Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Department for Promotion of Industry & Internal Trade (DPIIT) observes Special Campaign 2.0
27 OCT 2022 2:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Department for Promotion of Industry & Internal Trade (DPIIT) is implementing the Swacchhta drive under the Special Campaign 2.0 with all out efforts for its success. The Department has identified 95 campaign sites, that include the main department premises in Udyog Bhavan and Vanijya Bhavan, and 19 organizations under DPIIT, spread across the country. All the 11 parameters identified by DARPG are being monitored by the Department on regular basis.
Special Campaign in Udyog Bhavan, New Delhi
The Department has constituted a coordination committee under the nodal officer for overall coordination of activities. To facilitate the coordination, the department has created a dedicated portal, where organizations upload the progress achieved in the campaign. Similarly, a Swachhata committee has been constituted to supervise cleanliness activities in Udyog Bhavan and Vanijya Bhavan.
During the preparatory, phase the Department has identified approximately 5.42 lakh physical files and 46,616 efiles for review. Out of these, 73,389 physical files have already been weeded out and 1096 e-files have been closed.
Central Paper Pulp Research Organisation, Shahranpur.
Salt Commissioner Organisation, Jaipur
The Department has also identified pending references relating to public grievance, parliament assurance, IMC references, references from MPS etc., and these references are also being monitored for disposal on day to day basis. In the area of Rules/Process simplification, the Department had simplified 134 rules/process in the spl campaign 1.0 and has now identified 6 rules/process for campaign 2.0.
Monitoring and review
The monitoring of the progress of the campaign by CIM and MoS gives boost to the campaign. The Secretary, DPIIT also monitors this in weekly Senior Officers’ Meeting. The Department has deputed 49 officers to inspect a total of 75 campaign sites all over the country and submit reports. The Department and its organizations send tweets on the progress of the campaign.

వాణిజ్యం, పరిశ్రమల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
పారిశుద్ధ్యం కోసం పరిశ్రమల ప్రోత్సాహం & అంతర్గత వాణిజ్య విభాగం (డీపీఐఐటీ) ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 2.0ని ప్రారంభించింది
27 OCT 2022 2:48PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్రం పరిశ్రమల ప్రోత్సాహం & అంతర్గత వాణిజ్య విభాగం (డీపీఐఐటీ) ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 2.0 కింద స్వచ్ఛతా కార్యక్రమం విజయవంతానికి పూర్తి ప్రయత్నాలు చేస్తోంది. ఇందుకోసం డిపార్ట్‌మెంట్ 95 ప్రచార స్థలాలను గుర్తించింది, వీటిలో ఉద్యోగ్ భవన్ వాణిజ్య భవన్‌లోని ప్రధాన డిపార్ట్‌మెంట్ ప్రాంగణాలు దేశవ్యాప్తంగా విస్తరించి ఉన్న డీపీఐఐటీ కింద 19 సంస్థలు ఉన్నాయి. డీఏఆర్పీజీ గుర్తించిన మొత్తం 11 పారామీటర్‌లను డిపార్ట్‌మెంట్ క్రమం తప్పకుండా పర్యవేక్షిస్తుంది. న్యూఢిల్లీలోని ఉద్యోగ్ భవన్‌లో ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం కార్యకలాపాల మొత్తం సమన్వయం కోసం శాఖ నోడల్ అధికారి ఆధ్వర్యంలో సమన్వయ కమిటీని ఏర్పాటు చేసింది. సమన్వయాన్ని సులభతరం చేయడానికి, డిపార్ట్‌మెంట్ ప్రత్యేక పోర్టల్‌ను రూపొందించింది, ఇక్కడ సంస్థలు ప్రచారంలో సాధించిన పురోగతిని అప్‌లోడ్ చేస్తాయి. అదేవిధంగా ఉద్యోగ్ భవన్, వాణిజ్య భవన్‌లలో పరిశుభ్రత కార్యక్రమాలను పర్యవేక్షించేందుకు స్వచ్ఛతా కమిటీని ఏర్పాటు చేశారు.
సన్నాహక దశలో, శాఖ సుమారు 5.42 లక్షల భౌతిక ఫైళ్లను 46,616 ఫైళ్లను సమీక్ష కోసం గుర్తించారు. వీటిలో ఇప్పటికే 73,389 ఫిజికల్ ఫైల్స్ తొలగించబడ్డాయి. 1096 ఈ-ఫైళ్లు మూసివేయబడ్డాయి.
సెంట్రల్ పేపర్ పల్ప్ రీసెర్చ్ ఆర్గనైజేషన్, షహరాన్‌పూర్, సాల్ట్ కమీషనర్ ఆర్గనైజేషన్, జైపూర్ (photos)
ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు, పార్లమెంటు హామీ, ఐఎంసీ సూచనలు, ఎంపీఎస్ నుండి సూచనలు మొదలైన వాటికి సంబంధించిన పెండింగ్‌లో ఉన్న సూచనలను కూడా డిపార్ట్‌మెంట్ గుర్తించింది ఈ సూచనలు కూడా రోజువారీ ప్రాతిపదికన పరిష్కరించేందుకు పర్యవేక్షించబడుతున్నాయి. నియమాలు/ప్రక్రియ సరళీకరణ ప్రాంతంలో, డిపార్ట్‌మెంట్ ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 1.0లో 134 నియమాలు/ప్రక్రియను సులభతరం చేసింది ఇప్పుడు ప్రచారం 2.0 కోసం 6 నియమాలు/ప్రక్రియలను గుర్తించింది. సీఐఎం ఎంఓఎస్ ద్వారా ప్రచారం పురోగతిని పర్యవేక్షించడం ప్రచారానికి ఊతం ఇస్తుంది. సెక్రటరీ, డీపీఐఐటీ కూడా ప్రతి వారం సీనియర్ అధికారుల సమావేశంలో దీనిని పర్యవేక్షిస్తారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా మొత్తం 75 ప్రచార స్థలాలను పరిశీలించి నివేదికలు సమర్పించేందుకు 49 మంది అధికారులను డిపార్ట్‌మెంట్ నియమించింది. డిపార్ట్‌మెంట్ దాని సంస్థలు ప్రచారం పురోగతిపై ట్వీట్‌లను పంపుతాయి.