NITI Aayog
NITI Aayog undertakes Special Campaign 2.0 for disposal of pending matters and Swachhta
21 OCT 2022 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
With the vision of giving a heartfelt tribute of “A Clean India” to Mahatma Gandhi, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) initiated a special campaign for disposal of pending matters from 2nd to 31st October 2021. With the success of the campaign, DARPG decided to continue the campaign in 2022. Therefore, Special Campaign 2.0 is currently being undertaken from 1st to 31st October 2022 with the aim to ensure timely and effective disposal of public grievance, references from Members of Parliament, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial Consultations and Parliamentary Assurances by Ministries/ Departments.
Special Campaign 2.0 for disposal of pending matters and Swachhta is being undertaken by the NITI Aayog and its attached offices Development Monitoring & Evaluation Office (DMEO), Atal Innovation Mission (AIM) located in NITI Bhawan and its autonomous institution viz. National Institute of Labour Economics Research and Development (NILERD) situated in Narela, New Delhi.
The Special Campaign 2.0 is being currently undertaken from 2nd October to 31st October, 2022. The focus of the campaign is to ensure timely and effective disposal of Public Grievances references from Members of Parliament, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial Consultations and Parliamentary Assurances by Ministries / Departments. The Swatch Bharat Abhiyan “Special Campaign 2.0” aims at Record Management, Cleanliness (Indoor and Outdoor) and Office Scrap disposal, freeing of space is also being carried out in NITI Aayog.
Under this campaign, disposal of Public Grievances, Parliamentary Assurances, PMO References have gained momentum. Under the record Management, considerable number of files were reviewed/ weeded out, space cleared and revenue generated through office scrap disposal. Under this campaign, disposal of Public Grievances, Parliamentary Assurances, PMO References have gained momentum. Under the record Management, considerable number of files were reviewed/ weeded out, space cleared and revenue generated through office scrap disposal. Out of total physical files earmarked for review, more than 75% files have been reviewed. In addition to, nearly 90% public grievances and appeals have been disposed of during the period.
Targets and achievements and Pictures of Activities (Before and After) are being uploaded by the NITI Aayog on the SCDPM Portal of DARPG on daily basis as below:-
Before (NITI Aayog and NILERD) After (NITI Aayog and NILERD)

نیتی آیوگ
نیتی آیوگ نے زیر التواء معاملات اور سووچھتا سے متعلق معاملات نمٹانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم دوئم شروع کی
21 OCT 2022 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
مہاتما گاندھی کو "ایک صاف ستھرے بھارت" کو دل کی گہرائیوں سے خراج عقیدت پیش کرنے کے نظریئے کے ساتھ، انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2021 تک زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے کے لیے ایک خصوصی مہم شروعات کی۔ مہم کی کامیابی کے ساتھ ڈی اے آر پئ جی نے 2022 میں مہم کو جاری رکھنے کا فیصلہ کیا۔ لہذا اس مہم کو فی الحال 1 سے 31 اکتوبر 2022 تک خصوصی مہم دوئم کے تحت شروع کیا گیا ہے، جس کا مقصد اراکین پارلیمنٹ، ریاستی حکومتیں، بین وزارتی اداروں کے حوالہ جات، وزارتوں/محکموں کی طرف سے مشاورت اور پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں،عوامی شکایات کے ازالےکو بروقت اور مؤثر طور پر نمٹانے کو یقینی بنانا ہے۔
زیر التواء معاملات اور سووچھتا کو نمٹانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم دوئم نیتی آیوگ اور اس سے منسلک دفاتر ڈیولپمنٹ مانیٹرنگ اینڈ ایویلیویشن آفس (ڈی ایم ای او)، نیتی بھون میں واقع اٹل انوویشن مشن (اے آئی ایم) اور اس کے خودمختار ادارے کے ذریعے چلائی جا رہی ہے۔ نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف لیبر اکنامکس ریسرچ اینڈ ڈیولپمنٹ (این آئی ایل ای آر ڈی) نریلا، نئی دہلی میں واقع ہے۔
فی الحال یہ خصوصی مہم دوئم 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2022 تک چلائی جا رہی ہے۔ مہم کی توجہ اراکین پارلیمنٹ، ریاستی حکومتوں، بین وزارتی مشاورت اور وزارتوں کی طرف سے پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں کے عوامی شکایات کے حوالہ جات کو بروقت اور مؤثر طریقے سے نمٹانے کو یقینی بنانا ہے۔ سوچھ بھارت ابھیان "خصوصی مہم دوئم " کا مقصد نیتی آیوگ میں ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ، صفائی (اندرونی اور باہر) اور دفتر کے کچڑے کو ٹھکانے لگانا ہے اور جگہ کو خالی کرنا بھی ہے۔
اس مہم کے تحت عوامی شکایات کے ازالے، پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں، پی ایم او کے حوالہ جات میں تیزی آئی ہے۔ ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ کے تحت، کافی تعداد میں فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا/ ان کو نمٹایا کیا گیا، جگہ صاف کی گئی اور دفتر سے متعلق اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگاکر آمدنی حاصل کی گئی۔ جائزہ کے لیے مختص کل فزیکل فائلوں میں سے، 75 فیصد سے زیادہ فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ، اس عرصے کے دوران تقریباً 90 فیصد عوامی شکایات اور اپیلوں کو نمٹا دیا گیا ہے۔
حاصل کئے گئے اہداف ، کامیابیاں اور سرگرمیوں کی تصاویر (پہلے اور بعد میں) نیتی آیوگ کے ذریعے روزانہ کی بنیاد پر ڈی اے آر پی جی کے ایس سی ڈی پی ایم پورٹل پر ذیل میں اپ لوڈ کی گئی ہیں:-
پہلے (نیتی آیوگ اور نیلرڈ) بعد (نیتی آیوگ اور نیلرڈ)