विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय के विधि कार्य विभाग ने स्वच्छता से संबंधित विशेष अभियान 2.0 के हिस्से के रूप में विभिन्न गतिविधियों का आयोजन किया
इस अभियान का उद्देश्य कार्यालयों में जगह का कुशल प्रबंधन करना और कार्यस्थल से जुड़े अनुभवों को बेहतर बनाना है
विशेष अभियान 2.0 के तहत स्वच्छता अभियान के लिए लगभग 27,927 फाइलों को स्कैन किया गया और लगभग 2500 वर्ग फुट जगह को खाली किया गया
2,719 लोक शिकायतों और अपीलों का निपटारा किया गया
लंबित निर्देशों, संसदीय आश्वासनों एवं लोक शिकायतों के प्रभावी निपटान, अभिलेख प्रबंधन, स्वच्छता/सफाई अभियान, स्क्रैप का निपटान और अनुपयोगी फाइलों को हटाने के लिए 2 अक्टूबर, 2022 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2022 के दौरान विशेष अभियान 2.0 के एक भाग के रूप में विभिन्न गतिविधियां की गईं
विभाग ने अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों के बीच 'स्वच्छता' के आदर्शों को बढ़ावा देने के लिए कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन मंत्रालय के प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग, द्वारा शुरू किए गए विशेष अभियान 2.0 के हिस्से के रूप में विभिन्न पहल की हैं
विशेष अभियान 2.0 के तहत अभिलेख प्रबंधन के हिस्से के रूप में 27927 फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई
31 OCT 2022 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
वर्ष 2021 में सरकारी विभागों और मंत्रालयों में लंबित निर्देशों के निपटारे और स्वच्छता से संबंधित एक विशेष अभियान शुरू किया गया था। पिछले वर्ष के विशेष अभियान की सफलता के बाद, प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग द्वारा 2 अक्टूबर 2022 से 31 अक्टूबर 2022 के दौरान केन्द्र सरकार के विभिन्न मंत्रालयों और विभागों में स्वच्छता से संबंधित विशेष अभियान 2.0 आयोजित करने का निर्णय लिया गया।
विधि कार्य विभाग ने नई दिल्ली में शास्त्री भवन स्थित अपने परिसर में 02 अक्टूबर, 2022 से स्वच्छता से संबंधित विशेष अभियान 2.0 के हिस्से के रूप में विभिन्न गतिविधियों का आयोजन किया। 14 सितंबर से 30 सितंबर 2022 की अवधि में तैयारी चरण के दौरान इस अभियान के लक्ष्यों को चिन्हित किया गया। इस अभियान का उद्देश्य विभाग के तहत कार्यालयों में जगह का कुशल प्रबंधन करना और कार्यस्थल से जुड़े अनुभवों को बेहतर बनाना है।
कार्यस्थल में साफ-सफाई पर विशेष जोर दिया गया है। नियुक्त नोडल अधिकारियों के मार्गदर्शन में 11 विशिष्ट स्थानों को चिन्हित करके स्वच्छता और साफ-सफाई के आदर्शों को बढ़ावा देने के लिए विशेष अभियान चलाए गए हैं। ये स्थान हैं : नोटरी सेल, केन्द्रीय एजेंसी अनुभाग, तीस हजारी, मुकदमा अनुभाग (उच्च न्यायालय), चार शाखा सचिवालय, भारतीय विधि आयोग, शास्त्री भवन, नई दिल्ली स्थित एनडीआईएसी। विधि सचिव डॉ. नितेन चंद्र की अध्यक्षता में विशेष अभियान 2.0 के तहत गतिविधियों का जायजा लेने के लिए नियमित समीक्षा बैठकें भी आयोजित की गई हैं।
पहले बाद में
डिजिटल इंडिया की उत्कृष्ट कार्यप्रणालियों का पालन करते हुए, विधि कार्य विभाग ने कुशल रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन के अनुपालन में भारी मात्रा में भौतिक और साथ ही ई-फाइलों की सफलतापूर्वक समीक्षा की है। विशेष अभियान 2.0 के तहत लगभग 27,927 फाइलों को स्कैन किया गया है।
सेवा वितरण प्रणाली में सुधार के आलोक में, कुल 2,719 लोक शिकायतों और अपीलों का निपटारा किया गया।
विशेष अभियान 2.0 के तहत स्वच्छता अभियान के लिए लगभग 2500 वर्ग फुट जगह को खाली किया गया। नियमों को आसान बनाने के लिए, स्टेशनरी सामग्रियों के ऑनलाइन सूची प्रबंधन के लिए ई-ऑफिस और ई-पूर्ति के कार्यान्वयन और एनआईसी सेल के परामर्श से एक ऑनलाइन अनुपालन प्रबंधन प्रणाली को जल्द ही लागू करने की योजना है।

Ministry of Law and Justice
The Department of Legal Affairs, Ministry of Law & Justice conducts various activities as part of the Special Campaign 2.0 on Swachhta
• Campaign intends to achieve efficient space management and enhancement of workplace experience in offices
• Around 27,927 files scanned & around 2500 sq. ft. space freed for the cleanliness drive under the Special Campaign 2.0
• 2,719 Public Grievances and Appeals redressed
• Activities undertaken as a part of Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd October, 2022 to 31st October, 2022 for effective disposal of Pending References, Parliamentary Assurances, Public Grievances, Record Management, Swachhta/Cleanliness Drive, Disposal of Scrap and Weeding Out of obsolete Files
• The Department undertook various initiatives as part of Special Campaign 2.0, launched by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, to promote the ideals of ‘Swachhta’ among the officers & employees
• 27927 files reviewed as part of record management under the Special Campaign 2.0
• Posts on all Social Media handles issued under hashtag #SpecialCampaign2.0 on 25th October 2022
• A short film also issued on all Social Media handles of Department of Legal Affairs featuring video on pre and post campaign phases under hashtag SpecialCampaign2.0 on 22nd October 2022
31 OCT 2022 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
A Special Campaign on Disposal of Pending References and Cleanliness was launched in 2021 across Government Departments and Ministries. Following the success of the Special Campaign during last year, it was decided to organize Special Campaign 2.0 on Swachhta in Central Government Ministries and Departments from 2nd October 2022 to 31st October 2022 by Department of Administrative Refor•ms and Public Grievances.
The Department of Legal Affairs conducted various activities as part of the Special Campaign 2.0 on Swachhta across its premises located at Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi beginning from October 02, 2022. During the preparatory phase from 14th to 30th September 2022 targets were identified for the campaign period. The campaign intends to achieve efficient space management and enhancement of workplace experience in offices under the Department.
Special emphasis has been given on cleanliness at workspace. Special Drives to promote the ideals of cleanliness and hygiene have been conducted by demarcating 11 specific spots: Notary Cell, Central Agency Section, Tees Hazari, Litigation Section (High Court), Four Branch Secretariats, Law Commission of India, NDIAC at Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi under the guidance of appointed nodal officers. Regular Review meetings to take stock of the activities under Special Campaign 2.0, chaired by Law Secretary, Dr.Niten Chandra have also been conducted.
Before After
Adhering to Digital India's best practices, the Department of Legal Affairs has successfully reviewed the huge loads of physical as well as e-files in compliance with efficient Record Management. Around 27,927 files have been scanned under the Special Campaign 2.0.
the light of improving the service delivery system, 2,719 Public Grievances and Appeals were redressed.
As part of the Special Campaign 2.0 around 2500 sq. ft. space was freed for the cleanliness drive. To ease the rules, implementation of e-office and e-purti for online inventory management for stationary items and an online compliant Management system are planned to put in place soon in consultation with NIC Cell.’