Ministry of Finance
Exchange Rate Notification No. 90/2022 - Customs (N.T.)
20 OCT 2022 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the powers conferred by section 14 of the Customs Act, 1962 (52 of 1962), and in supersession of the Notification No. 87/2022-Customs(N.T.), dated 06th October, 2022 except as respects things done or omitted to be done before such supersession, the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs hereby determines that the rate of exchange of conversion of each of the foreign currencies specified in column (2) of each of Schedule I and Schedule II annexed hereto, into Indian currency or vice versa, shall, with effect from 21st October, 2022, be the rate mentioned against it in the corresponding entry in column (3) thereof, for the purpose of the said section, relating to imported and export goods.
SCHEDULE-I
Sl.
No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of one unit of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
1.
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Export Goods)
1.
Australian Dollar
53.10
50.75
2.
Bahraini Dinar
227.35
213.80
3.
Canadian Dollar
61.20
59.25
4.
Chinese Yuan
11.65
11.30
5.
Danish Kroner
11.10
10.70
6.
EURO
82.60
79.60
7.
Hong Kong Dollar
10.75
10.40
8.
Kuwaiti Dinar
276.45
259.70
9.
New Zealand Dollar
48.15
45.90
10.
Norwegian Kroner
7.95
7.70
11.
Pound Sterling
94.65
91.45
12.
Qatari Riyal
23.55
22.15
13.
Saudi Arabian Riyal
22.80
21.45
14.
Singapore Dollar
59.15
57.30
15.
South African Rand
4.65
4.40
16.
Swedish Kroner
7.50
7.25
17.
Swiss Franc
84.10
81.15
18.
Turkish Lira
4.60
4.35
19.
UAE Dirham
23.35
21.95
20.
US Dollar
83.90
82.20
SCHEDULE-II
Sl.
No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of 100 units of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
1.
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Export Goods)
1.
Japanese Yen
56.30
54.55
2.
Korean Won
6.00
5.65

وزارت خزانہ
ایکسچینج ریٹ نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 90/2022 - کسٹمز (N.T.)
20 OCT 2022 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
کسٹمز ایکٹ، 1962 (1962 کا 52) کے سیکشن 14 کے ذریعے عطا کردہ اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے، اور نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 87/2022-کسٹمز (N.T.)، مورخہ 06 اکتوبر 2022 کومنسوخ کرتے ہوئے ، سوائے ان چیزوں کے جوانجام دی گئی یا اس طرح کی منسوخی سے پہلے کئے جانے کے لئے چھوڑ دی گئیں ۔ مرکزی بورڈ آف بالواسطہ ٹیکس اور کسٹمز اس کے ذریعے اس بات کا تعین کرتا ہے کہ ہر ایک غیر ملکی کرنسی کے ہندوستانی کرنسی میں یا اس کے برعکس تبادلے کی شرح جو یہاں منسلک شیڈول I اور شیڈول II کے کالم (2) میں بیان کی گئی ہے ، 21 اکتوبر 2022 سے، درآمد شدہ اور برآمدی سامان سے متعلق مذکورہ سیکشن کے مقصد کے لیے، اس کے کالم (3) میں متعلقہ اندراج میں اس کے مقابل درج کردہ شرح ہوگی۔
شیڈول I
نمبرشمار
غیرملکی کرنسی
ہندوستانی روپئے کے مساوی غیر ملکی کرنسی کی ایک یونٹ کی شرح تبادلہ
1.
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(درآمداتی اشیا)
(برآمداتی اشیات)
1.
آسٹریلیائی ڈالر
53.10
50.75
2.
بحرینی دینار
227.35
213.80
3.
کناڈین ڈالر
61.20
59.25
4.
چینی یوان
11.65
11.30
5.
ڈینش کرونر
11.10
10.70
6.
یورو
82.60
79.60
7.
ہانگ کانگ ڈالر
10.75
10.40
8.
کویتی دینار
276.45
259.70
9.
نیوزی لینڈ ڈالر
48.15
45.90
10.
نارویجین کرونر
7.95
7.70
11.
پاؤنڈ اسٹرلنگ
94.65
91.45
12.
قطری ریال
23.55
22.15
13.
سعودی ریال
22.80
21.45
14.
سنگا پور ڈالر
59.15
57.30
15.
جنوبی افریقی رینڈ
4.65
4.40
16.
سویڈش کرونر
7.50
7.25
17.
سویس فرینک
84.10
81.15
18.
ترک لیرا
4.60
4.35
19.
یو اے ای درہم
23.35
21.95
20.
امریکی ڈالر
83.90
82.20
شیڈول II
نمبرشمار
غیر ملکی کرنسی
ہندوستانی روپئے کے مساوی غیر ملکی کرنسی کی 100 یونٹس کی شرح تبادلہ
1.
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(درآمدی اشیا)
(برآمدی اشیا)
1.
جاپانی ین
56.30
54.55
2.
کوریائی وان
6.00
5.65