Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Resolution of Pension Grievances under Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters 2.0 (SCDPM)
20 OCT 2022 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DOPPW) is the nodal department for formulation of policies relating to pension and other retirement benefits of Central Government Pensioners/ Family Pensioners. During SCDPM 2.0 campaign, the department has targeted to resolve 4200 pending pension grievances to ensure speedy redressal and to enhance “Ease of living” for 68 lakh Central Government Pensioners.
As on 19.10.2022, i.e. within 18 days of the campaign, 3080 Pension Grievances have already been resolved. The Department is convening inter-ministerial meetings with concerned Ministries/Departments to resolve all grievances within due time period. The Department is on track to achieve the ambitious target set by it at the start of the campaign and bring down the pendency of Pension Grievances.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए विशेष अभियान 2.0 (एससीडीपीएम) के तहत पेंशन शिकायतों का समाधान
20 OCT 2022 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
पेंशन और पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग (डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू) केंद्र सरकार के पेंशनभोगियों / परिवारिक पेंशनभोगियों के पेंशन और अन्य सेवानिवृत्ति संबंधी लाभों से जुड़ी नीतियां बनाने के लिए नोडल विभाग है। एससीडीपीएम 2.0 अभियान के दौरान, विभाग ने त्वरित निवारण सुनिश्चित करने और 68 लाख केंद्र सरकार के पेंशनभोगियों के लिए "ईज़ ऑफ लिविंग" बढ़ाने के लिए 4200 लंबित पेंशन शिकायतों को हल करने का लक्ष्य रखा है।
19.10.2022 तक, यानी अभियान के 18 दिनों के भीतर, 3080 पेंशन शिकायतों का समाधान पहले ही किया जा चुका है। विभाग सभी शिकायतों का नियत समय में समाधान करने के लिए संबंधित मंत्रालयों/विभागों के साथ अंतर-मंत्रालयी बैठकें आयोजित कर रहा है। विभाग इस अभियान की शुरुआत में ही अपने द्वारा निर्धारित महत्वाकांक्षी लक्ष्य को प्राप्त करने और पेंशन संबंधी लंबित शिकायतों को कम करने के लिए सही ट्रैक पर है।