Ministry of Defence
President Smt Droupadi Murmu approves President’s Tatrakshak Medal and Tatrakshak Medals to ICG Personnel on the eve of Independence Day
14 AUG 2022 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
NOT TO BE PUBLISHED/BROADCAST OR USED ON SOCIAL MEDIA BEFORE AUGUST 15, 2022, 0001 HRS
President Smt Droupadi Murmu, who is also the Supreme Commander of the Armed Forces, has approved President’s Tatrakshak Medal (PTM) and Tatrakshak Medal (TM) to the following Indian Coast Guard Personnel for their act of conspicuous gallantry, exceptional devotion to duty and distinguished/meritorious service on the eve of the Independence Day 2022.
President’s Tatrakshak Medal (Distinguished Service)
• IG Shri Dinesh Rajaputhran, TM (0142-V) (Retd)
Tatrakshak Medal (Gallantry)
• Commandant Kunal Chandrakant Naik (0637-V)
Tatrakshak Medal (Meritorious Service)
• DIG Shri Prashant Kumar Sharma (0396-X)
• DIG Shri Pankaj Verma (0465-E)
• Shri Prakash, PSE (ER), 07246-T

रक्षा मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मू ने स्वतंत्रता दिवस की पूर्व संध्या पर आईसीजी कर्मियों को राष्ट्रपति तटरक्षक मेडल एवं तटरक्षक मेडल को मंजूरी दी
14 AUG 2022 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
15 अगस्त, 2022 को रात्रि 12 बजे से पहले सोशल मीडिया पर प्रकाशित / प्रसारित नहीं किया जाना चाहिए
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मू, जो सशस्त्र बलों की सर्वोच्च कमांडर भी हैं, ने स्वतंत्रता दिवस 2022 की पूर्व संध्या पर विशिष्ट वीरता, कर्तव्य के प्रति असाधारण समर्पण और विशिष्ट / सराहनीय सेवा के लिए निम्नलिखित भारतीय तटरक्षक कर्मियों को राष्ट्रपति तटरक्षक मेडल (पीटीएम) और तटरक्षक मेडल (टीएम) को मंजूरी दे दी है।
राष्ट्रपति तटरक्षक मेडल (विशिष्ट सेवा)
आईजी श्री दिनेश राजपुत्रन, टीएम (0142-वी) (सेवानिवृत्त)
तटरक्षक मेडल (शौर्य)
कमांडेंट कुणाल चंद्रकांत नाइक (0637-वी)
तटरक्षक मेडल (मेधावी सेवा)
डीआईजी श्री प्रशांत कुमार शर्मा (0396-एक्स)
डीआईजी श्री पंकज वर्मा (0465-ई)
श्री प्रकाश, पीएसई (ईआर), 07246-टी