NITI Aayog
NITI Aayog undertakes Special Campaign 2.0 for disposal of pending matters and Swachhta
21 OCT 2022 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
With the vision of giving a heartfelt tribute of “A Clean India” to Mahatma Gandhi, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) initiated a special campaign for disposal of pending matters from 2nd to 31st October 2021. With the success of the campaign, DARPG decided to continue the campaign in 2022. Therefore, Special Campaign 2.0 is currently being undertaken from 1st to 31st October 2022 with the aim to ensure timely and effective disposal of public grievance, references from Members of Parliament, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial Consultations and Parliamentary Assurances by Ministries/ Departments.
Special Campaign 2.0 for disposal of pending matters and Swachhta is being undertaken by the NITI Aayog and its attached offices Development Monitoring & Evaluation Office (DMEO), Atal Innovation Mission (AIM) located in NITI Bhawan and its autonomous institution viz. National Institute of Labour Economics Research and Development (NILERD) situated in Narela, New Delhi.
The Special Campaign 2.0 is being currently undertaken from 2nd October to 31st October, 2022. The focus of the campaign is to ensure timely and effective disposal of Public Grievances references from Members of Parliament, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial Consultations and Parliamentary Assurances by Ministries / Departments. The Swatch Bharat Abhiyan “Special Campaign 2.0” aims at Record Management, Cleanliness (Indoor and Outdoor) and Office Scrap disposal, freeing of space is also being carried out in NITI Aayog.
Under this campaign, disposal of Public Grievances, Parliamentary Assurances, PMO References have gained momentum. Under the record Management, considerable number of files were reviewed/ weeded out, space cleared and revenue generated through office scrap disposal. Under this campaign, disposal of Public Grievances, Parliamentary Assurances, PMO References have gained momentum. Under the record Management, considerable number of files were reviewed/ weeded out, space cleared and revenue generated through office scrap disposal. Out of total physical files earmarked for review, more than 75% files have been reviewed. In addition to, nearly 90% public grievances and appeals have been disposed of during the period.
Targets and achievements and Pictures of Activities (Before and After) are being uploaded by the NITI Aayog on the SCDPM Portal of DARPG on daily basis as below:-
Before (NITI Aayog and NILERD) After (NITI Aayog and NILERD)

నీతి ఆయోగ్
నీతి ఆయోగ్ పెండింగ్ విషయాలు పరిష్కారం, స్వచ్ఛత కోసం ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 2.0 చేపట్టింది
21 OCT 2022 12:32PM by PIB Hyderabad
మహాత్మా గాంధీకి “స్వచ్ఛ భారత్” హృదయపూర్వక నివాళి అర్పించే దృక్పథంతో, పరిపాలనా సంస్కరణలు ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదుల విభాగం (డీఏఆర్పీజీ) 2021 అక్టోబర్ 2వ తేదీ నుండి 31వ తేదీ వరకు పెండింగ్‌లో ఉన్న విషయాలను పరిష్కరించేందుకు ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారాన్ని ప్రారంభించింది. డీఏఆర్పీజీ ప్రచారాన్ని 2022లో కొనసాగించాలని నిర్ణయించుకుంది. అందువల్ల, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు, పార్లమెంటు సభ్యులు, రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వాలు, మంత్రిత్వ శాఖలు/విభాగాల ద్వారా సంప్రదింపులు పార్లమెంటరీ హామీల కమిటీ,అంతర్ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖల నుండి సూచనలకు, సకాలంలో ప్రభావవంతమైన పరిష్కారాన్ని నిర్ధారించే లక్ష్యంతో ప్రస్తుతం 2022 అక్టోబర్ 1 నుండి 31 వరకు ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 2.0 జరుగుతుంది.
నీతి ఆయోగ్ దాని అనుబంధ కార్యాలయాలు డెవలప్‌మెంట్ మానిటరింగ్ & ఎవాల్యుయేషన్ ఆఫీస్, నీతి భవన్‌లో ఉన్న అటల్ ఇన్నోవేషన్ మిషన్ (ఎయిమ్) దాని స్వయంప్రతిపత్త సంస్థ ద్వారా పెండింగ్‌లో ఉన్న విషయాలను పరిష్కరించడం, స్వచ్ఛత కోసం ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 2.0 నిర్వహిస్తోంది. నేషనల్ ఇన్‌స్టిట్యూట్ ఆఫ్ లేబర్ ఎకనామిక్స్ రీసెర్చ్ అండ్ డెవలప్‌మెంట్ ఢిల్లీలోని నరేలాలో ఉంది. స్పెషల్ క్యాంపెయిన్ 2.0 ప్రస్తుతం 2 అక్టోబర్ 2022 నుండి అక్టోబర్ 31, 2022 వరకు చేపట్టబడుతోంది. పార్లమెంట్ సభ్యులు, రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వాలు, అంతర్ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖల సంప్రదింపులు మంత్రిత్వ శాఖల పార్లమెంటరీ హామీల సంఘం నుండి వచ్చిన ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులను సకాలంలో ప్రభావవంతంగా పరిష్కరించడం ఈ ప్రచారం దృష్టి పెట్టింది. స్వచ్ భారత్ అభియాన్ “ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 2.0”లో భాగంగా రికార్డుల నిర్వహణ, పరిశుభ్రత (ఇండోర్ అవుట్‌డోర్) ఆఫీస్ స్క్రాప్ పారవేయడం, స్థలాన్ని ఖాళీ చేయడం వంటి పనులను కూడా నీతి ఆయోగ్‌లో నిర్వహిస్తున్నారు. ఈ ప్రచారం కింద, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు, పార్లమెంటరీ హామీలు, పీఎంఓ సూచనల పరిష్కారం ఊపందుకుంది. రికార్డ్ మేనేజ్‌మెంట్ కింద, గణనీయమైన సంఖ్యలో ఫైల్‌లు సమీక్షించబడ్డాయి/తొలగించడం జరిగింది. స్థలాన్ని శుభ్రం చేశారు. ఆఫీసు స్క్రాప్ పారవేయడం ద్వారా ఆదాయం సమకూరింది. ఈ ప్రచారం కింద, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు, పార్లమెంటరీ హామీలు, పీఎంఓ సూచనల పరిష్కారం ఊపందుకుంది. రికార్డ్ మేనేజ్‌మెంట్ కింద, గణనీయమైన సంఖ్యలో ఫైల్‌లు సమీక్షించడం జరిగింది/తొలగించడం జరిగింది. స్థలం క్లియర్ అయింది. ఆఫీసు స్క్రాప్ పారవేయడం ద్వారా ఆదాయం సమకూరింది. సమీక్ష కోసం కేటాయించిన మొత్తం భౌతిక ఫైల్‌లలో, 75% కంటే ఎక్కువ ఫైల్‌లను సమీక్షించారు. అదనంగా, ఈ కాలంలో దాదాపు 90% ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు అప్పీళ్లను పరిష్కరించారు. లక్ష్యాలు విజయాలు కార్యకలాపాలను చూపించే చిత్రాలు (ముందు– తరువాత) నీతి ఆయోగ్ ద్వారా డీఏఆర్పీజీ ఎస్సీడీపీఎం పోర్టల్‌లో ప్రతిరోజూ క్రింది విధంగా అప్‌లోడ్ అవుతున్నాయి:-
Before (NITI Aayog and NILERD) After (NITI Aayog and NILERD)