Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
29 JUL 2022 10:40PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 224 of the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint S/Shri (1) Rakesh Mohan Pandey, Advocate and (2) Radhakishan Agrawal, Judicial Officer as Additional Judges of the Chhattisgarh High Court, for a period of two years with effect from the date they assume charge of their respective offices.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
29 JUL 2022 10:40PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय संविधान के अनुच्छेद 224 के खंड (1) द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए, राष्ट्रपति ने (1) श्री राकेश मोहन पांडे, अधिवक्ता और (2) श्री राधाकिशन अग्रवाल, न्यायिक अधिकारी को दो वर्ष की अवधि के लिए छत्तीसगढ़ उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त किया है। ये नियुक्तियां, उनके द्वारा संबंधित कार्यालयों का कार्यभार ग्रहण करने की तिथि से प्रभावी होंगी।