Ministry of Steel
RINL bags two National level Awards
14 SEP 2022 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited-Visakhapatnam (RINL) Steel Plant, under Ministry of Steel has been awarded the country's best Rajbhasha Keerthi Puraskar by the Department of Official Language, Ministry of Home Affairs, on the occasion of National Hindi Day, Celebrations at Surat, Gujarat today. For the fourth consecutive time, RINL bagged the First prize of Rajbhasha Keerthi Puraskar in 'C' category (non-Hindi speaking states of the India) for implementation of Hindi.
This year, the award distribution was jointly organized with 2nd All-India Rajbhasha Sammelan. Shri Atul Bhatt, CMD, Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited received the award from the Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel in the presence of Home & Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah and other dignitaries.
In the Hindi In-House magazine category, RINL's Hindi magazine ‘Sugandh’ again adjudged the best magazine in ‘C’ Region and awarded the “first prize of Rajbhasha Keerthi Puraskar”. This award was received by Shri Lalan Kumar, Editor of 'Sugandh' & General Manager (Rajbhasha) and Administration In-charge, RINL from Shri Bhartruhari Mahtab, Vice Chairman, Parliamentary Committee on Official Language.
Town official Language Implementation Committee (TOLIC)-(PSU), Visakhapatnam coordinated by RINL was also awarded the second prize in 'C' category at the same function. The shield was also received by Shri Atul Bhatt, Chairman, TOLIC, (Undertaking), Visakhapatnam and CMD, RINL from Shri Nisith Pramanik, Minister of State for Home Affairs in the presence of Shri Harivansh, Dy. Chairman, Rajya Sabha and Shri Bhartruhari Mahtab, Dy. Chairman of Parliamentary Committee on Official Language.
Member Secretary, TOLIC (PSU), Visakhapatnam Shri Lalan Kumar also received a certificate of appreciation from Shri Harivansh, Deputy Chairman, Rajya Sabha on this occasion.
CMD and all Directors of RINL have congratulated the RINL Collective on this achievement and stressed on putting efforts to further promote official Language.
On this occasion, Shri Atul Bhatt, Chairman, Town official Language Implementation Committee (TOLIC) (PSU), Visakhapatnam dedicated this achievement to all member organizations of TOLIC (PSU), Visakhapatnam.

इस्पात मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय इस्पात निगम लिमिटेड को लगातार चौथी बार राजभाषा कीर्ति प्रथम पुरस्कार
14 SEP 2022 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
सूरत,( गुजरात) में आयोजित राष्ट्रीय हिंदी दिवस समारोह में राजभाषा विभाग, गृह मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार द्वारा राष्ट्रीय इस्पात निगम लिमिटेड-विशाखापत्तनम इस्पात संयंत्र को देश के सर्वोत्कृष्ट राजभाषा कीर्ति सम्मान से सम्मानित किया गया है । यह उल्लेखनीय है कि आर आई एन एल को लगातार चौथी बार ‘ग’ श्रेणी में प्रथम पुरस्कार प्रदान किया गया है।
सूरत मेंआयोजित द्वितीय अखिल भारतीय राजभाषा सम्मेलन में,गृह मंत्री, सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह की उपस्थिति में, राज्य के मुख्यमंत्री श्री भूपेंद्र भाई पटेल ने राष्ट्रीय इस्पात निगम लिमिटेड के अध्यक्ष-सह-प्रबंध निदेशक श्री अतुल भट्ट को यह पुरस्कार प्रदान किया ।
WLUX.jpg)
हिंदी गृहपत्रिका श्रेणी में भी आर आई एन एल की हिंदी पत्रिका सुगंध को प्रथम पुरस्कार प्राप्त हुआ है। यह पुरस्कार ‘सुगंध’ के संपादक एवं आर आई एन एल के महाप्रबंधक (राजभाषा) एवं प्रशासन प्रभारी श्री ललन कुमार ने संसदीय राजभाषा समिति के माननीय उपाध्यक्ष श्री भर्तृहरि महताब के कर कमलों से ग्रहण किया।
इसी समारोह में नगर राजभाषा कार्यान्वयन समिति (उपक्रम), विशाखापत्तनम को भी ‘ग’ श्रेणी में द्वितीय पुरस्कार प्रदान किया गया। यह पुरस्कार भी नगर राजभाषा कार्यान्वयन समिति (उपक्रम), विशाखापत्तनम के अध्यक्ष एवं आर आई एन एल के अध्यक्ष-सह-प्रबंध निदेशक श्री अतुल भट्ट ने उप सभापति राज्य सभा श्री हरिवंश और संसदीय राजभाषा समिति के उपाध्यक्ष श्री भर्तृहरि महताब की उपस्थिति में गृह राज्यमंत्री श्री निशीथ प्रमाणिक के कर कमलों से ग्रहण किया। इसी मंच पर नराकास (उपक्रम), विशाखापत्तनम के सदस्य सचिव श्री ललन कुमार को , उप सभापति राज्य सभा, श्री हरिवंश, ने प्रमाण-पत्र देकर सम्मानित किया।