Ministry of Steel
Yet another initiative towards the Swachhta 2.0 Special Campaign at RINL
Shri Atul Bhatt, CMD, RINL, inaugurates newly developed Kaushal Park at the Learning &Development Centre of RINL.
26 OCT 2022 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the Swachhatha 2.0 initiatives called by the Govt. of India, Shri Atul Bhatt, CMD, Rastriya Ispat Nigam Limited (RINL), inaugurated a newly developed Kaushal Park at the Learning & Development Centre (L&DC) of RINL, Visakhapatnam Steel Plant, today.
Later, Sri Atul Bhatt, CMD, RINL, planted a sapling in Kaushal Park and distributed cloth bags to contract workers and trainees as yet another initiative by RINL towards the ban of single-use plastic and concern for the environment. Sri Atul Bhatt addressed the trainees and RINL employees. He congratulated the entire L& D team for their creativity in developing the KAUSHAL park using scrap materials and lauded their concern for swachhata and the environment. Shri Atul Bhatt urged the trainees and L&DC staff to get actively involved in cleanliness and eco-friendliness in their surroundings. Shri Atul Bhatt visited the Skill Development Centre (SDC), inspected the Apprentice Trainees establishment and Separated Employees Welfare & Assistance (RINL-SEWA) cell and lauded the efforts of the L& D collective for maintaining the entire L& D premises very neat.
The Kaushal Park was developed In a beautiful way by utilising the unused area by utilising the scrap materials, a welcome arch was erected, a boundary was formed with grills, pathways were created by laying bricks, and suitable painting was done to pathways, grills, and other earmarked zones in the park. All the above work was done in-house by involving the enthusiastic employees, trainees and contract workers of L&DC.
Shri G. Gandhi, Chief General Manager (HR)-CS, administered the Swachhatha pledge along with Mrs. N. Bhanu, GM (Training)& HoD (head of the department)-L&DC, Sri A. Ashok, GM(CSR), employees and trainees of L&DC.

اسٹیل کی وزارت
آر آئی این ایل میں سووچھتا خصوصی مہم 2.0 کی جانب ایک اور پہل
آر آئی این ایل کے سی ایم ڈی جناب اتل بھٹ نے آر آئی این ایل کے لرننگ اینڈ ڈیولپمنٹ سینٹر میں نو تعمیر شدہ کوشل پارک کا افتتاح کیا
26 OCT 2022 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
حکومتِ ہند کے ذریعے شروع کی گئی سووچھتا 2.0 پہل کے ایک حصے کے طور پر راشٹریہ اسپات نگم لمیٹیڈ ( آر آئی این ایل ) کے سی ایم ڈی جناب اتل بھٹ نے آج وشاکھاپٹنم اسٹیل پلانٹ میں آر آئی این ایل کے لرننگ اینڈ ڈیولپمنٹ سینٹر ( ایل اینڈ ڈی سی ) میں نو تعمیر شدہ کوشل پارک کا افتتاح کیا ۔
بعد میں ، آر آئی این ایل کے سی ایم ڈی جناب اتل بھٹ نے کوشل پارک میں ایک پودا لگایا اور کنٹریکٹ ورکروں اور تربیت پانے والوں کو کپڑے کے تھیلے تقسیم کئے ، جو ماحولیات کے لئے مضر واحد استعمال والے پلاسٹک پر پابندی کی جانب آر آئی این ایل کے ذریعے کیا جانے والا ایک اور اقدام ہے ۔ جناب اتل بھٹ نے آر آئی این ایل کے ملازمین اور تربیت پانے والوں کو خطاب کیا ۔ انہوں نے اسکریپ مٹیریل کو استعمال کرتے ہوئے کوشل پارک تیار کرنے میں ایل اینڈ ڈی کی پوری ٹیم کو ، اُن کی تخلیقی صلاحیت پر مبارکباد دی اور سووچھتا اور ماحولیات کے لئے، اُن کی تشویش کی ستائش کی ۔ جناب اتل بھٹ نے تربیت پانے والوں اور ایل اینڈ ڈی سی کے عملے پر زور دیا کہ وہ اپنے آس پاس کی صفائی اور ماحول کو بہتر بنانے میں سرگرمی سے شامل ہوں ۔ جناب اتل بھٹ نے اسکل ڈیولپمنٹ سینٹر ( ایس ڈی سی ) کا دورہ کیا، اپرنٹس ٹرینیز اسٹیبلشمنٹ اور علیحدہ شدہ ملازمین کی فلاح و بہبود اور امداد ( آر آئی این ایل – سیوا ) سیل کا معائنہ کیا اور ایل اینڈ ڈی کے پورے احاطے کو اجتماعی طور پر صاف ستھرا رکھنے کی ایل اینڈ ڈی کی مشترکہ کوششوں کی ستائش کی ۔
کوشل پارک کو اسکریپ میٹریل کو استعمال میں لا کر غیر استعمال شدہ جگہ کو خوبصورت انداز میں تیار کیا گیا ہے ۔ استقبالیہ محراب بنائی گئی ہے، گِرلز کے ساتھ باؤنڈری بنائی گئی ہے ، اینٹیں بچھا کر راستے بنائے گئے اور راستوں پر ، گرِلز پر مناسب پینٹنگ کی گئی ہے اور پارک میں دیگر مختص زونز کو خوبصورت بنایا گیا ہے ۔ مندرجہ بالا تمام کام ایل اینڈ ڈی سی کے پرجوش ملازمین، ٹرینیز اور کنٹریکٹ ورکرز نے مل کر مکمل کیا ہے ۔
چیف جنرل مینیجر (ایچ آر) - سی ایس جناب جی گاندھی نے جی ایم ( ٹریننگ ) اور ایچ او ڈی ( ہیڈ آف دی ڈپارٹمنٹ – ایل اینڈ ڈی سی ) محترمہ این بھانو اور جی ایم ( سی ایس آر ) جناب اے اشوک کے ساتھ مل کر ایل اینڈ ڈی سی کی تربیت حاصل کرنے والوں کو سووچھتا کا حلف دلایا ۔