NITI Aayog
NITI Aayog undertakes Special Campaign 2.0 for disposal of pending matters and Swachhta
21 OCT 2022 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
With the vision of giving a heartfelt tribute of “A Clean India” to Mahatma Gandhi, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) initiated a special campaign for disposal of pending matters from 2nd to 31st October 2021. With the success of the campaign, DARPG decided to continue the campaign in 2022. Therefore, Special Campaign 2.0 is currently being undertaken from 1st to 31st October 2022 with the aim to ensure timely and effective disposal of public grievance, references from Members of Parliament, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial Consultations and Parliamentary Assurances by Ministries/ Departments.
Special Campaign 2.0 for disposal of pending matters and Swachhta is being undertaken by the NITI Aayog and its attached offices Development Monitoring & Evaluation Office (DMEO), Atal Innovation Mission (AIM) located in NITI Bhawan and its autonomous institution viz. National Institute of Labour Economics Research and Development (NILERD) situated in Narela, New Delhi.
The Special Campaign 2.0 is being currently undertaken from 2nd October to 31st October, 2022. The focus of the campaign is to ensure timely and effective disposal of Public Grievances references from Members of Parliament, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial Consultations and Parliamentary Assurances by Ministries / Departments. The Swatch Bharat Abhiyan “Special Campaign 2.0” aims at Record Management, Cleanliness (Indoor and Outdoor) and Office Scrap disposal, freeing of space is also being carried out in NITI Aayog.
Under this campaign, disposal of Public Grievances, Parliamentary Assurances, PMO References have gained momentum. Under the record Management, considerable number of files were reviewed/ weeded out, space cleared and revenue generated through office scrap disposal. Under this campaign, disposal of Public Grievances, Parliamentary Assurances, PMO References have gained momentum. Under the record Management, considerable number of files were reviewed/ weeded out, space cleared and revenue generated through office scrap disposal. Out of total physical files earmarked for review, more than 75% files have been reviewed. In addition to, nearly 90% public grievances and appeals have been disposed of during the period.
Targets and achievements and Pictures of Activities (Before and After) are being uploaded by the NITI Aayog on the SCDPM Portal of DARPG on daily basis as below:-
Before (NITI Aayog and NILERD) After (NITI Aayog and NILERD)

निती आयोग
प्रलंबित बाबींचा निपटारा आणि स्वच्छता करण्यासाठी नीती आयोगाने विशेष मोहीम 2.0 घेतली हाती
21 OCT 2022 12:32PM by PIB Mumbai
"स्वच्छ भारत"च्या अनुषंगाने महात्मा गांधींना मनःपूर्वक श्रद्धांजली अर्पण करण्याच्या दृष्टीकोनातून, प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रार विभागाने (DARPG) दिनांक 2 ते 31 ऑक्टोबर 2021 या कालावधीत प्रलंबित बाबींचा निपटारा करण्यासाठी विशेष मोहीम हाती घेतली आहे. गेल्या वेळी मोहिमेला मिळालेल्या यशामुळे डीएआरपीजीने (DARPG) 2022 मध्ये देखील ही मोहीम सुरू ठेवण्याचा निर्णय घेतला आहे.
यातील टप्प्यातील विशेष मोहीम 2.0 येत्या 2 ऑक्टोबर ते 31 ऑक्टोबर 2022 या कालावधीत हाती घेण्यात आली आहे. या मोहिमेचा मुख्य उद्देश संसद सदस्य, विविध राज्यांतील सरकार, आंतर-मंत्रालयीन सल्लामसलत आणि संसदीय मंत्रालयांद्वारे/ विभागांकडून देण्यात येणारी आश्वासने यासंदर्भात आलेल्या सार्वजनिक तक्रारींचे संदर्भ वेळेवर आणि प्रभावीपणे निकाली काढणे हा आहे. स्वच्छ भारत अभियान “विशेष मोहीमेच्या दुसऱ्या टप्प्याचे 2.0” चे उद्दिष्ट नोंदीचे व्यवस्थापन, स्वच्छता (विभागांतर्गत आणि विभागबाह्य) आणि कार्यालयातील भंगाराची विल्हेवाट लावून, जागा मोकळी करणे हे आहे.
नोंदीचे व्यवस्थापन करताना, मोठ्या प्रमाणात फायलींचे पुनरावलोकन / निरुपयोगी फायली टाकून देण्यात आल्या, जागा साफ केली गेली तसेच कार्यालयीन भंगाराची विल्हेवाट लावून त्याद्वारे उत्पन्न मिळाले.या मोहिमेअंतर्गत, सार्वजनिक तक्रारी, संसदीय आश्वासन, पीएमओ संदर्भ यांच्या निपटाऱ्याचे काम जलद गतीने होत आहे. नोंदीचे व्यवस्थापन ( रेकॉर्ड मॅनेजमेंट)करत असताना, बर्‍याच मोठ्या संख्येत फायलींचे पुनरावलोकन करून त्या काढून टाकण्यात आल्या, जागा रिकामी केली गेली आणि कार्यालयीन भंगाराची विल्हेवाट लावून त्याद्वारे उत्पन्न मिळविण्यात आले. पुनरावलोकनासाठी ठेवलेल्या एकूण अस्तित्वात असलेल्या फायलींपैकी, 75% पेक्षा जास्त फायलींचे पुनरावलोकन केले गेले आहे.या व्यतिरिक्त, या कालावधीत जवळपास 90% सार्वजनिक तक्रारी आणि अपीले निकाली काढण्यात आली आहेत.
नीती आयोगाद्वारे डीएआरपीजीच्या (DARPG) एससीडीपीएम(SCDPM)" पोर्टलवर लक्ष्य आणि उपलब्धता आणि कामकाजाचे फोटो (आधीचे आणि नंतरचे) पुढील क्रमानुसार दररोज अपलोड केली जात आहेत:-
पूर्वीचे (नीती आयोग आणि निलर्ड) नंतरचे (नीती आयोग आणि निलर्ड)