Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Resolution of Pension Grievances under Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters 2.0 (SCDPM)
20 OCT 2022 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DOPPW) is the nodal department for formulation of policies relating to pension and other retirement benefits of Central Government Pensioners/ Family Pensioners. During SCDPM 2.0 campaign, the department has targeted to resolve 4200 pending pension grievances to ensure speedy redressal and to enhance “Ease of living” for 68 lakh Central Government Pensioners.
As on 19.10.2022, i.e. within 18 days of the campaign, 3080 Pension Grievances have already been resolved. The Department is convening inter-ministerial meetings with concerned Ministries/Departments to resolve all grievances within due time period. The Department is on track to achieve the ambitious target set by it at the start of the campaign and bring down the pendency of Pension Grievances.

કાર્મિક, લોક ફરિયાદ અને પેન્શન મંત્રાલય
પેન્શન સંબંધિત બાકી વિવાદોના નિકાલ માટે સ્પેશિયલ કેમ્પેન ફોર ડિસ્પોઝલ ઓફ પેન્ડિંગ મેટર્સ 2.0 (SCDPM)
20 OCT 2022 2:57PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પેન્શન અને પેન્શનર્સ કલ્યાણ વિભાગ (DOPPW) એ કેન્દ્ર સરકારના પેન્શનરો/કૌટુંબિક પેન્શનરોના પેન્શન અને અન્ય નિવૃત્તિ લાભો સંબંધિત નીતિઓ ઘડવા માટે નોડલ વિભાગ છે. SCDPM 2.0 ઝુંબેશ દરમિયાન, વિભાગે 68 લાખ કેન્દ્ર સરકારના પેન્શનરો માટે "જીવનની સરળતા" વધારવા માટે ઝડપી નિવારણની ખાતરી કરવા માટે 4200 પડતર પેન્શન ફરિયાદોનું નિરાકરણ કરવાનો લક્ષ્યાંક રાખ્યો છે.
19.10.2022 સુધીમાં, એટલે કે ઝુંબેશના 18 દિવસની અંદર, 3080 પેન્શન ફરિયાદોનું નિરાકરણ કરવામાં આવ્યું છે. તમામ ફરિયાદોને નિયત સમયગાળામાં ઉકેલવા માટે વિભાગ સંબંધિત મંત્રાલયો/વિભાગો સાથે આંતર-મંત્રાલય બેઠકો બોલાવી રહ્યું છે. વિભાગ ઝુંબેશની શરૂઆતમાં તેના દ્વારા નિર્ધારિત મહત્વાકાંક્ષી લક્ષ્યાંક હાંસલ કરવા અને પેન્શન ફરિયાદોની પેન્ડન્સી ઘટાડવા માટે ટ્રેક પર છે.