Ministry of Heavy Industries
Special Campaign 2.0 in Ministry of Heavy Industries focusses on cleanliness and minimizing pendency
In a remarkable achievement Ministry exceeds the targets set for the Campaign
Under the campaign 52445 files weeded out; nearly 20 lakh sq. feet space freed
Rs. 5.71 crore revenue generated through sale proceeds of the scrap disposal
Daily progress monitored and uploaded on DARPG portal
31 OCT 2022 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
Drawing inspiration from Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s vision and mission to institutionalize swachhata and minimize pendency in Government, Ministry of Heavy Industries has launched a Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd October to 31st October 2022 with special impetus on disposal of pendency, achieving space management and making the environment clean and green.
Taking forward this objective, Ministry has already exceeded the targets set for the Campaign and achieved remarkable success in space freed for gainful utilisation and revenue generated from disposal of scrap and redundant material.
Ministry along with its CPSEs spread across the country and Autonomous Bodies is actively working towards disposing scrap and waste material, thus creating 20.32 lakh sq. feet space for gainful utilisation like office space, gymnasium, library, canteen etc. and making the environment healthy.
Activities relating to cleanliness, review/weeding out of files, productive use of space, etc. are being undertaken in all the offices of the Ministry. Special training is being imparted to officers in record management, digitization of physical records.
During the campaign 84890 files have been reviewed out of which 52445 files have been weeded out. Revenue to the tune of Rs. 5.71 crore have been generated through the sale proceeds of the scrap disposal.
ImageImage
Daily progress is being monitored by a dedicated team and uploaded on the SCPDM portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and public Grievances. Spirit of cleanliness and festive fervour towards cleanliness is in its peak.
ImageImage
The month-long campaign is set to conclude on 31st October 2022, but in the Ministry all the officers and staff have made swachhata a way of life which will never end and grow more and more.

بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت
بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت میں خصوصی مہم 2.0 صفائی اورزیر التوا معاملات کے بوجھ کو کم سے کم کرنےپر مرکوز ہے
ایک قابل ذکر کامیابی حاصل کرتے ہوئے وزارت، مہم کے لیے مقرر کردہ اہداف سے آگے نکل گئی
مہم کے تحت 52445 فائلوں کو ختم کیا گیا۔ تقریباً 20 لاکھ مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کرائی گئی
اسکریپ ڈسپوزل کی فروخت سے حاصل ہونے والی رقم کی شکل میں 5.71 کروڑ روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی
روزانہ کی پیشرفت کی نگرانی کی جاتی ہے جسے ڈی اے آر پی جی پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کردیا جاتا ہے
31 OCT 2022 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے سوچھتا پروگرام کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور حکومت میں زیر التواء پڑے کام کاج کے بوجھ کو کم سے کم کرنے کے وژن اور مشن سے تحریک حاصل کرتے ہوئے، بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت نے 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2022 تک ایک خصوصی مہم 2.0 شروع کی ہے جس میں زیر التواء پڑے معاملات کو نمٹانے، جگہ کے مناسب بندوبست کرنے اور ماحول کو صاف ستھرا اور سرسبز بنانےپر خصوصی زور دیا گیا ہے۔
اس مقصد کو آگے بڑھاتے ہوئے، وزارت پہلے ہی مہم کے لیے مقرر کردہ اہداف کو پیچھے چھوڑ چکی ہے اور فائدہ مند استعمال اور اسکریپ اور فالتو مواد کو ضائع کرنے سے حاصل ہونے والی آمدنی کے لیے خالی جگہ حاصل کرنے کے سلسلے میں قابل ذکر کامیابی حاصل کر چکی ہے۔
وزارت ملک بھر میں پھیلی ہوئی اپنی سی پی ایس ایزاور خودمختار اداروں کے ساتھ کے مل کر اسکریپ اور فضلہ مواد کو ٹھکانے لگانے کے لیے سرگرم عمل ہے، اس طرح دفتر کی جگہ، جمنازیم، لائبریری، کینٹین وغیرہ جیسے فائدہ مند استعمال کے لیے 20.32 لاکھ مربع فٹ جگہ بنائی گئی ہے اور ماحول کو صحت مند بنایا جا رہا ہے۔
وزارت کے تمام دفاتر میں صفائی سے متعلق سرگرمیاں، فائلوں کا جائزہ/جگہ نکالنا، جگہ کے مفید استعمال وغیرہ سے متعلق سرگرمیاں شروع کی جا رہی ہیں۔ افسران کو ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ، فزیکل ریکارڈ کو ڈیجیٹل شکل میں منتقل کرنے کی خصوصی تربیت دی جا رہی ہے۔
مہم کے دوران 84890 فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا جن میں سے 52445 فائلوں کو ختم کیا جا چکا ہے۔ اسکریپ ڈسپوزل کی فروخت سے حاصل ہونے والی رقم کی شکل میں 5.71 کروڑ روپے کمائے گئے ہیں۔
ImageImage
روزانہ کی پیشرفت کی نگرانی اس کام کے لئے مخصوص کردہ ایک ٹیم کے ذریعے کی جا رہی ہے اور اسے انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے کے زیر اہتمام ایس سی پی ڈی ایم پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کیا جا رہا ہے۔ صفائی کا جذبہ اور صفائی کی طرف تہوار کا جذبہ اپنے عروج پر ہے۔
ImageImage
ایک ماہ تک جاری رہنے والی یہ مہم 31 اکتوبر 2022 کو اختتام پذیر ہونے والی ہے، لیکن وزارت میں تمام افسران اور عملے نے سوچھتا کو زندگی کا ایک طریقہ بنا دیا ہے جو کبھی ختم نہیں ہوگا اور مزید بڑھتا جائے گا۔