NITI Aayog
NITI Aayog undertakes Special Campaign 2.0 for disposal of pending matters and Swachhta
21 OCT 2022 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
With the vision of giving a heartfelt tribute of “A Clean India” to Mahatma Gandhi, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) initiated a special campaign for disposal of pending matters from 2nd to 31st October 2021. With the success of the campaign, DARPG decided to continue the campaign in 2022. Therefore, Special Campaign 2.0 is currently being undertaken from 1st to 31st October 2022 with the aim to ensure timely and effective disposal of public grievance, references from Members of Parliament, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial Consultations and Parliamentary Assurances by Ministries/ Departments.
Special Campaign 2.0 for disposal of pending matters and Swachhta is being undertaken by the NITI Aayog and its attached offices Development Monitoring & Evaluation Office (DMEO), Atal Innovation Mission (AIM) located in NITI Bhawan and its autonomous institution viz. National Institute of Labour Economics Research and Development (NILERD) situated in Narela, New Delhi.
The Special Campaign 2.0 is being currently undertaken from 2nd October to 31st October, 2022. The focus of the campaign is to ensure timely and effective disposal of Public Grievances references from Members of Parliament, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial Consultations and Parliamentary Assurances by Ministries / Departments. The Swatch Bharat Abhiyan “Special Campaign 2.0” aims at Record Management, Cleanliness (Indoor and Outdoor) and Office Scrap disposal, freeing of space is also being carried out in NITI Aayog.
Under this campaign, disposal of Public Grievances, Parliamentary Assurances, PMO References have gained momentum. Under the record Management, considerable number of files were reviewed/ weeded out, space cleared and revenue generated through office scrap disposal. Under this campaign, disposal of Public Grievances, Parliamentary Assurances, PMO References have gained momentum. Under the record Management, considerable number of files were reviewed/ weeded out, space cleared and revenue generated through office scrap disposal. Out of total physical files earmarked for review, more than 75% files have been reviewed. In addition to, nearly 90% public grievances and appeals have been disposed of during the period.
Targets and achievements and Pictures of Activities (Before and After) are being uploaded by the NITI Aayog on the SCDPM Portal of DARPG on daily basis as below:-
Before (NITI Aayog and NILERD) After (NITI Aayog and NILERD)

ನೀತಿ ಆಯೋಗ
ನೀತಿ ಆಯೋಗದಿಂದ ಬಾಕಿ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತೆಗಾಗಿ ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 2.0
21 OCT 2022 12:32PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಮಹಾತ್ಮಾ ಗಾಂಧೀಜಿಯವರಿಗೆ “ಸ್ವಚ್ಛ ಭಾರತ” ದ ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ನಮನವನ್ನು ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುವ ದೃಷ್ಟಿಯೊಂದಿಗೆ, ಆಡಳಿತ ಸುಧಾರಣೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳ ಇಲಾಖೆ (ಡಿ ಎ ಆರ್ ಪಿ ಜಿ) 2021 ರ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 2 ರಿಂದ 31 ರವರೆಗೆ ಬಾಕಿ ಇರುವ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿಗಾಗಿ ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನವನ್ನು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಿತು. ಈ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಯಶಸ್ಸಿನಿಂದಾಗಿ ಇಲಾಖೆಯು 2022 ರಲ್ಲೂ ಅಭಿಯಾನವನ್ನು ಮುಂದುವರಿಸಲು ನಿರ್ಧರಿಸಿತು. ಆದ್ದರಿಂದ, ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳು, ಸಂಸದರು, ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರಗಳ ಉಲ್ಲೆಖಗಳು, ಅಂತರ-ಸಚಿವಾಲಯಗಳ ಸಮಾಲೋಚನೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯಗಳು/ಇಲಾಖೆಗಳ ಸಂಸದೀಯ ಭರವಸೆಗಳ ಸಕಾಲಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಪರಿಣಾಮಕಾರಿ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿಯನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 2.0 ಅನ್ನು ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 2 ರಿಂದ 31 ರವರೆಗೆ ಕೈಗೊಂಡಿದೆ.
ಬಾಕಿ ಉಳಿದಿರುವ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿಗಾಗಿ ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 2.0 ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾವನ್ನು ನೀತಿ ಆಯೋಗ ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಅಧೀನದಲ್ಲಿರುವ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಮೇಲ್ವಿಚಾರಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಮೌಲ್ಯಮಾಪನ ಕಚೇರಿ (ಡಿಎಂಇಒ), ನೀತಿ ಭವನದಲ್ಲಿರುವ ಅಟಲ್ ಇನ್ನೋವೇಶನ್ ಮಿಷನ್ (ಎಐಎಂ) ಮತ್ತು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿರುವ ಅದರ ಸ್ವಾಯತ್ತ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಯಾದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕ ಆರ್ಥಿಕತೆ ಸಂಶೋಧನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆ (ಎನ್ ಐ ಎಲ್ ಇ ಆರ್ ಡಿ) ವತಿಯಿಂದ ಕೈಗೊಳ್ಳಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ.
ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 2.0 ಅನ್ನು ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ 2ನೇ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್‌ನಿಂದ 31ನೇ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್, 2022 ರವರೆಗೆ ಕೈಗೊಳ್ಳಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಸಂಸದರು, ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರಗಳ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳು, ಅಂತರ-ಸಚಿವಾಲಯಗಳ ಸಮಾಲೋಚನೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯಗಳು/ಇಲಾಖೆಗಲ ಸಂಸದೀಯ ಭರವಸೆಗಳು, ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳನ್ನು ಸಮಯೋಚಿತವಾಗಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪರಿಣಾಮಕಾರಿಯಾಗಿ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಮಾಡುವುದು ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಉದ್ದೇಶವಾಗಿದೆ. ಸ್ವಚ್ಛ ಭಾರತ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ “ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 2.0” ದಾಖಲೆ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆ, ಶುಚಿತ್ವ (ಒಳಾಂಗಣ ಮತ್ತು ಹೊರಾಂಗಣ) ಮತ್ತು ಕಚೇರಿಯ ಗುಜರಿ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿಯನ್ನು ನೀತಿ ಆಯೋಗ ನಡೆಸುತ್ತಿದೆ.
ಈ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ, ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ, ಸಂಸದೀಯ ಭರವಸೆಗಳು, ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯದ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿಗಳು ವೇಗವನ್ನು ಪಡೆದಿವೆ. ದಾಖಲೆ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆಯ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ, ಗಣನೀಯ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯ ಕಡತಗಳನ್ನು ಪರಿಶೀಲಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ/ಇತ್ಯರ್ಥಪಡಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಜಾಗವನ್ನು ತೆರವುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕಚೇರಿಗಳ ಗುಜರಿ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಮೂಲಕ ಆದಾಯವನ್ನು ಗಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಪರಿಶೀಲನೆಗಾಗಿ ಬಾಕಿಯಿದ್ದ ಒಟ್ಟು ಭೌತಿಕ ಕಡತಗಳಲ್ಲಿ, ಶೇ.75 ಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಕಡತಗಳನ್ನು ಪರಿಶೀಲಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಜೊತೆಗೆ, ಈ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸುಮಾರು ಶೇ.90 ರಷ್ಟು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಮೇಲ್ಮನವಿಗಳನ್ನು ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಗುರಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಧನೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳ ಚಿತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು (ಮೊದಲು ಮತ್ತು ನಂತರ) ನೀತಿ ಆಯೋಗದಿಂದ ಡಿ ಎ ಆರ್ ಪಿ ಜಿ ಯ ಎಸ್ ಸಿ ಡಿ ಪಿ ಎಂ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಕೆಳಗಿನಂತೆ ಪ್ರತಿದಿನವೂ ಅಪ್‌ಲೋಡ್ ಮಾಡಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ:
ಮೊದಲು (ನೀತಿ ಆಯೋಗ ಮತ್ತು ಎನ್ ಐ ಎಲ್ ಇ ಆರ್ ಡಿ) ನಂತರ (ನೀತಿ ಆಯೋಗ ಮತ್ತು ಎನ್ ಐ ಎಲ್ ಇ ಆರ್ ಡಿ)