عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے کی خصوصی مہم 2.0 (ایس سی ڈی پی ایم) کے تحت پنشن شکایات کا ازالہ
20 OCT 2022 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
پنشن اور پنشن یافتگان کی بہبود کا محکمہ (ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو) مرکزی حکومت کے پنشن پانے والوں / فیملی پنشنرز کی پنشن اور دیگر فائدوں سے متعلق پالیسیاں وضع کرنے کا نوڈل ڈپارٹمنٹ ہے۔ ایس سی ڈی پی ایم 2.0 مہم کے تحت محکمے 4200نے زیر التواء شکایات کو نمٹانے کا نشانہ مقرر کیا ہے تاکہ مرکزی حکومت کے 68 لاکھ وضیفہ یاب ملازمین کی شکایات کا تیزی سے ازالہ کیا جائے اور ان کی زندگی کو مزید آسان بنایا جائے۔
مہم شروع ہونے کے اٹھارہ دن کے اندر 19 اکتوبر 2022 تک 3080 پنشن شکایات کو نمٹایا جاچکا تھا ۔ محکمہ مقررہ وقت کے اندر تمام شکایات کا زالہ کرنے کے لئے متعلقہ وزارتوں / محکموں کے ساتھ بین وزارتی میٹنگیں کررہا ہے۔ محکمہ اپنے مقرر نشانے کو پوراکرنے کے لئے تیزی سے کام کررہا ہے۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Resolution of Pension Grievances under Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters 2.0 (SCDPM)
20 OCT 2022 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DOPPW) is the nodal department for formulation of policies relating to pension and other retirement benefits of Central Government Pensioners/ Family Pensioners. During SCDPM 2.0 campaign, the department has targeted to resolve 4200 pending pension grievances to ensure speedy redressal and to enhance “Ease of living” for 68 lakh Central Government Pensioners.
As on 19.10.2022, i.e. within 18 days of the campaign, 3080 Pension Grievances have already been resolved. The Department is convening inter-ministerial meetings with concerned Ministries/Departments to resolve all grievances within due time period. The Department is on track to achieve the ambitious target set by it at the start of the campaign and bring down the pendency of Pension Grievances.