Ministry of Mines
Indian Bureau of Mines to Create Individual Portal for Mines Ministry Under PM Gati Shakti National Master Plan
16 AUG 2022 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
In compliance with the PM Gati Shakti National Master Plan, Ministry of Mines entrusted the responsibility for creation of individual portal to Indian Bureau of Mines (IBM) through BISAG-N (Bhaskaracharya National Institute for Space Applications and Geo informatics). So far, two data layers have been created. The first layer covers the spatial data of Mineral concessions which included existing mining lease and existing composite license granted through auction. The second layer includes mineral auction block which have been auctioned successfully but execution of mining lease is pending. Spatial data of around 3154 mining leases (both working and non-working including auctioned blocks) covering 297200 Ha area all over the country have been uploaded on the portal, which is being validated. The process of validation is likely to be completed by the end of this month.
In a historic event for the infrastructure landscape of the country, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi launched PM Gati Shakti - National Master Plan for multi-modal connectivity, on 13th October, 2021. Infrastructure creation in India had suffered multiple issues including lack of coordination between different implementation agencies as well as information gap leading to cost and time over run in implementation of projects. These issues not only led to public inconvenience but also deprived the country of having world class infrastructure. To address this, efforts were put in place to increase coordination between different agencies, make available all the available and required information for infrastructure creation on a web based platform. Steps have also been taken to address other issues like time-taking approval process, multiplicity of regulatory clearances etc.
Towards this end PM Gati Shakti program is designed to address the past issues through institutionalizing holistic planning for stakeholders for major infrastructure projects. PM Gati Shakti is based on six pillars: Comprehensiveness, Prioritization, Optimization, Synchronization, Analytics and Dynamic. Instead of planning and designing the projects separately in silos, the projects will be designed and executed with a common vision. It will incorporate the infrastructure schemes of various Central Ministries and State Governments. It will also extensively leverage technology including spatial planning tools with ISRO imagery developed by BISAG-N.

గనుల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
పీఎం గతి శక్తి నేషనల్ మాస్టర్ ప్లాన్ కింద గనుల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ కోసం పోర్టల్‌ను రూపొందిస్తున్న ఇండియన్ బ్యూరో ఆఫ్ మైన్స్
16 AUG 2022 5:16PM by PIB Hyderabad
పీఎం గతి శక్తి నేషనల్ మాస్టర్ ప్లాన్‌కు అనుగుణంగా, బిఐఎస్ఏజి-ఎన్ (భాస్కరాచార్య నేషనల్ ఇన్ఫర్మేషన్ ఫర్ స్పేస్ అప్లికేషన్స్ అండ్ జియో ఇన్ఫర్మేటిక్స్) ద్వారా వ్యక్తిగత పోర్టల్ ను రూపొందించే బాధ్యతను గనల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ఇండియన్ బ్యూరో ఆఫ్ మైన్స్ కి అప్పగించింది. ఇప్పటివరకు, రెండు డేటా లేయర్‌లు ఉన్నాయి. మొదటి పొర ఖనిజ రాయితీల ప్రాదేశిక డేటాను కవర్ చేస్తుంది, ఇందులో ఇప్పటికే ఉన్న మైనింగ్ లీజు, వేలం ద్వారా ఇచ్చే కాంపోజిట్ లైసెన్స్ ఉంది. రెండవ లేయర్‌లో ఖనిజ వేలం బ్లాక్‌లు ఉన్నాయి, వీటిని విజయవంతంగా వేలం వేశారు, అయితే మైనింగ్ లీజు అమలు పెండింగ్‌లో ఉంది. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా 297200 హెక్టార్ల విస్తీర్ణంలో సుమారు 3154 మైనింగ్ లీజుల (పని చేస్తున్న, పని చేయనివి రెండు కూడా వేలం వేసిన బ్లాక్‌లు) పోర్టల్‌లో అప్‌లోడ్ అవుతున్నాయి, ఈ నెలాఖరులో ధ్రువీకరణ ప్రక్రియ పూర్తయ్యే అవకాశం ఉంది.
ఒక చారిత్రక నేపథ్యంలో ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ 2021 అక్టోబర్ 13న బహుళ-నమూనా అనుసంధానం కోసం పీఎం గతి శక్తి - నేషనల్ మాస్టర్ ప్లాన్‌ను ప్రారంభించారు. భారతదేశంలో మౌలిక సదుపాయాల కల్పన మధ్య సమన్వయ లోపంతో సహా అనేక సమస్యలను ఎదుర్కొంది. వివిధ అమలు ఏజెన్సీలు అలాగే ప్రాజెక్ట్‌ల అమలులో ఖర్చు, సమస్యలు తగ్గించి వివిధ ఏజెన్సీల మధ్య సమన్వయాన్ని పెంచడానికి, వెబ్ ఆధారిత ప్లాట్‌ఫారమ్‌లో మౌలిక సదుపాయాల కల్పన కోసం అందుబాటులో ఉన్న, అవసరమైన మొత్తం సమాచారాన్ని అందుబాటులో ఉంచడానికి ప్రయత్నాలు ప్రారంభం అయ్యాయి. ఆమోద ప్రక్రియ, రెగ్యులేటరీ క్లియరెన్స్‌లు సకాలానికి చేసేలా, ఇతర సమస్యలను పరిష్కరించడానికి కూడా చర్యలు తీసుకోవడం జరిగింది.
ఈ దిశగా ప్రధాన మౌలిక సదుపాయాల ప్రాజెక్టుల కోసం, వాటాదారుల కోసం సమగ్ర ప్రణాళికను సంస్థాగతీకరించడం ద్వారా గత సమస్యలను పరిష్కరించడానికి పీఎం గతి శక్తి కార్యక్రమం రూపొందించారు. పీఎం గతి శక్తి ... సమగ్రత, ప్రాధాన్యత, ఆప్టిమైజేషన్, సమకాలీకరణ, విశ్లేషణలు, డైనమిక్ అనే ఆరు స్తంభాల పై ఆధారపడింది:. ప్రాజెక్టులను విడివిడిగా ప్లాన్ చేసి డిజైన్ చేసే బదులు ఉమ్మడి దృష్టితో ప్రాజెక్ట్‌లను రూపొందించి అమలు చేస్తారు. ఇది వివిధ కేంద్ర మంత్రిత్వ శాఖలు, రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వాల మౌలిక సదుపాయాల పథకాలను సమన్వయపరుస్తుంది. ఇది బిసాగ్ -ఎన్ చే అభివృద్ధి చేసిన ఇస్రో చిత్రాలతో ప్రాదేశిక ప్రణాళిక సాధనాలతో సహా సాంకేతికతను విస్తృతంగా ప్రభావితం చేస్తుంది.