Ministry of Finance
Exchange Rate Notification No. 66/2022 - Customs (N.T.)
04 AUG 2022 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the powers conferred by section 14 of the Customs Act, 1962 (52 of 1962), and in supersession of the Notification No. 64/2022-Customs(N.T.), dated 21st July, 2022 except as respects things done or omitted to be done before such supersession, the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs hereby determines that the rate of exchange of conversion of each of the foreign currencies specified in column (2) of each of Schedule I and Schedule II annexed hereto, into Indian currency or vice versa, shall, with effect from 5th August, 2022, be the rate mentioned against it in the corresponding entry in column (3) thereof, for the purpose of the said section, relating to imported and export goods.
SCHEDULE-I
Sl.
No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of one unit of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
1.
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Export Goods)
1.
Australian Dollar
56.45
54.10
2.
Bahraini Dinar
217.25
204.20
3.
Canadian Dollar
62.90
60.75
4.
Chinese Yuan
11.95
11.60
5.
Danish Kroner
11.00
10.65
6.
EURO
82.20
79.20
7.
Hong Kong Dollar
10.30
9.95
8.
Kuwaiti Dinar
267.25
250.55
9.
New Zealand Dollar
51.30
49.00
10.
Norwegian Kroner
8.30
8.05
11.
Pound Sterling
98.15
94.80
12.
Qatari Riyal
22.30
20.90
13.
Saudi Arabian Riyal
21.80
20.50
14.
Singapore Dollar
58.45
56.55
15.
South African Rand
4.90
4.60
16.
Swedish Kroner
7.90
7.65
17.
Swiss Franc
84.20
81.05
18.
Turkish Lira
4.55
4.30
19.
UAE Dirham
22.30
20.95
20.
US Dollar
80.25
78.55
SCHEDULE-II
Sl.
No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of 100 units of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
1.
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Export Goods)
1.
Japanese Yen
60.35
58.35
2.
Korean Won
6.25
5.85

وزارت خزانہ
تبادلہ شدہ نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 66/2022- کسٹمس (این ٹی)
04 AUG 2022 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
کسٹم ایکٹ 1962( 1962کا 52) کے ذریعہ حاصل شدہ اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے بالواسطہ ٹیکس اور کسٹم کے مرکزی ادارے کے نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 64/2022-کسٹمس (این ٹی ) بتاریخ 21جولائی 2022پرکے عین مطابق ایسے اختیارات سے ماقبل کی گئی یا کئے جانے سے ہٹائی گئی باتوں کو چھوڑ کر مرکزی بالواسطہ ٹیکس و کسٹم بورڈ اس کے ذریعہ یہ مقررکرتاہے ، کہ منسلک ہرشیڈیول –ایک اور شیڈیول 2کے کالم (2) یہ ہرغیرملکی کرنسی کے ہندوستانی کرنسی میں اور ہندوستانی کرنسی کے غیرملکی کرنسی میں تبدیل کرنے کی شرح 5اگست ، 2022سے وہ موثر شرح ہوگی ۔ جس کا تذکرہ برآمداتی اور درآمداتی اشیاء کے ضمن میں مذکورہ دفعہ کے مقصد کے لئے کالم (3) میں دی گئی معلوماتی اندراج میں کیاگیاہے ۔
شیڈیول -1
نمبرشمار
غیرملکی کرنسی
ہندوستانی روپے کے مساوی غیرملکی کرنسی کی فی اکائی کی تبادلہ شرح
1.
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(درآمداتی اشیاء کے لئے )
(برآمداتی اشیاء کے لئے )
1.
آسٹریلیائی ڈالر
56.45
54.10
2.
بحرینی دینار
217.25
204.20
3.
کنیڈین ڈالر
62.90
60.75
4.
چینی یان
11.95
11.60
5.
ڈینش کرونر
11.00
10.65
6.
یورو
82.20
79.20
7.
ہانگ کانگ ڈالر
10.30
9.95
8.
کویتی دینار
267.25
250.55
9.
نیوزی لینڈ ڈالر
51.30
49.00
10.
ناروجیئن کرونر
8.30
8.05
11.
پاؤنڈاسٹرلنگ
98.15
94.80
12.
قطری ریال
22.30
20.90
13.
سعودی عربیہ ریال
21.80
20.50
14.
سنگاپورڈالر
58.45
56.55
15.
ساؤتھ افریقی رنڈ
4.90
4.60
16.
سویڈش کرونر
7.90
7.65
17.
سوئس فرینک
84.20
81.05
18.
ترکی لیرا
4.55
4.30
19.
متحدہ عرب امارات دینا
22.30
20.95
20.
امریکی ڈالر
80.25
78.55
شیڈول II
نمبرشمار
غیرملکی کرنسی
ہندوستانی روپے کے مساوی غیرملکی کرنسی کی 100اکائیوں کے تبادلے کی شرح
1.
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(درآمداتی اشیاء کے لئے )
(برآمداتی اشیاء کے لئے)
1.
جاپانی ین
60.35
58.35
2.
کورین ون
6.25
5.85