Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Department for Promotion of Industry & Internal Trade (DPIIT) observes Special Campaign 2.0
27 OCT 2022 2:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Department for Promotion of Industry & Internal Trade (DPIIT) is implementing the Swacchhta drive under the Special Campaign 2.0 with all out efforts for its success. The Department has identified 95 campaign sites, that include the main department premises in Udyog Bhavan and Vanijya Bhavan, and 19 organizations under DPIIT, spread across the country. All the 11 parameters identified by DARPG are being monitored by the Department on regular basis.
Special Campaign in Udyog Bhavan, New Delhi
The Department has constituted a coordination committee under the nodal officer for overall coordination of activities. To facilitate the coordination, the department has created a dedicated portal, where organizations upload the progress achieved in the campaign. Similarly, a Swachhata committee has been constituted to supervise cleanliness activities in Udyog Bhavan and Vanijya Bhavan.
During the preparatory, phase the Department has identified approximately 5.42 lakh physical files and 46,616 efiles for review. Out of these, 73,389 physical files have already been weeded out and 1096 e-files have been closed.
Central Paper Pulp Research Organisation, Shahranpur.
Salt Commissioner Organisation, Jaipur
The Department has also identified pending references relating to public grievance, parliament assurance, IMC references, references from MPS etc., and these references are also being monitored for disposal on day to day basis. In the area of Rules/Process simplification, the Department had simplified 134 rules/process in the spl campaign 1.0 and has now identified 6 rules/process for campaign 2.0.
Monitoring and review
The monitoring of the progress of the campaign by CIM and MoS gives boost to the campaign. The Secretary, DPIIT also monitors this in weekly Senior Officers’ Meeting. The Department has deputed 49 officers to inspect a total of 75 campaign sites all over the country and submit reports. The Department and its organizations send tweets on the progress of the campaign.

वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
उद्योग और आंतरिक व्यापार संवर्धन विभाग (डीपीआईआईटी) द्वारा विशेष अभियान 2.0 का आयोजन
27 OCT 2022 2:48PM by PIB Delhi
उद्योग और आतंरिक व्यापार संवर्धन विभाग (डीपीआईआईटी) विशेष अभियान 2.0 के तहत स्वच्छता अभियान लागू कर रहा है। इस अभियान की सफलता के लिए वह अपने पूरे प्रयास कर रहा है। विभाग ने 95 अभियान स्थलों की पहचान की है जिसमें उद्योग भवन और वाणिज्य भवन में मुख्य विभाग परिसर और डीपीआईआईटी के तहत पूरे देश में फैले 19 संगठन शामिल हैं। डीएआरपीजी द्वारा पहचान किये गए सभी 11 मानदंड़ों की विभाग द्वारा नियमित आधार पर निगरानी की जा रही है।
उद्योग भवन, नई दिल्ली में विशेष अभियान
विभाग ने गतिविधियों के समग्र समन्वय के लिए नोडल अधिकारी के नेतृत्व में समन्वय समिति का गठन किया है। इस समन्वय में सहायता प्रदान करने के लिए विभाग ने एक समर्पित पोर्टल का सृजन किया है, जिसमें संगठन इस अभियान के तहत अर्जित प्रगति अपलोड करते हैं। इसी प्रकार उद्योग भवन और वाणिज्य भवन में साफ-सफाई की गतिविधियों की निगरानी करने के लिए एक स्वच्छता समिति का भी गठन किया गया है।
प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान विभाग ने समीक्षा के लिए लगभग 5.42 लाख भौतिक फाइलों और 46,616 ई-फाइलों की पहचान की है। इनमें से 73,389 भौतिक फाइलों को पहले ही हटा दिया गया है और 1096 ई-फाइलों को बंद कर दिया गया है।.
सेंट्रल पेपर पल्प रिसर्च ऑर्गनाइजेशन,
सहारनपुर
नमक आयुक्त संगठन, जयपुर
विभाग ने लोक शिकायत, संसद आश्वासन, आईएमसी संदर्भ, सांसदों के संदर्भों आदि से संबंधित सभी लंबित संदर्भों की पहचान कर ली गई है और इन संदर्भों का दैनिक आधार पर निपटान करने के लिए निगरानी की जा रही है। नियम/प्रक्रिया सरलीकरण के क्षेत्र में विभाग ने विशेष अभियान 1.0 में 134 नियमों/प्रक्रिया को सरल बनाया था और अब अभियान 2.0 के लिए 6 नियमों/प्रक्रियाओं की पहचान की है।
निगरानी और समीक्षा
सीआईएम और एमओएस द्वारा अभियान की प्रगति की निगरानी से अभियान को बढ़ावा मिलता है। डीपीआईआईटी, सचिव भी वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों की साप्ताहिक बैठक में इसकी निगरानी करते हैं। विभाग ने पूरे देश में कुल 75 अभियान स्थलों के निरीक्षण और रिपोर्ट प्रस्तुत करने के लिए 49 अधिकारियों की प्रतिनियुक्ति की है। विभाग और उसके संगठन अभियान की प्रगति के बारे में ट्वीट भेजते हैं।