Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
29 JUL 2022 10:40PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 224 of the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint S/Shri (1) Rakesh Mohan Pandey, Advocate and (2) Radhakishan Agrawal, Judicial Officer as Additional Judges of the Chhattisgarh High Court, for a period of two years with effect from the date they assume charge of their respective offices.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس اعلان
29 JUL 2022 10:40PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت کے آئین کی دفعہ 224 کی شق (1) کے ذریعے تفویض کردہ اپنے اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے صدر جمہوریہ نے (1) جناب راکیش پانڈے ایڈووکیٹ اور (2) رادھا کشن اگروال ، جوڈیشیل افسر کو دو سال کے لئے چھتیس گڑھ ہائی کورٹ میں ایڈیشنل جج کے طور پر تقرر کیا ہے، جن کی دو سالہ مدت کا اطلاق ان کے چارج سنبھالنے کے دن سے ہوگا۔