UPSC
Combined Section Officers’/Stenographers’ (Grade-‘B’/Grade-‘I’) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination 2016 and 2017
19 SEP 2022 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the results of the written part of the Combined Section Officers’/Stenographers’ (Grade-‘B’/ Grade-I) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2016 and 2017 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION in December, 2021 and evaluation of service records held in August-September, 2022, the following are the category-wise lists of candidates, in order of merit, who have been recommended for inclusion in the Select List of year 2016 and 2017 respectively in respect of the each of the nine categories detailed below:-
Category
Service
I
Section Officers’ Grade of the Central Secretariat Service.
II
Section Officers’ Grade of the General Cadre of the Indian Foreign Service, Branch ‘B’.
III
Section Officers’ Grade of the Railway Board Secretariat Service.
IV
Private Secretary Grade of the Central Secretariat Stenographers’ Service.
V
Private Secretary Grade of the Stenographers’ Cadre of the Indian Foreign Service, Branch ‘B’.
VI
Grade ’A’ & ‘B’ merged of the Armed Forces Headquarters Stenographers’ Service.
VII
Grade ‘B’ of the Railway Board Secretariat Stenographers’ Service.
VIII
Section Officers’ Grade of the Intelligence Bureau.
IX
Private Secretary Grade in Employees’ State Insurance Corporation.
The number of candidates recommended in each of 9 categories for the Select List Year 2016 and 2017 respectively is as under:-
Year
2016
2017
Category
Number of Candidates
Number of Candidates
I
265
205
II
24
17
III
24
23
IV
02
Nil
V
Nil
11
VI
05
Nil
VII
Nil
Nil
VIII
06
04
IX
01
Nil
The Results of some candidates under Category-I, Category-II and Category-VIII have been kept withheld.
The Result of Category-I is subject to revision based on the outcome of MAs/OAs pending before Hon’ble Court/CAT.
The results of Category-III (Section Officer grade of RBSS) for the year 2016 and 2017 is subject to revision when seniority list of Assistant Section Officers (ASO’s) Grade of RBSS would be revised subsequently, if any. The result under this Category will also remain to revision subject to the final outcome of two O.A.s (114/2022 and 215/2022) pending before CAT(PB), Delhi, W.P.(C) No. 9741/2015 (UPSC vs. Rajeev Kumar Saha & Ors.) and W.P.(C) No. 11087/2015 (UPSC vs. Satish Kumar Gupta & Ors.) pending before Hon’ble High Court, Delhi.
The result declared is subject to further orders in the Civil Appeal No 629 of 2022 arising out of SLP(C) No. 30621/2011 titled Shri Jarnail Singh & Ors. V. Lachhmi Narain Gupta & Ors. and SLP (C) No 31288/2017 pending before Hon’ble Supreme Court.
Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their Results on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 011-23385271 and 011-23381125 from this Counter. The result will also be available on the UPSC Website i.e. www.upsc.gov.in. The marks shall be made available on the website within fifteen days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here See COMB. SO/STENO(GD.B/GD.I) LTD. DEPT. COMPTV. EXAM, 2017
Click here See COMB. SO/STENO(GD.B/GD.I) LTD. DEPT. COMPTV. EXAM, 2016

یو پی ایس سی
کمبائنڈ سیکشن آفیسرز/اسٹینوگرافرس (گریڈ-’بی‘/گریڈ-’آئی‘) لمیٹڈ ڈپارٹمنٹ جاتی مسابقتی امتحان 2016 اور 2017
19 SEP 2022 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
دسمبر 2021 میں یونین سروس پبلک کمیشن کے ذریعے منعقدہ اور اگست-ستمبر 2022 میں منعقدہ سروس ریکارڈس کے تجزیے پر مبنی کمبائنڈ سیکشن آفیسرز/اسٹینوگرافرس (گریڈ-’بی‘/گریڈ-’آئی‘) لمیٹڈ ڈپارٹمنٹ جاتی مسابقتی امتحان 2016 اور 2017 کے تحریری زمرے کے نتائج پر مبنی ، میرٹ کے حساب سے درج ذیل امیدواروں کی زمرہ-وار فہرستیں دی گئی ہیں، جن کے لیے درج ذیل دی گئی 9 زمروں کی تفصیلات میں سے، ہر ایک کے ضمن میں بالترتیب سال 2016 اور سال 2017 کی منتخب فہرست میں شامل کرنے کے لیے سفارش کی گئی ہے:-
زمرہ
سروس
I
سینٹر سکریٹیریٹ سروس کے سیکشن آفیسرزگریڈ
II
ہندوستانی بیرون ملک خدمات، برانچ ’بی‘ کے سیکشن آفیسرز گریڈ
III
ریلوے بورڈ سکریٹیریٹ سروس کے سیکشن آفیسرز گریڈ
IV
سینٹرل سکریٹیریٹ اسٹینوگرافرس سروس کے پرائیویٹ سکریٹری گریڈ
V
ہندوستانی بیرونی خدمت برانچ ’بی‘ کے اسٹینوگرافرس کیڈر کے پرائیویٹ سکریٹری گریڈ
VI
مسلح افواج ہیڈکوارٹرس اسٹینوگرافرس سروس کے گریڈ ’اے‘ اور ’بی‘ کا انضمام
VII
ریلوے بورڈ سکریٹیریٹ اسٹینوگرافرس سروس کے گریڈ ’بی‘
VIII
انٹلیجنس بیورو کے سیکشن آفیسرز گریڈ
IX
ملازمین کی ریاستی بیمہ کارپوریشن میں پرائیویٹ سکریٹری گریڈ
سال 2016 اور سال 2017 کی منتخب فہرست کے لیے 9 زمروں میں سے ہر ایک میں سفارش شدہ امیدواروں کی تعداد درج ذیل ہے:-
سال
2016
2017
زمرہ
امیدواروں کی تعداد
امیدواروں کی تعداد
I
265
205
II
24
17
III
24
23
IV
02
Nil
V
Nil
11
VI
05
Nil
VII
Nil
Nil
VIII
06
04
IX
01
Nil
زمرہ-I، زمرہ- IIاور زمرہ- VIII کے تحت کچھ امیدواروں کے نتائج کو روک لیا گیا ہے۔
زمرہ-Iکا نتیجہ، عدالت/سی اے ٹی میں زیر سماعت ایم ایز/ او ایز کے نتائج پر مبنی نظر ثانی کے مطابق ہوگا۔
سال 2016 اور 2017 کے لیے زمرہ-III(آر بی ایس ایس کے سیکشن آفیسر گریڈ) کے نتائج نظرثانی کے مطابق ہوں گے جب اسسٹنٹ سیکشن آفیسرس (اے ایس اوز) آفیسر گریڈ کی سینئریٹی فہرست پر نظرثانی کے مطابق ہے جس پر، اگر ضرورت پڑی تو، اسی کے مطابق نظرثانی کی جائے گی۔ اس زمرےکے تحت نتیجہ بھی، دو او ایز (2022/114 اور 2022/215) کےحتمی نتیجے کےمطابق رہے گا جو کہ ڈبلیو.پی (سی) نمبر 2015/9741 (یو پی ایس سی بنام راجیو کمار ساہا اور دیگر)کا معاملہ دہلی کی سی اے ٹی (پی بی) میں زیر سماعت ہے اور ڈبلیو پی (سی) نمبر 2015/11087 ( یو پی ایس سی بنام ستیش کمار گپتا اور دیگر) کا معاملہ، دلّی کی ہائی کورٹ میں زیر سماعت ہے۔
ظاہر کردہ نتیجہ ، 2022 کی سول اپیل نمبر 629 جو کہ سپریم کورٹ میں، کیس نمبر ایس ایل پی (سی) نمبر 2011/30621 بعنوان جناب جرنیل سنگھ اور دیگر بنام لکشمی نارائن گپتا اور دیگر نیز ایس ایل پی (سی ) نمبر 2017/31288 میں زیر سماعت معاملےکے نتیجے کے مطابق ہے۔
یونین سروس پبلک کمیشن کے کیمپس میں ایگزامنیشن ہال کی عمارت کے نزدیک ایک ’سہولت فراہم کرنے کا کاؤنٹر‘ ہے۔ امیدوار کام کے دنوں میں صبح 10 بجے سے شام05 بجے کے درمیان اپنے نتائج سے متعلق معلومات / وضاحت حاصل کرسکتے ہیں یا اس کاؤنٹر سے ٹیلی فون نمبر 23385271-011 اور 23381125-011 پر رابطہ کر سکتے ہیں۔نتیجہ یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ www.upsc.gov.in. پر بھی دستیاب ہوگا۔نتیجے کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے 15 دن کے اندر اندر مارکس کی تفصیلات ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب کی جائے گی۔
دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں: COMB. SO/STENO(GD.B/GD.I) LTD. DEPT. COMPTV. EXAM, 2017
دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں:COMB. SO/STENO(GD.B/GD.I) LTD. DEPT. COMPTV. EXAM, 2016