Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘7.38% GS 2027’, (ii) ‘GoI Floating Rate Bond 2028’, (iii) ‘7.54% GS 2036’ (iv) ‘6.99% GS 2051’
08 AUG 2022 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (re-issue) of (i) “7.38% Government Security, 2027” for a notified amount of ₹9,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method; (ii) ‘‘GoI Floating Rate Bonds, 2028” for a notified amount of ₹4,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method; (iii) “7.54% Government Security 2036” for a notified amount of ₹11,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method and (iv) “6.99% Government Security 2051” for a notified amount of ₹8,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to ₹2,000 crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on August 12, 2022 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the Securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on August 12, 2022. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on August 12, 2022 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on August 17, 2022 (Wednesday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
نیلامی برائے فروخت (ازسرنواجراء) برائے(i) ’7.38فیصدسرکاری سیکوریٹی 2027‘، (ii) حکومت ہند کے فلوٹنگ ریٹ بانڈ 2028‘، (iii) 7.54 فیصد سرکاری سیکوریٹی 2036‘، (iv) 6.99 فیصد سرکاری سیکوریٹی2051 کی فروخت (اجراء/ ازسرنواجراء) کا اعلان
08 AUG 2022 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند(جی او آئی)نے(i) 7.38 فیصد سرکاری سیکوریٹی 2027 کو یکساں قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 9,000 کروڑ (برائے نام) روپے کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لیے(ii) یکساں قیمتوں کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 4,000 کروڑ (برائے نام) کی نوٹیفائڈ رقم کے لیے حکومت ہند کے فلوٹنگ ریٹ بانڈ ، 2028؛ (iii) یکساں قیمتوں کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 11,000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی مطلع شدہ رقم کے لیے ’’7.54 فیصد سرکاری سیکوریٹی 2036‘‘ اور (iv) 8,000 کروڑ کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لیے’’6.99 فیصدسرکاری سیکیورٹی 2051‘‘ (برائے نام) نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کےطریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ حکومت ہند کے پاس مذکورہ بالا ہر سیکیورٹی کے لیے 2,000 کروڑ تک کی اضافی رکنیت برقرار رکھنے کا اختیار ہوگا۔ یہ نیلامیاں بروز جمعہ یعنی 12 اگست 2022 کوممبئی کے فورٹ علاقے میں ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کی ممبئی آفس کے ذریعہ کی منعقد کی جائیں گی۔
اہل افراد اور اداروں کو حصص کی فروخت کی نوٹیفائڈ رقم کا 5 فیصد تک اہل افراد اور اداروں سرکاری حصص کی نیلامی میں غیر مسابقتی بولی کی سہولت کی اسکیم کے مطابق مختص کی جائے گی۔
نیلامی کے لیے مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی دونوں بولیاں 12 اگست 2022 کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے کور بینکنگ سولیوشن (ای-کوبیر) سسٹم پر الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں جمع کرائی جائیں۔ غیر مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10.30 سے ​​11 بجے کے درمیان اور مسابقتی بولیاں بح 10.30 سے ​​11.30 بجے کے درمیان منعقد کی جانی چاہیے۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 12 اگست 2022 (جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی دہندگان کے ذریعہ ادائیگی 17 اگست 2022 (بدھ) کو کی جائے گی۔
یہ حصص ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے ذریعہ وقت بہ وقت ترمیم شدہ سرکلر نمبر ’’آر بی آئی/2018-19/25‘‘ مورخہ 24 جولائی 2018 کے تحت جاری کردہ ’مرکزی حکومت کے حصص میں جب مقررہ لین دین ‘ سے متعلق رہنما خطوط کے مطابق ’’جب جاری کی گئی ‘‘ کاروبار کے لیے اہل ہوں گے۔