Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘7.38% GS 2027’, (ii) ‘GOI FRB 2028’, (iii) ‘7.54% GS 2036’ (iv) ‘7.36% GS 2052’
19 SEP 2022 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (re-issue) of (i) “7.38% Government Security 2027” for a notified amount of ₹9,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method, (ii) “GOI FRB 2028” for a notified amount of ₹4,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method (iii) “7.54% Government Security 2036” for a notified amount of ₹11,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method and (iv) “7.36% Government Security 2052” for a notified amount of ₹8,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs. 2,000 crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on September 23, 2022 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on September 23, 2022. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on September 23, 2022 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on September 26, 2022 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार ने (i)'7.38 प्रतिशत नई सरकारी प्रतिभूति 2027,(ii)'भारत सरकार के फ्लोटिंग रेट बॉन्ड 2028', (iii) 7.54% सरकारी प्रतिभूति 2036', (iv) 7.36 प्रतिशत सरकारी प्रतिभूति 2052 की बिक्री (जारी/पुनर्निर्गम) के लिए नीलामी की घोषणा
19 SEP 2022 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार ने निम्न सरकारी प्रतिभूतियों की बिक्री (जारी/पुनर्निर्गम) की घोषणा की है- (i) मूल्य आधारित नीलामी के जरिए 9000 करोड़ रुपये (अंकित) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए '7.38 प्रतिशत सरकारी प्रतिभूति, 2027’, (ii) समान मूल्य विधि का उपयोग करते हुए मूल्य आधारित नीलामी के माध्यम से 4,000 करोड़ रुपये (नॉमिनल) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए ‘भारत सरकार के फ्लोटिंग रेट बॉन्ड (एफआरबी), 2028; (iii) एक समान मूल्य पद्धति का उपयोग करके मूल्य आधारित नीलामी के माध्यम से 11,000 करोड़ रुपए (नॉमिनल) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए "7.54% सरकारी सुरक्षा 2036" और (iv) 8,000 करोड़ रुपए की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए "7.36 प्रतिशत सरकारी प्रतिभूति 2052" (नॉमिनल) विविध मूल्य पद्धति का उपयोग करते हुए मूल्य आधारित नीलामी के माध्यम से। भारत सरकार के पास उपरोक्त उल्लिखित प्रत्येक प्रतिभूति के लिए 2,000 करोड़ रुपए तक की अतिरिक्त सदस्यता को बनाए रखने का विकल्प होगा। नीलामी 23 सितंबर, 2022 (शुक्रवार) को भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक, मुंबई कार्यालय, फोर्ट, मुंबई द्वारा आयोजित की जाएगी।
स्टॉकों की बिक्री की अधिसूचित राशि के 5 प्रतिशत तक की राशि सरकारी प्रतिभूतियों की नीलामी में अप्रतिस्पर्धी बोली सुविधा योजना के अनुसार पात्र व्यक्तियों और संस्थाओं को आवंटित की जाएगी।
नीलामी के लिए प्रतिस्पर्धी और अप्रतिस्पर्धी दोनों बोलियां भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक की कोर बैंकिंग सोल्यूशन (ई-कुबेर) प्रणाली पर इलेक्ट्रॉनिक प्रपत्र में 23 सितंबर, 2022 को प्रस्तुत की जानी चाहिए। अप्रतिस्पर्धी बोलियां सुबह 10.30 बजे से 11.00 बजे के बीच और प्रतिस्पर्धी बोलियां सुबह 10.30 बजे से 11.30 बजे के बीच प्रस्तुत की जानी चाहिए।
नीलामियों के परिणाम की घोषणा 23 सितंबर, 2022 (शुक्रवार) को की जाएगी और सफल बोलीदाताओें द्वारा भुगतान 26 सितंबर, 2022 (सोमवार) को किया जाएगा।
ये स्टॉक भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक द्वारा समय-समय संशोधित परिपत्र संख्या “आरबीआई/2018-19/25”, दिनांक 24 जुलाई, 2018, के तहत जारी “केन्द्र सरकार की प्रतिभूतियों में जब निर्गमित लेन-देन”संबंधी दिशा-निर्देशों के अनुसार “जब निर्गमित” कारोबार के लिए पात्र होंगे।