Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘7.38% GS 2027’, (ii) ‘GOI FRB 2028’, (iii) ‘7.54% GS 2036’ (iv) ‘7.36% GS 2052’
19 SEP 2022 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (re-issue) of (i) “7.38% Government Security 2027” for a notified amount of ₹9,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method, (ii) “GOI FRB 2028” for a notified amount of ₹4,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method (iii) “7.54% Government Security 2036” for a notified amount of ₹11,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method and (iv) “7.36% Government Security 2052” for a notified amount of ₹8,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs. 2,000 crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on September 23, 2022 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on September 23, 2022. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on September 23, 2022 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on September 26, 2022 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
(i)7.38 فیصد جی ایس 2027، (ii)جی او آئی ایف آر بی 2028، (iii) 7.54 فیصد جی ایس 2036 ، (iv) 7.36 فیصد جی ایس 2052 کی فروخت کے لیے نیلامی (دوبارہ اجرا)
19 SEP 2022 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 19ستمبر، 2022/ حکومت ہند (جی او آئی )نے یکساں قیمت کے طریقے کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 9000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی ایک نوٹیفائڈ رقم کے لیے ’’7.38 فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2027‘‘، (ii) یکساں قیمت کے طریقے کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 4000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی ایک نوٹیفائڈ رقم کے لیے ’’جی او آئی ایف آر بی 2028‘‘ ، (iii) یکساں قیمت کے طریقے کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 11000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی ایک نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لیے 7.54 سرکاری تمسکات 2036 ، (iv) کثیر قیمتی طریقےکا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 8000 کروڑ روپے(برائے نا م) کی ایک نوٹیفائڈ رقم کےلیے7.36 فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2052 کی نیلامی (دوبارہ اجرا) کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ حکومت ہند کو یہ متبادل حاصل ہوگا کہ وہ مذکورہ بالا ہر ایک ضمانت کےبدلے 2000 کروڑ روپےتک کا اضافی سبسکرپشن اپنے پاس برقرار رکھے۔ یہ نیلامیاں بھارتیہ ریزرو بینک کے پورٹ ممبئی کے ، ممبئی دفتر کے ذریعے 23 ستمبر، 2022 بروز جمعہ کی جائیں گی۔
تمسکات کی فروخت کی نوٹیفائڈ رقم کا پانچ فیصد تک حصہ سرکاری تمسکات کی نیلامی میں غیر مسابقتی بولی کی سہولت سے متعلق اسکیم کے مطابق اہل افراد اور اداروں کو الاٹ کی جائیں گی۔
نیلامی کے لیے مقابلہ جاتی اور غیر مقابلہ جاتی دونوں طرح کی بولیوں کو بھارتیہ ریزرو بینک کے کور بینکنگ سولیوشن (ای – کوبیر) نظام پر 23 ستمبر 2022 کو الیکٹرانک شکل میں داخل کیا جائے ۔ غیر مقابلہ جاتی بولیوں کو صبح ساڑھےدس بجے سے صبح 11 بجےکےدریان داخل کیا جائے اور مقابلہ جاتی بولیوں کو صبح ساڑھےدس بجے سے صبح ساڑھے گیارہ بجے کے درمیان داخل کیا جائے۔
نیلامیوں کے نتائج کا اعلان 23 ستمبر 2022 بروز جمعہ کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی لگانے والوں کی طرف سے ادائیگی 26 ستمبر 2022 کو بروز پیر کی جائے گی۔