नीति आयोग
नीति आयोग ने लंबित मामलों के निपटान और स्वच्छता के लिए विशेष अभियान 2.0 चलाया
21 OCT 2022 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने महात्मा गांधी को "स्वच्छ भारत" की सच्‍ची श्रद्धांजलि देने की दृष्टि से लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए 2 से 31 अक्टूबर 2021 तक एक विशेष अभियान चलाया था। इस अभियान की सफलता को देखते हुए डीएआरपीजी ने यह अभियान वर्ष 2022 में भी जारी रखने का निर्णय लिया। वर्तमान में 1 से 31 अक्टूबर 2022 तक विशेष अभियान 2.0 चलाया जा रहा है। इस अभियान का उद्देश्य लोक शिकायतों, संसद सदस्यों के संदर्भों, राज्य सरकारों, अंतर-मंत्रालयी परामर्शों और मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा संसदीय आश्वासनों का समयबद्ध और प्रभावी निपटान सुनिश्चित करना है।
लंबित मामलों के निपटान और स्वच्छता के लिए विशेष अभियान 2.0 नीति आयोग और इसके संबद्ध कार्यालयों विकास निगरानी और मूल्यांकन कार्यालय (डीएमईओ), नीति भवन में स्थित अटल नवाचार मिशन (एआईएम) और नरेला, नई दिल्ली में स्थित इसकी स्वायत्त संस्था नेशनल इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ लेबर इकोनॉमिक्स रिसर्च एंड डेवलपमेंट (एनआईएलईआरडी) द्वारा चलाया जा रहा है।
विशेष अभियान 2.0 वर्तमान में 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2022 तक चलाया जा रहा है। यह अभियान लोक शिकायतों, संसद सदस्यों के संदर्भों, राज्य सरकारों, अंतर-मंत्रालयी परामर्शों और मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा संसदीय आश्वासनों का समयबद्ध और प्रभावी निपटान सुनिश्चित करने पर केंद्रित है। स्वच्छ भारत अभियान "विशेष अभियान 2.0" का उद्देश्य अभिलेख प्रबंधन, स्वच्छता (आंतरिक और बाहरी) और कार्यालय स्क्रैप का निपटान करना है। नीति आयोग में अनावश्‍यक वस्‍तुएं हटाने का कार्य भी किया जा रहा है।
इस अभियान के तहत लोक शिकायतों, संसदीय आश्वासनों, पीएमओ संदर्भों के निस्तारण को गति मिली है। अभिलेख प्रबंधन के तहत काफी संख्या में फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई / हटाई गई, अनावश्‍यक वस्‍तुएं हटाई गई और कार्यालय स्क्रैप निपटान के माध्यम से राजस्व अर्जित हुआ। समीक्षा के लिए निर्धारित कुल फाइलों में से 75 प्रतिशत से अधिक फाइलों की समीक्षा की जा चुकी है। इसके अलावा, इस अवधि के दौरान लगभग 90 प्रतिशत लोक शिकायतों और अपीलों का निपटारा किया गया है।
नीति आयोग द्वारा दैनिक आधार पर लक्ष्यों और उपलब्धियों तथा गतिविधियों के चित्र (पहले और बाद में) डीएआरपीजी के एससीडीपीएम पोर्टल पर निम्‍नलिखित के समान अपलोड किए जा रहे हैं: -
पहले (नीति आयोग और एनआईएलईआरडी) बाद में (नीति आयोग और एनआईएलईआरडी)

NITI Aayog
NITI Aayog undertakes Special Campaign 2.0 for disposal of pending matters and Swachhta
21 OCT 2022 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
With the vision of giving a heartfelt tribute of “A Clean India” to Mahatma Gandhi, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) initiated a special campaign for disposal of pending matters from 2nd to 31st October 2021. With the success of the campaign, DARPG decided to continue the campaign in 2022. Therefore, Special Campaign 2.0 is currently being undertaken from 1st to 31st October 2022 with the aim to ensure timely and effective disposal of public grievance, references from Members of Parliament, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial Consultations and Parliamentary Assurances by Ministries/ Departments.
Special Campaign 2.0 for disposal of pending matters and Swachhta is being undertaken by the NITI Aayog and its attached offices Development Monitoring & Evaluation Office (DMEO), Atal Innovation Mission (AIM) located in NITI Bhawan and its autonomous institution viz. National Institute of Labour Economics Research and Development (NILERD) situated in Narela, New Delhi.
The Special Campaign 2.0 is being currently undertaken from 2nd October to 31st October, 2022. The focus of the campaign is to ensure timely and effective disposal of Public Grievances references from Members of Parliament, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial Consultations and Parliamentary Assurances by Ministries / Departments. The Swatch Bharat Abhiyan “Special Campaign 2.0” aims at Record Management, Cleanliness (Indoor and Outdoor) and Office Scrap disposal, freeing of space is also being carried out in NITI Aayog.
Under this campaign, disposal of Public Grievances, Parliamentary Assurances, PMO References have gained momentum. Under the record Management, considerable number of files were reviewed/ weeded out, space cleared and revenue generated through office scrap disposal. Under this campaign, disposal of Public Grievances, Parliamentary Assurances, PMO References have gained momentum. Under the record Management, considerable number of files were reviewed/ weeded out, space cleared and revenue generated through office scrap disposal. Out of total physical files earmarked for review, more than 75% files have been reviewed. In addition to, nearly 90% public grievances and appeals have been disposed of during the period.
Targets and achievements and Pictures of Activities (Before and After) are being uploaded by the NITI Aayog on the SCDPM Portal of DARPG on daily basis as below:-
Before (NITI Aayog and NILERD) After (NITI Aayog and NILERD)