Ministry of Women and Child Development
Ministry of Women & Child Development organizes Special Campaign 2.0
20 OCT 2022 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Women & Child Development is organizing Special Campaign 2.0 to reduce pendency and effective management of space with special attention on field/ outstation offices in addition to the Ministries and the attached/ subordinate offices.
All the guidelines issued by DARPG were circulated to all concerned and the details of target pending references identified for disposal during Special Campaign 2.0. During the preparatory phase (14th – 30th September, 2022), the Ministry sensitized its Departments and autonomous bodies/ attached offices, mobilized ground functionaries for the Campaign, identified pending references and finalized the campaign sites.
Senior Officers of the Ministry visited the premises/rooms/sections of the Ministry in three buildings on 13.09.2022 &15.09.2022 to inspect the status of cleanliness, space management etc, followed by series of meetings with Bureau Heads/ Divisional Heads to review the status of disposal.
Cleaning and plantation in and around septic tank
2758 Swachhata campaign sites have been identified for undertaking cleanliness activities under Special Campaign 2.0, out of which 2000 Child Care Institutions, 708 One Stop Centres are located in various districts of the country and attached/ subordinate offices of the Ministry i.e. CARA, NCW, NIPCCD, NCPCR and CSWB. Further, 04 sites viz. NIPCCD Regional Centre, Guwahati, NIPCCD Regional Centre, Mohali, One Stop Centre, Kohima, Nagaland &Krishna Kutir, Mathura have been identified for DD News coverage. Out of around 1,70,000 physical/ E-files identified for review during the campaign, 8,595 files have been weeded out/ closed as on 17.10.2022.
Secretary, WCD participated in a panel discussion regarding Special Campaign 2.0 held on 20.09.2022 in Doordarshan Studios, New Delhi.
Special Cleanliness Drive at NCPCR Work Premises.
The videos/ photos of cleanliness activities being conducted during the campaign are being shared through social media by the field/ outstation offices as well as through the media handles of the Ministry. A short film on the visit of Secretary, DARPG to NIPCCD, Guwahati, an autonomous body of the Ministry, has been broadcast in Doordarshan and photos of the same shared through social media.
The following best practices are being adopted by field offices/ institutions under the Ministry of Women and Child Development during the campaign –
• Training for making usable products from waste material
• Cleanliness drive of road adjoining the institution
• Feeding of data on adopted children by CARA
• Cleaning clogged pipelines
• Cleaning and plantation in and around septic tank in the institution
• Addressing waste disposal and water logging issues in the institution
The progress on disposal of pending references is being reviewed on a weekly basis by Secretary,WCD and on a daily basis by Joint Secretary/ Deputy Secretary. The status of disposal is being updated on a regular basis on DARPG portal.
Disposal of scrap identified in the Ministry and its autonomous bodies/ attached offices is under process.

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय द्वारा विशेष अभियान 2.0 का आयोजन
20 OCT 2022 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय विभिन्न मंत्रालयों और संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों के अलावा क्षेत्रीय/बाहरी कार्यालयों पर विशेष ध्यान देने के साथ मामलों में देरी को कम करने और स्थल के प्रभावी प्रबंधन के लिए विशेष अभियान 2.0 का आयोजन कर रहा है।
डीएआरपीजी द्वारा जारी दिशा-निर्देशों को सभी संबंधितों को भेज दिया गया है और विशेष अभियान 2.0 के दौरान निपटान के लिए चिन्हित लंबित संदर्भों के लक्ष्य का विवरण दिया गया है। प्रारंभिक चरण (14 से 30 सितंबर, 2022) के दौरान, मंत्रालय ने अपने विभागों और स्वायत्त निकायों/संबद्ध कार्यालयों को संवेदनशील बनाया, अभियान के लिए जमीनी कार्यकर्ताओं को संगठित किया, लंबित संदर्भों की पहचान की और अभियान स्थलों को अंतिम रूप दिया।
मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने स्वच्छता, स्थल प्रबंधन आदि की स्थिति का निरीक्षण करने के लिए 13.09.2022 और 15.09.2022 को तीन भवनों में मंत्रालय के परिसरों/कमरों/अनुभागों का दौरा किया, जिसके बाद निपटान की स्थिति की समीक्षा के लिए ब्यूरो प्रमुखों/मंडल प्रमुखों के साथ कई बैठकें कीं।
सेप्टिक टैंक में और उसके आसपास सफाई और वृक्षारोपण
विशेष अभियान 2.0 के तहत स्वच्छता गतिविधियों को शुरू करने के लिए 2758 स्वच्छता अभियान स्थलों की पहचान की गई है, जिनमें से देश के विभिन्न जिलों में स्थित 2000 बाल देखभाल संस्थान, 708 वन स्टॉप सेंटर और मंत्रालय के संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ कार्यालय अर्थात सीएआरए, एनसीडब्ल्यू, एनआईपीसीसीडी, एनसीपीसीआर और सीएसडब्ल्यूबी शामिल हैं। इसके अलावा, 04 स्थानों यानी एनआईपीसीसीडी क्षेत्रीय केंद्र, गुवाहाटी, एनआईपीसीसीडी क्षेत्रीय केंद्र, मोहाली, वन स्टॉप सेंटर, कोहिमा, नगालैंड और कृष्णा कुटीर, मथुरा को डीडी न्यूज कवरेज के लिए पहचान की गई है। अभियान के दौरान समीक्षा के लिए पहचानी गई लगभग 1,70,000 भौतिक/ई-फाइलों में से, 17.10.2022 तक 8,595 फाइलों को हटा दिया गया/बंद कर दिया गया।
डब्ल्यूसीडी के सचिव ने दूरदर्शन स्टूडियो, नई दिल्ली में 20.09.2022 को आयोजित विशेष अभियान 2.0 के संबंध में एक पैनल चर्चा में भाग लिया।
एनसीपीसीआर कार्य परिसर में विशेष सफाई अभियान
अभियान के दौरान आयोजित की जा रही स्वच्छता गतिविधियों के वीडियो/तस्वीरें सोशल मीडिया के माध्यम से क्षेत्रीय/बाहरी कार्यालयों के साथ-साथ मंत्रालय के मीडिया हैंडल के माध्यम से साझा की जा रही हैं। मंत्रालय के एक स्वायत्त निकाय, एनआईपीसीसीडी, गुवाहाटी की डीएआरपीजी सचिव की यात्रा पर एक लघु फिल्म दूरदर्शन पर प्रसारित की गई है और उसकी तस्वीरें सोशल मीडिया के माध्यम से साझा की गई हैं।
अभियान के दौरान महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय के तहत क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों/संस्थानों द्वारा निम्नलिखित सर्वोत्तम पहलों को अपनाया जा रहा है –
बेकार सामग्री से उपयोगी उत्पाद बनाने का प्रशिक्षण
संस्था से सटी सड़क का स्वच्छता अभियान
सीएआरए द्वारा गोद लिए गए बच्चों पर डेटा फीड करना
बंद पाइपलाइनों की सफाई
संस्था में सेप्टिक टैंक में और उसके आसपास सफाई और वृक्षारोपण
संस्था में अपशिष्ट निपटान और जल भराव की समस्या का समाधान करना
लम्बित संदर्भो के निस्तारण की प्रगति की समीक्षा साप्ताहिक आधार पर सचिव, महिला एवं बाल विकास विभाग द्वारा तथा दैनिक आधार पर संयुक्त सचिव/उप सचिव द्वारा की जा रही है। निपटान की स्थिति को डीएआरपीजी पोर्टल पर नियमित आधार पर अद्यतन किया जा रहा है।
मंत्रालय और उसके स्वायत्त निकायों/संबद्ध कार्यालयों में चिन्हित कबाड़ का निपटान प्रक्रियाधीन है।