानी और लंबित मामलों के लिए डैशबोर्ड शामिल हैं।
विभाग का मानना है कि विशेष अभियान 1.0 और 2.0 को आकार देने में मंत्रालयों/ विभागों, विशेष रूप से डीएआरपीजी के हस्तक्षेप से भारत सरकार के कार्य बल को स्वच्छता के बारे में शिक्षित करने, सार्वजनिक सेवा वितरण प्रणालियों के बारे में जनता की राय तैयार करने और महात्मा गांधी के सपने 'स्वच्छता भक्ति से बढ़कर है' को साकार करने में मदद मिलेगी।