Ministry of Defence
President Smt Droupadi Murmu approves President’s Tatrakshak Medal and Tatrakshak Medals to ICG Personnel on the eve of Independence Day
14 AUG 2022 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
NOT TO BE PUBLISHED/BROADCAST OR USED ON SOCIAL MEDIA BEFORE AUGUST 15, 2022, 0001 HRS
President Smt Droupadi Murmu, who is also the Supreme Commander of the Armed Forces, has approved President’s Tatrakshak Medal (PTM) and Tatrakshak Medal (TM) to the following Indian Coast Guard Personnel for their act of conspicuous gallantry, exceptional devotion to duty and distinguished/meritorious service on the eve of the Independence Day 2022.
President’s Tatrakshak Medal (Distinguished Service)
• IG Shri Dinesh Rajaputhran, TM (0142-V) (Retd)
Tatrakshak Medal (Gallantry)
• Commandant Kunal Chandrakant Naik (0637-V)
Tatrakshak Medal (Meritorious Service)
• DIG Shri Prashant Kumar Sharma (0396-X)
• DIG Shri Pankaj Verma (0465-E)
• Shri Prakash, PSE (ER), 07246-T

संरक्षण मंत्रालय
स्वातंत्र्य दिनाच्या पूर्वसंध्येला राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मु यांच्याकडून तटरक्षक पदक आणि आयसीजी कर्मचाऱ्यांना तटरक्षक पदके देण्यास मंजुरी
14 AUG 2022 8:00PM by PIB Mumbai
राष्ट्रपती श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु,ज्या सशस्त्र दलाच्या सर्वोच्च कमांडर देखील आहेत, त्यांनी 2022च्या स्वातंत्र्य दिनाच्या पूर्वसंध्येला खालील भारतीय तटरक्षक दलाच्या जवानांना त्यांच्या विशेष शौर्य, कर्तव्याप्रती अपूर्व निष्ठा आणि विशिष्ट कामगिरीसाठी आणि गुणवत्तापूर्ण सेवा प्रदान केल्याबद्दल राष्ट्रपती तटरक्षक पदक (PTM) आणि इतर तटरक्षक पदके (TM) देण्यास मंजूरी दिली आहे.
राष्ट्रपती तटरक्षक पदक (विशिष्ट सेवा)
• आयजी, श्री दिनेश राजपुत्रन, टीएम (0142-V) (निवृत्त)
• तटरक्षक पदक (शौर्य)
• कमांडंट कुणाल चंद्रकांत नाईक (0637-V)
• तटरक्षक पदक (गुणवंत सेवा)
• डीआयजी श्री प्रशांत कुमार शर्मा (0396-X)
• डीआयजी श्री पंकज वर्मा (0465-E)
• श्री प्रकाश, PSE (ER), 07246-T