Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Department for Promotion of Industry & Internal Trade (DPIIT) observes Special Campaign 2.0
27 OCT 2022 2:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Department for Promotion of Industry & Internal Trade (DPIIT) is implementing the Swacchhta drive under the Special Campaign 2.0 with all out efforts for its success. The Department has identified 95 campaign sites, that include the main department premises in Udyog Bhavan and Vanijya Bhavan, and 19 organizations under DPIIT, spread across the country. All the 11 parameters identified by DARPG are being monitored by the Department on regular basis.
Special Campaign in Udyog Bhavan, New Delhi
The Department has constituted a coordination committee under the nodal officer for overall coordination of activities. To facilitate the coordination, the department has created a dedicated portal, where organizations upload the progress achieved in the campaign. Similarly, a Swachhata committee has been constituted to supervise cleanliness activities in Udyog Bhavan and Vanijya Bhavan.
During the preparatory, phase the Department has identified approximately 5.42 lakh physical files and 46,616 efiles for review. Out of these, 73,389 physical files have already been weeded out and 1096 e-files have been closed.
Central Paper Pulp Research Organisation, Shahranpur.
Salt Commissioner Organisation, Jaipur
The Department has also identified pending references relating to public grievance, parliament assurance, IMC references, references from MPS etc., and these references are also being monitored for disposal on day to day basis. In the area of Rules/Process simplification, the Department had simplified 134 rules/process in the spl campaign 1.0 and has now identified 6 rules/process for campaign 2.0.
Monitoring and review
The monitoring of the progress of the campaign by CIM and MoS gives boost to the campaign. The Secretary, DPIIT also monitors this in weekly Senior Officers’ Meeting. The Department has deputed 49 officers to inspect a total of 75 campaign sites all over the country and submit reports. The Department and its organizations send tweets on the progress of the campaign.

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
صنعت اور اندرونی تجارت کے فروغ کے محکمہ (ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی) نے خصوصی مہم دوئم کا مشاہدہ کیا
27 OCT 2022 2:48PM by PIB Delhi
صنعت اور اندرونی تجارت کے فروغ کا محکمہ (ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی) خصوصی مہم دوئم کے تحت سووچھتا مہم کو اس کی کامیابی کے لیے پوری کوششوں کے ساتھ نافذ کر رہا ہے۔ محکمہ نے 95 مہم کی جگہوں کی نشاندہی کی ہے، جن میں ادیوگ بھون اور وانجیہ بھون میں محکمہ کے مرکزی احاطے اور ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی کے تحت 19 تنظیمیں شامل ہیں، جو ملک بھر میں پھیلی ہوئی ہیں۔ڈی اے آر پی جی کی طرف سے شناخت کیے گئے تمام 11 پیرامیٹرز کی باقاعدہ طور پر محکمہ کی طرف سے نگرانی کی جا رہی ہے۔
ادیوگ بھون، نئی دہلی میں خصوصی مہم
محکمہ نے سرگرمیوں کے مجموعی تال میل کے لیے نوڈل افسر کے تحت ایک رابطہ کمیٹی تشکیل دی ہے۔ رابطہ کاری کو آسان بنانے کے لیے، محکمہ نے ایک کُلی طور پر وقف پورٹل بنایا ہے، جہاں تنظیمیں مہم میں حاصل کی گئی پیش رفت کو اپ لوڈ کرتی ہیں۔ اسی طرح ادیوگ بھون اور وانجیہ بھون میں صفائی کی سرگرمیوں کی نگرانی کے لیے ایک سووچھتا کمیٹی تشکیل دی گئی ہے۔
تیاری کے مرحلے کے دوران محکمہ نے تقریباً 5.42 لاکھ فزیکل فائلوں اور 46,616 ای-فائلوں کو نظرثانی کے لیے شناخت کیا ہے۔ ان میں سے 73,389 فزیکل فائلوں کو پہلے ہی ختم کیا جا چکا ہے اور 1096 ای - فائلیں بند کر دی گئی ہیں۔
سنٹرل پیپر پلپ ریسرچ آرگنائزیشن، سہارنپور۔
سالٹ کمشنر آرگنائزیشن، جے پور
محکمہ نے عوامی شکایات، پارلیمنٹ کی یقین دہانی، آئی ایم سی حوالہ جات، ایم پی ایس کے حوالہ جات وغیرہ سے متعلق زیر التواء حوالہ جات کی بھی نشاندہی کی ہے اور ان حوالہ جات کو روزانہ کی بنیاد پر نمٹانے کے لئے بھی نگرانی کی جا رہی ہے۔ قواعد/ عمل کو آسان بنانے کے شعبے میں، محکمہ نے خصوصی مہم اول میں 134 قواعد/ عمل کو آسان بنایا تھا اور اب خصوصی مہم دوئم کے لیے 6 قواعد/ عمل کی نشاندہی کی ہے۔
نگرانی اور جائزہ
سی آئی ایم اورایم او ایس کی طرف سے مہم کی پیش رفت کی نگرانی مہم کو فروغ دیتی ہے۔ ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی کے سکریٹری ہفتہ وار سینئر افسران کی میٹنگ میں بھی اس کی نگرانی کرتے ہیں۔ محکمہ نے ملک بھر میں کل 75 مہم کے مقامات کا معائنہ کرنے اور رپورٹس پیش کرنے کے لیے 49 افسران کو تعینات کیا ہے۔ محکمہ اور اس کی تنظیمیں مہم کی پیش رفت پر ٹوئٹس بھیجتی ہیں۔