Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘7.38% GS 2027’, (ii) ‘GOI FRB 2028’, (iii) ‘7.54% GS 2036’ (iv) ‘6.99% GS 2051’
22 AUG 2022 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (re-issue) of (i) “7.38% Government Security 2027” for a notified amount of Rs 9,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method, (ii) “GOI FRB 2028” for a notified amount of Rs 4,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method (iii) “7.54% Government Security 2036” for a notified amount of Rs 11,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method and (iv) “6.99% Government Security 2051” for a notified amount of Rs 8,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs. 2,000 Crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on August 26, 2022 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on August 26, 2022. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on August 26, 2022 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on August 29, 2022 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
(I) 7.38فیصدجی ایس 2027 ، (ii) جی او آئی ایف آر بی 2028،(iii ) 7.54 فیصد جی ایس 2036 ، (IV) 6.99 فیصد جی ایس 2051 کی فروخت(دوبارہ اجراء) کے لئے نیلامی
22 AUG 2022 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند(جی او آئی) نے(i) یکساں قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 9,000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی مشتہر کردہ رقم کے لیے (7.38فیصد) گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2027، (ii) یکساں قیمت کا طریقہ استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 4,000 کروڑ روپے کی مشتہر کردہ رقم کے لیے جی او آئی ایف آر بی 2028، (iii) یکساں قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 11,000 کروڑ روپے کی مشتہرکردہ رقم کے لیے ‘7.54فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2036،(IV) یکساں قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 8,000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی مشتہر کردہ رقم کے لیے 6.99 فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2051 ۔بھارتی حکومت کے پاس مذکورہ بالا ہر سیکیورٹی کے مقابل 2,000 کروڑ روپے تک کی اضافی سبسکرپشن برقرار رکھنے کا اختیار ہوگا۔ نیلامی 26 اگست 2022 (جمعہ) کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا، ممبئی آفس، فورٹ، ممبئی کے ذریعہ کی جائے گی۔
سیکیورٹیز کی فروخت کی مشتہر کردہ رقم کا 5فیصد تک اہل افراد اور اداروں کو سرکاری سیکیورٹیز کی نیلامی میں غیر مسابقتی بولی کی سہولت کی اسکیم کے مطابق الاٹ کیا جائے گا۔
نیلامی کے لیے مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی دونوں بولیاں 26 اگست 2022 کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سولیوشن (ای-کوبیر) سسٹم پر الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں جمع کرائی جانی چاہئے ۔غیر مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10.30 بجے سے 11.00 بجے کے درمیان جمع کرائی جانی چاہئے اور مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10.30 سے 11.30 کے درمیان جمع کرائی جانی چاہئے۔
.نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 26 اگست 2022 (جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی دہندگان کو ادائیگی 29 اگست 2022 (پیر) کو ہوگی۔
ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کی طرف سے جاری کردہ سرکلر نمبر آر بی آئی25/19-2018 مورخہ 24 جولائی 2018 ‘سنٹرل گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹیز میں لین دین کب جاری کیا گیا’ کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق جب جاری کیا گیا ٹریڈنگ کے لیے اہل ہوں گے ۔یہ وقتاً فوقتاً کی جانے والی ترمیم کے مطابق ہے۔