Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Activities of Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare under special campaign 2.0
31 OCT 2022 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
During the Special Campaign 2.0, the Department of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare has undertaken overall cleanliness activities in all subordinate/attached offices, autonomous bodies and all field units in all states (including north-eastern state) of India. The various activities covered are cleaning up exercises both within and outsides office premises, removal of scrap, disposal of all old and redundant files, cleaning of bushes in the outfields, planting of trees and plants within the office premises.
The successful implementation of Special Campaign has resulted in substantial reduction of pending matters and resulted in efficient management of space in the Department and its subordinate/attached offices.
Agriculture Minister and Secretary, DA&FW have taken review of the progress made and give their valuable suggestions during the Special Campaign. Secretary, DA&FW also had video conference with all nodal officers of subordinate/attached offices, PSU and autonomous bodies under the administrative control of this Department.
Achievements of DA&FW:
During the preparatory phase, 105 Swachhata Campaign Sites were identified against which cleanliness activities have been conducted at 291 sites. Against the target of 38,249 physical files identified for review and weeding under Record Management, 73,995 physical files have been reviewed and 47,286 physical files have been weeded out. 405 e-files have also been closed.
As on 1st October 2022, 370 Public Grievances were pending in DA&FW and lots of new PGs were also received from 2nd to 31st October, 2022 and total numbers of 1,439 Public Grievances have been disposed off during the Special Campaign 2.0. Apart from that, 19 Reference from MPs, 5 Parliamentary Assurances, 3 State Government References and 2 PMO References have been disposed off.
Revenue of Rs. 5,16,240/- has been generated by disposing scrap material and obsolete furniture and machinery etc. An additional workable area of 19,652 Sq ft has been freed after the disposal of these scraps material.
Department of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare, Krishi Bhawan
Directorate of Cotton Development, Nagpur
Before
After

कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग की विशेष अभियान 2.0 के तहत गतिविधियां
31 OCT 2022 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग ने विशेष अभियान 2.0 के दौरान, भारत के सभी राज्यों (उत्तर पूर्वी राज्यों सहित) में अपने सभी अधीनस्थ/संबद्ध कार्यालयों, स्वायत्त निकायों और सभी क्षेत्रीय इकाइयों में समग्र स्वच्छता गतिविधियों का आयोजन किया। इस अभियान में शामिल की गई विभिन्न गतिविधियों में कार्यालय परिसरों के अंदर और बाहर सफाई कार्यक्रम, स्क्रैप सामान को हटाना, सभी पुरानी और अनावश्यक फाइलों का निपटान, बाहरी क्षेत्रों में झाड़ियों की सफाई और कार्यालय परिसर के भीतर पेड़-पौधे लगाना शामिल है।
इस विशेष अभियान के सफल आयोजन के परिणामस्वरूप लंबित मामलों में काफी कमी आई है, जिसके कारण विभाग और उसके अधीनस्थ/संबद्ध कार्यालयों में उपलब्ध स्थान का कुशल प्रबंधन हुआ है।
कृषि मंत्री और सचिव, कृषि और किसान कल्याण विभाग ने विशेष अभियान के दौरान हुई प्रगति की समीक्षा की और अपने बहुमूल्य सुझाव दिए। सचिव, कृषि और किसान कल्याण विभाग ने इस विभाग के प्रशासनिक नियंत्रण के तहत अधीनस्थ/संबद्ध कार्यालयों, सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र उपक्रमों और स्वायत्त निकायों के सभी नोडल अधिकारियों के साथ वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंस भी की।
कृषि और किसान कल्याण विभाग की उपलब्धियां:
शुरूआती चरण के दौरान, 105 स्वच्छता अभियान स्थलों की पहचान की गई, और 291 स्थलों पर स्वच्छता गतिविधियां आयोजित की गई। रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन के तहत समीक्षा और निपटान के लिए पहचान की गई 38,249 भौतिक फाइलों के लक्ष्य के लिए 73,995 भौतिक फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई और 47,286 भौतिक फाइलों को हटा दिया गया है जबकि 405 ई-फाइलें भी बंद कर दी गई हैं।
1 अक्टूबर 2022 तक, कृषि और किसान कल्याण विभाग में 370 लोक शिकायतें लंबित थीं और 2 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2022 तक बहुत सारी नई लोक शिकायतें भी प्राप्त हुई थीं। विशेष अभियान 2.0 के दौरान कुल 1,439 लोक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया गया था। इसके अलावा, सांसदों के 19 संदर्भ, 5 संसदीय आश्वासन, 3 राज्य सरकार संदर्भ और 2 पीएमओ संदर्भों का निपटारा किया गया।
स्क्रैप सामग्री, पुराना फर्नीचर और पुरानी मशीनरी आदि के निपटान से 5,16,240 - रुपये का राजस्व अर्जित किया गया। इस प्रकार स्क्रैप सामग्री के निपटान के बाद 19,652 वर्ग फुट का एक अतिरिक्त कार्य क्षेत्र मुक्त कराया गया है।
कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग, कृषि भवन
कपास विकास निदेशालय, नागपुर
पहले बाद में