Ministry of Law and Justice
The Department of Legal Affairs, Ministry of Law & Justice conducts various activities as part of the Special Campaign 2.0 on Swachhta
• Campaign intends to achieve efficient space management and enhancement of workplace experience in offices
• Around 27,927 files scanned & around 2500 sq. ft. space freed for the cleanliness drive under the Special Campaign 2.0
• 2,719 Public Grievances and Appeals redressed
• Activities undertaken as a part of Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd October, 2022 to 31st October, 2022 for effective disposal of Pending References, Parliamentary Assurances, Public Grievances, Record Management, Swachhta/Cleanliness Drive, Disposal of Scrap and Weeding Out of obsolete Files
• The Department undertook various initiatives as part of Special Campaign 2.0, launched by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, to promote the ideals of ‘Swachhta’ among the officers & employees
• 27927 files reviewed as part of record management under the Special Campaign 2.0
• Posts on all Social Media handles issued under hashtag #SpecialCampaign2.0 on 25th October 2022
• A short film also issued on all Social Media handles of Department of Legal Affairs featuring video on pre and post campaign phases under hashtag SpecialCampaign2.0 on 22nd October 2022
31 OCT 2022 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
A Special Campaign on Disposal of Pending References and Cleanliness was launched in 2021 across Government Departments and Ministries. Following the success of the Special Campaign during last year, it was decided to organize Special Campaign 2.0 on Swachhta in Central Government Ministries and Departments from 2nd October 2022 to 31st October 2022 by Department of Administrative Refor•ms and Public Grievances.
The Department of Legal Affairs conducted various activities as part of the Special Campaign 2.0 on Swachhta across its premises located at Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi beginning from October 02, 2022. During the preparatory phase from 14th to 30th September 2022 targets were identified for the campaign period. The campaign intends to achieve efficient space management and enhancement of workplace experience in offices under the Department.
Special emphasis has been given on cleanliness at workspace. Special Drives to promote the ideals of cleanliness and hygiene have been conducted by demarcating 11 specific spots: Notary Cell, Central Agency Section, Tees Hazari, Litigation Section (High Court), Four Branch Secretariats, Law Commission of India, NDIAC at Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi under the guidance of appointed nodal officers. Regular Review meetings to take stock of the activities under Special Campaign 2.0, chaired by Law Secretary, Dr.Niten Chandra have also been conducted.
Before After
Adhering to Digital India's best practices, the Department of Legal Affairs has successfully reviewed the huge loads of physical as well as e-files in compliance with efficient Record Management. Around 27,927 files have been scanned under the Special Campaign 2.0.
the light of improving the service delivery system, 2,719 Public Grievances and Appeals were redressed.
As part of the Special Campaign 2.0 around 2500 sq. ft. space was freed for the cleanliness drive. To ease the rules, implementation of e-office and e-purti for online inventory management for stationary items and an online compliant Management system are planned to put in place soon in consultation with NIC Cell.’

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
محکمہ قانونی امور، وزارت قانون و انصاف نے سوچھتا پر خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے حصے کے طور پر مختلف سرگرمیوں کا انعقاد کیا
مہم کا مقصد دفاتر میں جگہ کے مؤثر انتظام اور کام کی جگہ کے تجربے کو بڑھانا ہے
خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے تحت تقریباً 27,927 فائلوں کو اسکین کیا گیا اور تقریباً 2500 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کرائی گئی
2,719 عوامی شکایات اور اپیلوں کا ازالہ کیا گیا
زیر التوا حوالہ جات، پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں، عوامی شکایات، ریکارڈ کے انتظام، سوچھتا/صفائی مہم، فضلہ کو ٹھکانے لگانے اور فرسودہ فائلوں کو ختم کرنے کے لیے دو اکتوبر سے اکتیس اکتوبر 2022 تک خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے ایک حصے کے طور پر سرگرمیاں شروع کی گئیں
محکمہ نے انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمہ، وزارت عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی طرف سے شروع کی گئی خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے ایک حصے کے طور پر مختلف اقدامات کیے تاکہ افسران اور ملازمین میں ’سوچھتا‘ کے نظریات کو فروغ دیا جا سکے
خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے تحت ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ کے حصے کے طور پر 27927 فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا
31 OCT 2022 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
سال 2021 میں تمام سرکاری محکموں اور وزارتوں میں زیر التوا حوالہ جات اور صفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق ایک خصوصی مہم شروع کی گئی تھی۔ گزشتہ سال کے دوران خصوصی مہم کی کامیابی کے بعد، مرکزی حکومت کی وزارتوں اور محکموں میں 2 اکتوبر 2022 سے 31 اکتوبر 2022 تک انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے کے ذریعے سوچھتا پر خصوصی مہم 2.0 کا انعقاد کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا گیا۔
قانونی امور کے محکمے نے 02 اکتوبر 2022 سے شروع ہونے والے شاستری بھون، نئی دہلی میں واقع اپنے احاطے میں سوچھتا پر خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے ایک حصے کے طور پر مختلف سرگرمیاں انجام دیں۔ مہم کا مقصد محکمہ کے تحت دفاتر میں جگہ کا مؤثر انتظام اور کام کی جگہ کے تجربے میں اضافہ کرنا ہے۔
کام کی جگہ پر صفائی پر خصوصی زور دیا گیا ہے۔ صفائی اور حفظان صحت کے نظریات کو فروغ دینے کے لیے خصوصی مہمات 11 مخصوص مقامات کی حد بندی کرکے چلائی گئی ہیں: نوٹری سیل، سنٹرل ایجنسی سیکشن، تیس ہزاری، قانونی چارہ جوئی سیکشن (ہائی کورٹ)، چار برانچ سیکریٹریٹ، لا کمیشن آف انڈیا، این ڈی آئی اے سی شاستری بھون۔ خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے تحت ہونے والی سرگرمیوں کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے باقاعدہ جائزہ اجلاس بھی منعقد کیے گئے جن کی صدارت قانون کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر نتن چندرا نے کی۔
بعد میں پہلے
ڈیجیٹل انڈیا کے بہترین طریقوں پر عمل کرتے ہوئے، قانونی امور کے محکمے نے مؤثر ریکارڈ کے انتظام کے ساتھ ساتھ بہت فائلوں کا کامیابی سے جائزہ لیا ہے۔ خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے تحت تقریباً 27,927 فائلوں کو اسکین کیا گیا ہے۔
خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے ایک حصے کے طور پر صفائی مہم کے لیے تقریباً 2500 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کی گئی۔ قوانین کو آسان بنانے کے لیے، اسٹیشنری اشیا کے لیے آن لائن انوینٹری کے انتظام کے لیے ای-آفس اور ای پورتی کا نفاذ اور این آئی سی سیل کے ساتھ مشاورت سے جلد ہی ایک آن لائن شکایت مینجمنٹ سسٹم کو نافذ کرنے کا منصوبہ بنایا گیا ہے۔